Active
Property Photos
4720 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 810
  1. Image 1 For 4720 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 810
  2. Image 2 For 4720 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 810
  3. Image 3 For 4720 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 810
  4. Image 4 For 4720 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 810
  5. Image 5 For 4720 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 810
  6. Image 6 For 4720 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 810
  7. Image 7 For 4720 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 810
  8. Image 8 For 4720 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 810
  9. Image 9 For 4720 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 810
  10. Image 10 For 4720 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 810
  11. Image 11 For 4720 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 810
  12. Image 12 For 4720 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 810
  13. Image 13 For 4720 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 810
  14. Image 14 For 4720 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 810
  15. Image 15 For 4720 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 810
  16. Image 16 For 4720 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 810
  17. Image 17 For 4720 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 810
  18. Image 18 For 4720 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 810
  19. Image 19 For 4720 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 810
  20. Image 20 For 4720 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 810
  21. Image 21 For 4720 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 810
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $289,900

Address: 4720 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 810, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

This 2BR/2BA + Den home in Lucerne Lakes has been completely transformed with high end finishes and modern aesthetics. From the gleaming new tile floors to the custom designed kitchen and bathrooms, everything is brand new and ready for its first owner. Enjoy the tranquil backdrop of the canal and the peace of mind that comes with an all encompassing HOA. Your monthly dues cover almost everything: Roof maintenance, exterior insurance/painting, landscaping, water, sewer, trash, pest control, and a full cable/internet package. This is Florida living at its most effortless.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11163338 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4720 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 810
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1669
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 89
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 721
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCERNE LAKES CONDOMINIUM UNIT 810
  • Parcel Number: 00424428350008100
  • Unit Number: 810
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4490 Pine Garden Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$295,000.00 ($166.20 / sqft )

4490 Pine Garden Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

CALLING ALL INVESTORS or anyone looking for a home to make into their own dream home. Low HOA fees

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023088
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Palm Beach Isl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6869 Fountains Circle 6869, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$275,000.00 ($107.76 / sqft )

6869 Fountains Circle 6869 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2.5 bath villa with golf course and canal views located in a 55+ subdivision within The Fountains of Lake Worth. Roof and exterior painting completed in 2021 and covered

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534733
  2. Provided by Exclusive Florida Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6730 Starkeys Place, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$325,000.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

6730 Starkeys Place Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST ANNOUNCED SELLERS WILL REPLACE THE PEAKED ROOF BEFORE CLOSING. Move right into this inviting attached villa located in a highly desirable 55+ community. This 3‑bedroom, 2‑bath hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161041
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3649 Wash Road B, LAKE WORTH, FL 33467
$270,000.00 ($96.64 / sqft )

3649 Wash Road B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 55+ villa offering comfort, style, and convenience. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence features a desirable split floor plan and an in unit laundry for everyday ea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723683
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Norkzia Zafra Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7281 Pine Park Dr N, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$340,000.00 ($181.43 / sqft )

7281 Pine Park Dr N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with an attached garage. This beautiful house has been improved with new floors, updated bathrooms, fresh paint, new ceiling fans, and lights. This prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017183
  2. Provided by Pavon Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin