Active
Property Photos
7420 Twin Falls Drive
  1. Image 1 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  2. Image 2 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  3. Image 3 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  4. Image 4 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  5. Image 5 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  6. Image 6 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  7. Image 7 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  8. Image 8 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  9. Image 9 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  10. Image 10 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  11. Image 11 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  12. Image 12 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  13. Image 13 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  14. Image 14 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  15. Image 15 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  16. Image 16 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  17. Image 17 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  18. Image 18 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  19. Image 19 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  20. Image 20 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  21. Image 21 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  22. Image 22 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  23. Image 23 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  24. Image 24 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  25. Image 25 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  26. Image 26 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  27. Image 27 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  28. Image 28 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  29. Image 29 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  30. Image 30 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  31. Image 31 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  32. Image 32 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  33. Image 33 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  34. Image 34 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  35. Image 35 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  36. Image 36 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  37. Image 37 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  38. Image 38 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  39. Image 39 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  40. Image 40 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  41. Image 41 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  42. Image 42 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  43. Image 43 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  44. Image 44 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  45. Image 45 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  46. Image 46 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  47. Image 47 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  48. Image 48 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  49. Image 49 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  50. Image 50 For 7420 Twin Falls Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,900

Address: 7420 Twin Falls Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Welcome to your tropical retreat in Valencia Pointe! This fabulous Isabelle model immediately impresses with its open concept flow and serene garden views. The heart of the home is the extended kitchen, boasting walls of cabinetry with convenient pullouts and sleek stainless appliances perfect for the home chef. Retreat to a spacious family room or host formal dinners in the dedicated dining area. With diagonal ceramic tile throughout the main living spaces and new carpeting in the second bedroom, this home is move in ready. The versatile den can easily serve as a third bedroom for guests. Valencia Pointe's 35,000 sq ft updated clubhouse and lifestyle center offers a grand social hall, fitness center, aerobics, multiple card/poker rooms, arts and crafts, tennis, pickleball and bocce! What more could you ask for? HOA fee includes lawn care, alarm monitoring, phone, cable, and internet. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11169082 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7420 Twin Falls Drive
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2384
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 814
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VALENCIA POINTE PL 1 LT 656
  • Parcel Number: 00424527200006560
  • Style: Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10330 Copper Lake Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$587,900.00 ($207.74 / sqft )

10330 Copper Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Community. Completely renovated 3/3 single family home with 2 car garage. Quiet upscale neighborhood ''The Club''. Property has lake in the back yard. Screened in front patio.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159316
  2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6350 Evian Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$549,900.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

6350 Evian Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk into this spacious airy open floor plan immaculate home. Extra extended living space and beautiful private yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023878
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$519,900.00 ($196.71 / sqft )

11917 Fountainside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Must see, mint condition! Lake and golf views in secured 24/7 manned gated community. Remodeled kitchen. High ceilings. Open layout perfect for entertaining friends. 55+ active community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2643 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10507217
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6828 Ashton Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$569,000.00 ($223.75 / sqft )

6828 Ashton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Another Impressive Reduction!! Rarely available, two story pool home in the gated community of Lakes of Westchester on a corner lot. Relax, New roof 2023. Accordion storm protection. Beautiful, spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556865
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6429 Three Lakes Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$559,000.00 ($173.12 / sqft )

6429 Three Lakes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedrooms plus den with three full bath home. Spectacular view of golf course. Impact windows and doors. Light and bright with an open concept floor plan. Screened enclosed patio. Two car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3229 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077572
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11612 Green Golf Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$495,000.00 ($171.04 / sqft )

11612 Green Golf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite home is one of 11 homes at Village at the Green in Indian Spring Country Club community. A model home ight on the 18th hole of the golf course. Three bedrooms 3 full baths and a split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134032
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7095 Vesuvio Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$459,900.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

7095 Vesuvio Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable community of Mitzner Falls. A welcoming double door entrance opens to an airy, open floorplan enhanced by smooth walls, neutral flooring, b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141021
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6511 Malta Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$539,000.00 ($188.79 / sqft )

6511 Malta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this lovely Persian model. This home features three bedrooms, two and one half baths, with over 2200 sq. ft. of living area. Located at the end of the cul de sac, for unmatched privacy. A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145142
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6070 Pitch Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$595,000.00 ($216.60 / sqft )

6070 Pitch Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, clean and meticulously, maintained, $80k upgrages, recently updated 3 beds, 3 baths single family home in the sought after, all ages community of Pipers Glen Estates. This light filled floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155514
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11893 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$554,900.00 ($194.50 / sqft )

11893 Fountainside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf course living in gated Hampton Fairways at Indian Spring! This beautifully maintained 3BR/2.5BA home is perfectly positioned on the 16th hole of the West Course, offering tranquil fairway views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2853 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167214
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin