Active
Property Photos
3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
  1. Image 1 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
  2. Image 2 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
  3. Image 3 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
  4. Image 4 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
  5. Image 5 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
  6. Image 6 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
  7. Image 7 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
  8. Image 8 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
  9. Image 9 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
  10. Image 10 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
  11. Image 11 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
  12. Image 12 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
  13. Image 13 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
  14. Image 14 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
  15. Image 15 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
  16. Image 16 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
  17. Image 17 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
  18. Image 18 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
  19. Image 19 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
  20. Image 20 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
  21. Image 21 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
  22. Image 22 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
  23. Image 23 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
  24. Image 24 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
  25. Image 25 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
  26. Image 26 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
  27. Image 27 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
  28. Image 28 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
  29. Image 29 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
  30. Image 30 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
  31. Image 31 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
  32. Image 32 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
  33. Image 33 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
  34. Image 34 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
  35. Image 35 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
  36. Image 36 For 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $284,000

Address: 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

Description

You found it! The oceanfront getaway you've been dreaming of without the oceanfront price tag! Enjoy unobstructed beach views from nearly every inch of this updated condo that boasts two scenic balconies! Throughout the living area you will find convenient tile flooring, while the modern kitchen features gorgeous granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and ample cabinetry. The primary suite provides stunning beach scenes from bed, with access to a private balcony, while both bathrooms feature updated vanities. Oceans Atrium is a highly sought oceanfront condo community with amenities that include an indoor swimming pool, spa area, an oceanfront pool, owners' storage and a fitness room. Come see this one today and start enjoying the beach before Summer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: NS1087392 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3023 Atlantic Avenue 1104
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $284,000
  • Price sqft: $258
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 86
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 974.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1104 OCEANS ATRIUM CONDO PER OR 3069 PGS 550-610 PER OR 4326 PG 1000 PER OR 7432 PG 119
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 532712111104
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1104
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3115 Atlantic Avenue B050, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$258,500.00 ($201.01 / sqft )

3115 Atlantic Avenue B050 More Like This

''investor alert'' bring all offers, weekly rental. Unit has just been completely painted, new base boards and some repairs completed. New slider in primary bedroom, new window in second bedroom. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1116890
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Atlantic Avenue 801, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$279,000.00 ($232.50 / sqft )

2800 Atlantic Avenue 801 More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom condo in Ocean front building with spectacular desirable and highly sought after views, UNDER GROUND PARKING SPACE updated kitchen custom cabinets, updated bathrooms, Impact balco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.43 acres
  1. MLSID: 1119499
  2. Provided by Martinez Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1404 Atlantic Avenue 30, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$295,000.00

1404 Atlantic Avenue 30 More Like This

Beautiful beachfront property in North Daytona Beach, FL. 2 bedroom/1 bath, ground floor, 900 sq ft, fully furnished (turnkey), granite countertops, blinds & ceiling fans throughout, ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1201984
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Atlantic Avenue 610, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$260,000.00

2800 Atlantic Avenue 610 More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Stunning 1 Bedroom Condo in Ocean front building with spectacular desirable and highly sought after views, UNDER GROUND PARKING SPACE, fully remodeled and fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2.43 acres
  1. MLSID: 1204036
  2. Provided by Martinez Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Oceans West Boulevard 108b, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$279,800.00

4 Oceans West Boulevard 108b More Like This

JUST REDUCED $8700!! Beautiful Condo in the fantastic Cloverleaf community. Come see this 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom pristine condo. The condo has luxury vinyl flooring or tile throughout the condo. The liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3.88 acres
  1. MLSID: 1205822
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Oceans West Boulevard 2a4, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$329,900.00 ($173.63 / sqft )

3 Oceans West Boulevard 2a4 More Like This

Coastal Luxury at Oceans Three 3 Bed, 3 Bath Condo with Resort Style Amenities! Welcome to Oceans Three, where luxury meets convenience in this must see 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo just a short w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: 1211112
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3647 Atlantic Avenue 5b, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$270,000.00

3647 Atlantic Avenue 5b Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers a beautifully updated living space, enhanced safety features, and an array of community improvements that make it an exceptional choice for homeowners

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: 1211152
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$339,900.00 ($312.41 / sqft )

3800 Atlantic Avenue 702 More Like This

Top floor!! This 2br/2ba condo boasts awesome ocean & river views plus a private balcony!! Minutes to daytona beach international airport!! Located in beautiful daytona beach shores in sunny florida w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1212282
  2. Provided by Team Caron Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Atlantic Avenue 501, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$275,000.00

2800 Atlantic Avenue 501 More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER SAYS BRING ALL OFFERS. Welcome to the Daytona Beach Ocean Towers! Perfectly placed on the north end of Daytona Beach where there's no shortage of things to do! WALKING distance to B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1214883
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2987 Atlantic Avenue 306, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$310,000.00 ($291.90 / sqft )

2987 Atlantic Avenue 306 More Like This

Enter the condominium at oceans five and discover the coastal charm of living at the beach along the golden shores. (cash only sale) 306 is a stunning corner unit featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 baths with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: 1215047
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin