Active
Property Photos
855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  1. Image 1 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  2. Image 2 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  3. Image 3 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  4. Image 4 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  5. Image 5 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  6. Image 6 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  7. Image 7 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  8. Image 8 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  9. Image 9 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  10. Image 10 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  11. Image 11 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  12. Image 12 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  13. Image 13 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  14. Image 14 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  15. Image 15 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  16. Image 16 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  17. Image 17 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  18. Image 18 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  19. Image 19 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  20. Image 20 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  21. Image 21 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  22. Image 22 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  23. Image 23 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  24. Image 24 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  25. Image 25 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  26. Image 26 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  27. Image 27 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  28. Image 28 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  29. Image 29 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  30. Image 30 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  31. Image 31 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  32. Image 32 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  33. Image 33 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  34. Image 34 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  35. Image 35 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  36. Image 36 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  37. Image 37 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  38. Image 38 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  39. Image 39 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  40. Image 40 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  41. Image 41 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  42. Image 42 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  43. Image 43 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  44. Image 44 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  45. Image 45 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  46. Image 46 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  47. Image 47 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  48. Image 48 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  49. Image 49 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  50. Image 50 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  51. Image 51 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  52. Image 52 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  53. Image 53 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  54. Image 54 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  55. Image 55 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  56. Image 56 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  57. Image 57 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  58. Image 58 For 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $569,000

Address: 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Beautifully renovated two story residence in the gated CitySide Community, located in the heart of West Palm Beach. This move in ready home offers serene lake views and a thoughtfully updated interior with modern finishes throughout. CitySide is a resort style community featuring a pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and walking paths. Just minutes from Downtown West Palm Beach, CityPlace, Clematis Street, and the Intracoastal, with endless shopping, dining, and entertainment nearby. Palm Beach International Airport is approximately 3 miles away, making travel effortless. Enjoy urban convenience paired with a tranquil community settingthis is West Palm living at its best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11156196 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 855 Marina Del Ray Lane 3
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $569,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3119
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 115
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 900
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CITYSIDE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 3 BLDG 7A
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 74434317310070013
  • Views: 118
  • Zoning Code: MF32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 716, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$549,900.00

1551 Flagler Drive 716 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER PAYS ALL CURRENT ASSESSMENTS. Breathtaking intracoastal view at the coveted SLADE! Bamboo floors in all well appointed living areas & neutral tiles in kitchen and baths. Stunning light fixture

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505870
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 211, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$565,000.00 ($527.54 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Two Story Boutique Loft Experience this exquisite two story, boutique style loft featuring soaring 26' ceilings and stunning southern exposure. Enjoy picturesque views of a nearby building re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11030657
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Sapodilla Avenue 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$548,000.00 ($489.29 / sqft )

720 Sapodilla Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Completely reimagined condo unit by Palmoral Properties. Perfect for investors or own living. Price includes new furniture, new water heater, appliances, new carpet ,Tv a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064112
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 506, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$650,000.00 ($486.89 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful city views from this residence in a full service building offering exceptional amenities. Just a short stroll to the CityPlace square, in the heart of WPB, where you'll find top restau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114668
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 228, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$659,000.00 ($458.59 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 228 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Residence 228, a unique gem in the prestigious One City Plaza, 1 of only 4 floorplans in the entire building. This spacious, 1 BR 1 FB + HB, furnished 2 story loft radiates vacation vibes

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119999
  2. Provided by Local Palm Beach Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Sapodilla Avenue 308, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$589,900.00 ($454.12 / sqft )

630 Sapodilla Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the spaciousness of nearly 1300 sq ft the largest floor plan in the Courtyards condo complex. This rare corner unit offers an entrance hallway, two large en suite master bedrooms, large l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129428
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1515, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$525,000.00 ($629.50 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available turnkey gem! 1bed/1ba w/ triple water views of ocean, pool, & clear lake!! Most popular & largest 1 bed floor plan at the highly desired edge condo. Spacious & beautifully furnished w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 834 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131743
  2. Provided by Provident Realty of South Florida Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Flagler Drive 1206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$610,000.00 ($642.11 / sqft )

1801 Flagler Drive 1206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location. View. Lifestyle. This is the opportunity you've been waiting for in West Palm Beach. Set along prestigious Flagler Drive, surrounded by newly built multimillion dollar waterfront condos and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133210
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1221, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$550,000.00 ($589.50 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1221 Virtual Tour More Like This

CityPlace South Tower is the healthiest highrise condo in Downtown West Palm Beach! No Projected Special Assessments & Virtually No Maintenance Fee Increases in 2026! Association is Compliant with sta

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 933 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137310
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 1514, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$535,000.00 ($455.32 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 1514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to wide water views from this 15th floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath at The Slade in West Palm Beach. This condo has a true split bedroom layout, giving both bedrooms privacy, plus an open living/dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159630
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin