Active
Property Photos
11917 Fountainside Circle
  1. Image 1 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  2. Image 2 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  3. Image 3 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  4. Image 4 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  5. Image 5 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  6. Image 6 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  7. Image 7 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  8. Image 8 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  9. Image 9 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  10. Image 10 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  11. Image 11 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  12. Image 12 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  13. Image 13 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  14. Image 14 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  15. Image 15 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  16. Image 16 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  17. Image 17 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  18. Image 18 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  19. Image 19 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  20. Image 20 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  21. Image 21 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  22. Image 22 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  23. Image 23 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  24. Image 24 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  25. Image 25 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  26. Image 26 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  27. Image 27 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  28. Image 28 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  29. Image 29 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  30. Image 30 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  31. Image 31 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  32. Image 32 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  33. Image 33 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  34. Image 34 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  35. Image 35 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  36. Image 36 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  37. Image 37 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  38. Image 38 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  39. Image 39 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  40. Image 40 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  41. Image 41 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  42. Image 42 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  43. Image 43 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  44. Image 44 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  45. Image 45 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  46. Image 46 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  47. Image 47 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  48. Image 48 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  49. Image 49 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  50. Image 50 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  51. Image 51 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  52. Image 52 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  53. Image 53 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  54. Image 54 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  55. Image 55 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  56. Image 56 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  57. Image 57 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  58. Image 58 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
  59. Image 59 For 11917 Fountainside Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $519,900

Address: 11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Welcome home! Must see, mint condition! Lake and golf views in secured 24/7 manned gated community. Remodeled kitchen. High ceilings. Open layout perfect for entertaining friends. 55+ active community. Country club living *without* mandatory membership. Great amenities. Roof 2007. Brand new air conditionner 2024. Accordion shutters on every openings. Conveniently locate near up and coming trendy atlantic ave of delray beach. Near west palm beach airport and services.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10507217 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11917 Fountainside Circle
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $519,900
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2643
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 341
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 526
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMPTON FAIRWAYS PL 3 N 6.5 FT OF LT 27 & LT 28
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424534230000272
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10330 Copper Lake Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$587,900.00 ($207.74 / sqft )

10330 Copper Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Community. Completely renovated 3/3 single family home with 2 car garage. Quiet upscale neighborhood ''The Club''. Property has lake in the back yard. Screened in front patio.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159316
  2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6350 Evian Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$549,900.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

6350 Evian Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk into this spacious airy open floor plan immaculate home. Extra extended living space and beautiful private yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023878
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6429 Three Lakes Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$559,000.00 ($173.12 / sqft )

6429 Three Lakes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedrooms plus den with three full bath home. Spectacular view of golf course. Impact windows and doors. Light and bright with an open concept floor plan. Screened enclosed patio. Two car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3229 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077572
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11612 Green Golf Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$495,000.00 ($171.04 / sqft )

11612 Green Golf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite home is one of 11 homes at Village at the Green in Indian Spring Country Club community. A model home ight on the 18th hole of the golf course. Three bedrooms 3 full baths and a split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134032
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6511 Malta Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$539,000.00 ($188.79 / sqft )

6511 Malta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this lovely Persian model. This home features three bedrooms, two and one half baths, with over 2200 sq. ft. of living area. Located at the end of the cul de sac, for unmatched privacy. A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145142
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6070 Pitch Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$595,000.00 ($216.60 / sqft )

6070 Pitch Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, clean and meticulously, maintained, $80k upgrages, recently updated 3 beds, 3 baths single family home in the sought after, all ages community of Pipers Glen Estates. This light filled floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155514
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6155 Golf Villas Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$619,001.00 ($233.32 / sqft )

6155 Golf Villas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained single family home offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, thoughtfully upgraded for modern comfort and convenience. Major systems have been updated, including new A/C (2023), wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155863
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11893 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$554,900.00 ($194.50 / sqft )

11893 Fountainside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf course living in gated Hampton Fairways at Indian Spring! This beautifully maintained 3BR/2.5BA home is perfectly positioned on the 16th hole of the West Course, offering tranquil fairway views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2853 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167214
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5058 Glenville Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$570,000.00 ($196.48 / sqft )

5058 Glenville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this highly sought after glenville iii model 3 bedrooms 2. 5 bathrooms & a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a living room family room & formal dining room on a serene lakefront lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167430
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8046 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$524,900.00 ($176.26 / sqft )

8046 Via Grande Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your spacious 3BR/3BA triple split home. This well maintained home is located on an enchanting tree lined street & on a private cul de sac. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening cockt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169597
  2. Provided by Kogan Estate Homes, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin