Active
Property Photos
3498 Doubleton Drive
  1. Image 1 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  2. Image 2 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  3. Image 3 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  4. Image 4 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  5. Image 5 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  6. Image 6 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  7. Image 7 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  8. Image 8 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  9. Image 9 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  10. Image 10 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  11. Image 11 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  12. Image 12 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  13. Image 13 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  14. Image 14 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  15. Image 15 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  16. Image 16 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  17. Image 17 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  18. Image 18 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  19. Image 19 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  20. Image 20 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  21. Image 21 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  22. Image 22 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  23. Image 23 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  24. Image 24 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  25. Image 25 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  26. Image 26 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  27. Image 27 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  28. Image 28 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  29. Image 29 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  30. Image 30 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  31. Image 31 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  32. Image 32 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  33. Image 33 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  34. Image 34 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  35. Image 35 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  36. Image 36 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  37. Image 37 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  38. Image 38 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  39. Image 39 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  40. Image 40 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  41. Image 41 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
  42. Image 42 For 3498 Doubleton Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,900

Address: 3498 Doubleton Drive, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

A true golfer's retreat in the prestigious gated community of Willoughby Golf Club. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers tranquil fairway views framed by lush gardens, providing privacy and an inspiring golf backdrop. The bright, open floor plan is filled with natural light and flows seamlessly to a charming enclosed patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Move in ready and with golf cart included. Residents enjoy a 24 hour manned gate, tennis and pickleball, resort style pool with poolside dining, state of the art fitness, and vibrant social events. Exceptional value in a premier private club community. Residents enjoy the security of a 24 hour manned gate along with an active club lifestyle featuring tennis and pickleball, a resort style pool with poolside bar and dining, state of the art fitness and vibrant social events delivering the ideal blend of sport, leisure, and community. An outstanding value for those seeking golf course living in an established private club setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11165019 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3498 Doubleton Drive
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 3021
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 81
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Humidity Control
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2050
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WILLOUGHBY PLAT 8 LOT 13
  • Parcel Number: 393841008000001307
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: MA07
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6539 Held Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$595,000.00 ($192.49 / sqft )

6539 Held Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this great opportunity to own in a great location in South Stuart in the heart of Martin County. Easy access to Federal Highway and to all Martin County has to offer. This large home sits

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150230
  2. Provided by Strategic Realty Services, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$575,000.00 ($137.53 / sqft )

5610 Winged Foot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Adjustment on this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the gated community of Mariner Sands Country Club, being offered at an exceptional value. The open floor plan features a spacious k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4181 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153318
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5422 Meredith Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
$459,000.00 ($136.93 / sqft )

5422 Meredith Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement on this Concrete block 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home situated on a desirable corner lot in the private golf course community of Mariner Sands. This charming residence offers a functional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014185
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4732 Mizner Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$594,900.00 ($191.23 / sqft )

4732 Mizner Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Absolutely stunning two story CBS home in the gated community of Mariner Village. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers peaceful water views and thoughtful updates throughout, including a new tile roof (

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014862
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Sunshine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 5370 Merion Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$585,000.00 ($171.61 / sqft )

5370 Merion Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity in the Ironwood neighborhood of Mariner Sands Country Clubone of only two two story homes in the community. Set on a private cul de sac, this Mediterranean style CBS home offers excep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026140
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin