Active
Property Photos
6061 Medinah Lane
  1. Image 1 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  2. Image 2 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  3. Image 3 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  4. Image 4 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  5. Image 5 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  6. Image 6 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  7. Image 7 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  8. Image 8 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  9. Image 9 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  10. Image 10 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  11. Image 11 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  12. Image 12 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  13. Image 13 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  14. Image 14 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  15. Image 15 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  16. Image 16 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  17. Image 17 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  18. Image 18 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  19. Image 19 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  20. Image 20 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  21. Image 21 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  22. Image 22 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  23. Image 23 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  24. Image 24 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  25. Image 25 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  26. Image 26 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  27. Image 27 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  28. Image 28 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  29. Image 29 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  30. Image 30 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  31. Image 31 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  32. Image 32 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  33. Image 33 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  34. Image 34 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  35. Image 35 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  36. Image 36 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  37. Image 37 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  38. Image 38 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  39. Image 39 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  40. Image 40 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  41. Image 41 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  42. Image 42 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  43. Image 43 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  44. Image 44 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  45. Image 45 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  46. Image 46 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  47. Image 47 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  48. Image 48 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  49. Image 49 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  50. Image 50 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  51. Image 51 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  52. Image 52 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  53. Image 53 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  54. Image 54 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  55. Image 55 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  56. Image 56 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  57. Image 57 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  58. Image 58 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  59. Image 59 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  60. Image 60 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  61. Image 61 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  62. Image 62 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  63. Image 63 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  64. Image 64 For 6061 Medinah Lane
  65. Image 65 For 6061 Medinah Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $849,000

Address: 6061 Medinah Lane, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

Located in the highly desirable Mariner Sands Country Club, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers comfort, style, and stunning views of the 6th hole green on the Blue Course. A 2024 metal roof and all impact windows and sliders provide peace of mind, while thoughtful interior updates make this property truly move in ready. Inside, you'll find a fun Florida feel with colorful coastal wallpaper throughout, adding warmth and personality. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a spacious bedroom, walk in closet, and a renovated bathroom with dual sinks and a walk in shower. The layout is ideal for guests, as each bedroom offers its own full bathroom for privacy and convenience. The formal living room offers beautiful views of the outdoor space and features a charming wet bar, creating the perfect setting for entertaining. The spacious kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a newer Frigidaire oven that reaches 700 degrees ideal for pizza lovers. Just off the kitchen, the den provides additional living space and showcases a cozy wood burning fireplace. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a pool, covered patio space, and a large screened in lanai overlooking the golf course with beautiful green views. This home offers the perfect blend of indoor comfort and outdoor Florida living in one of Stuart's premier golf communities. Mariner Sands Country Club offers 2 championship golf courses, tennis, pickleball, croquet, a world class fitness center, resort style pool, restaurant, and a new $35 million clubhouse.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11163385 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6061 Medinah Lane
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $849,000
  • Price sqft: $261
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 3258
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 91
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1499
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 17 BLOCK H MARINER SANDS PLAT NO 1 ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 6 PAGE 47 PUBLIC RECORDS MART
  • Parcel Number: 293842001008001707
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9801 Legacy Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$995,000.00 ($256.05 / sqft )

9801 Legacy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the best location in highpointe! Sitting on a wide & expansive lake view, on an exclusive cul de sac is this well appointed new home (never lived in) offering 4 bedrooms + a den (could be a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3886 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11074779
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Golf Trail, Stuart, FL 34997
$999,000.00 ($168.15 / sqft )

3360 Golf Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Enjoy golf course living at its best in this spacious two story home set on the 16th Fairway in the sought after Yacht & Country Club of Stuart. With 4,898 Square Feet under air and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5941 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141527
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Salerno Road, Stuart, FL 34997
$975,000.00 ($226.01 / sqft )

405 Salerno Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on 2+ acres of privacy, this custom 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with oversized 3 car garage offers 2,680 sq. ft. under air and 4,389 total sq. ft. Built in 2004, it features a spacious kitchen with o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4314 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11145682
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6790 Lost Pine Drive 29, Stuart, FL 34997
$789,995.00 ($221.04 / sqft )

6790 Lost Pine Drive 29 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully appointed Rhodes II home with stunning lake viewsoffers a thoughtfully designed layout with upgraded finishes throughout. The kitchen showcases designer white cabinetry, quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155970
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3178 Indian Wells Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$979,888.00 ($297.48 / sqft )

3178 Indian Wells Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Privately positioned in the Estate Section of Summerfield, this custom built residence rests at the end of a quiet cul de sac on an oversized pie shaped lot offering appr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169836
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4842 Millbrook Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$999,000.00 ($262.83 / sqft )

4842 Millbrook Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the second owners of this beautifully maintained home located in the gated community of Banyan Bay in Stuart. Situated on an oversized corner lot, this stunning Barkley model built in 2022 by Ryan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3801 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000588
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5609 Lamay Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$849,900.00 ($185.41 / sqft )

5609 Lamay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow what a setting. Beautiful lake views with an ideal exposure. Huge family room, Formal dining room, Large kitchen with spacious island and a pass through window to a very large pool area. Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4584 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26005769
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5311 Burning Tree Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$799,000.00 ($202.69 / sqft )

5311 Burning Tree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and peace of mind highlighted by a brand new metal roof installed in 2025. Designed with open living spaces and a split bedroom floorplan,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3942 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009733
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1315 Conference Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$975,000.00 ($208.11 / sqft )

1315 Conference Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant custom estate featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, a private office/den, upstairs loft, and a spacious 3 car garage. A grand two story foyer with arched windows and custom millwork sets the tone fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4685 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013812
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 Fairway E, Stuart, FL 34997
$875,000.00 ($230.63 / sqft )

4304 Fairway E Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, Fully Updated 2 Story Home in the Prestigious Yacht & Country Club of Stuart! Beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom + Office, 3 full bath, 2 half bath home offers over 3,000 SF showcasing wood fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3794 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016073
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin