Active
Property Photos
736 Rockland Drive
  1. Image 1 For 736 Rockland Drive
  2. Image 2 For 736 Rockland Drive
  3. Image 3 For 736 Rockland Drive
  4. Image 4 For 736 Rockland Drive
  5. Image 5 For 736 Rockland Drive
  6. Image 6 For 736 Rockland Drive
  7. Image 7 For 736 Rockland Drive
  8. Image 8 For 736 Rockland Drive
  9. Image 9 For 736 Rockland Drive
  10. Image 10 For 736 Rockland Drive
  11. Image 11 For 736 Rockland Drive
  12. Image 12 For 736 Rockland Drive
  13. Image 13 For 736 Rockland Drive
  14. Image 14 For 736 Rockland Drive
  15. Image 15 For 736 Rockland Drive
  16. Image 16 For 736 Rockland Drive
  17. Image 17 For 736 Rockland Drive
  18. Image 18 For 736 Rockland Drive
  19. Image 19 For 736 Rockland Drive
  20. Image 20 For 736 Rockland Drive
  21. Image 21 For 736 Rockland Drive
  22. Image 22 For 736 Rockland Drive
  23. Image 23 For 736 Rockland Drive
  24. Image 24 For 736 Rockland Drive
  25. Image 25 For 736 Rockland Drive
  26. Image 26 For 736 Rockland Drive
  27. Image 27 For 736 Rockland Drive
  28. Image 28 For 736 Rockland Drive
  29. Image 29 For 736 Rockland Drive
  30. Image 30 For 736 Rockland Drive
  31. Image 31 For 736 Rockland Drive
  32. Image 32 For 736 Rockland Drive
  33. Image 33 For 736 Rockland Drive
  34. Image 34 For 736 Rockland Drive
  35. Image 35 For 736 Rockland Drive
  36. Image 36 For 736 Rockland Drive
  37. Image 37 For 736 Rockland Drive
  38. Image 38 For 736 Rockland Drive
  39. Image 39 For 736 Rockland Drive
  40. Image 40 For 736 Rockland Drive
  41. Image 41 For 736 Rockland Drive
  42. Image 42 For 736 Rockland Drive
  43. Image 43 For 736 Rockland Drive
  44. Image 44 For 736 Rockland Drive
  45. Image 45 For 736 Rockland Drive
  46. Image 46 For 736 Rockland Drive
  47. Image 47 For 736 Rockland Drive
  48. Image 48 For 736 Rockland Drive
  49. Image 49 For 736 Rockland Drive
  50. Image 50 For 736 Rockland Drive
  51. Image 51 For 736 Rockland Drive
  52. Image 52 For 736 Rockland Drive
  53. Image 53 For 736 Rockland Drive
  54. Image 54 For 736 Rockland Drive
  55. Image 55 For 736 Rockland Drive
  56. Image 56 For 736 Rockland Drive
  57. Image 57 For 736 Rockland Drive
  58. Image 58 For 736 Rockland Drive
  59. Image 59 For 736 Rockland Drive
  60. Image 60 For 736 Rockland Drive
  61. Image 61 For 736 Rockland Drive
  62. Image 62 For 736 Rockland Drive
  63. Image 63 For 736 Rockland Drive
  64. Image 64 For 736 Rockland Drive
  65. Image 65 For 736 Rockland Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $625,000

Address: 736 Rockland Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33405

Description

Discover a truly special multifamily property offering timeless character and exceptional versatility. This unique setup includes two separate residences a 4 bedroom, 2 bath main home plus a detached 1 bedroom, 1 bath cottage, along with an outbuilding for shared laundry and storage. Whether you choose to live in one and rent the other or lease both, this property presents an outstanding income producing opportunity. The main house welcomes you with a charming, covered porch and a fully fenced yard. Inside, natural light fills the bright and airy floor plan, showcasing elegant crown molding, wood floors, and a thoughtfully designed kitchen and a convenient buffet style pass through. Central A/C ensures year round comfort, complemented by a window unit in the primary bedroom. The spacious primary suite also offers a generous walk in closet. Outdoors, the fenced yard provides ample space for pets, gardening, or relaxing under a covered porch. The detached efficiency cottage is equally impressive, featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a spacious walk in closet, and a modern split A/C system. A fenced yard creates the perfect setting for outdoor living and added privacy. With its historic vibe, flexible living options, and strong rental potential, this rare multifamily property is a standout opportunity for homeowners and investors alike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11154605 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 736 Rockland Drive
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $348
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 1796
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Front Yard, Full
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • School Elementary: Palmetto (Palm Beach)
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, No Restrictions
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Legal Description: FERNWOOD LTS 143 TO 145 INC
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434404160001430
  • Views: 143
  • Zoning Code: SF7(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 951 Green Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$674,000.00 ($261.14 / sqft )

951 Green Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and charming 6 Bedrooms/ 3 full bath single family home. The 6th Bedroom and 1 bath setup as efficiency is located in the back with a private entrance. Beautiful Kitchen with Granite Countert

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129686
  2. Provided by Palm Beach RE Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5555 Garden Avenue Sfh With A, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$735,000.00 ($315.72 / sqft )

5555 Garden Avenue Sfh With A Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home ''with a rented detached duplex apartment building'' with strong cash flow, just blocks from the intracoastal waterways!!! The spacious single family home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165208
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 944 Hansen Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$599,999.00 ($267.14 / sqft )

944 Hansen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Many buyers do not realize that if your buying this home for your primary residence it comes with a $15,000 non repayment grant. Fully renovated wpb pool home gutted to the studs in 2017, zero deferr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005667
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Bradley Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$674,990.00 ($347.22 / sqft )

840 Bradley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the heart of West Palm Beach! Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, this home features a stunning modern kitchen, beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024668
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5509 Garden Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$645,000.00 ($308.32 / sqft )

5509 Garden Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath single family home ideally located near US1 and just minutes from the beaches . This unique property also features two detached 1 bed, 1 bath guest houses each with its own

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025187
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 916 Francis Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$610,000.00 ($297.85 / sqft )

916 Francis Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 4BR/3BA home in the heart of West Palm Beach! Featuring an open layout, kitchen island, spacious living areas, tile and laminate floors, indoor laundry, and a private fenced backyard wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026214
  2. Provided by Trueway Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 924 Mcintosh Street, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33405
$576,000.00 ($276.92 / sqft )

924 Mcintosh Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of West Palm Beach with no HOA! Offering Flexibility for homeowners and investors alike. This move in ready property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486612
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Rashanna Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 424 Oxford Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$599,000.00 ($229.33 / sqft )

424 Oxford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless Potential! Opportunity awaits with this 1930 Historic Addison Mizner built residence just two blocks from the Intracoastal, ideally located just south of Southern Blvd and the highly desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016782
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin