Active
Property Photos
3101 Inishmore Drive
  1. Image 1 For 3101 Inishmore Drive
  2. Image 2 For 3101 Inishmore Drive
  3. Image 3 For 3101 Inishmore Drive
  4. Image 4 For 3101 Inishmore Drive
  5. Image 5 For 3101 Inishmore Drive
  6. Image 6 For 3101 Inishmore Drive
  7. Image 7 For 3101 Inishmore Drive
  8. Image 8 For 3101 Inishmore Drive
  9. Image 9 For 3101 Inishmore Drive
  10. Image 10 For 3101 Inishmore Drive
  11. Image 11 For 3101 Inishmore Drive
  12. Image 12 For 3101 Inishmore Drive
  13. Image 13 For 3101 Inishmore Drive
  14. Image 14 For 3101 Inishmore Drive
  15. Image 15 For 3101 Inishmore Drive
  16. Image 16 For 3101 Inishmore Drive
  17. Image 17 For 3101 Inishmore Drive
  18. Image 18 For 3101 Inishmore Drive
  19. Image 19 For 3101 Inishmore Drive
  20. Image 20 For 3101 Inishmore Drive
  21. Image 21 For 3101 Inishmore Drive
  22. Image 22 For 3101 Inishmore Drive
  23. Image 23 For 3101 Inishmore Drive
  24. Image 24 For 3101 Inishmore Drive
  25. Image 25 For 3101 Inishmore Drive
  26. Image 26 For 3101 Inishmore Drive
  27. Image 27 For 3101 Inishmore Drive
  28. Image 28 For 3101 Inishmore Drive
  29. Image 29 For 3101 Inishmore Drive
  30. Image 30 For 3101 Inishmore Drive
  31. Image 31 For 3101 Inishmore Drive
  32. Image 32 For 3101 Inishmore Drive
  33. Image 33 For 3101 Inishmore Drive
  34. Image 34 For 3101 Inishmore Drive
  35. Image 35 For 3101 Inishmore Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $329,000

Address: 3101 Inishmore Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

Description

Maintenance free living at its finest! With a *new roof in 2023* and meticulous upkeep throughout, this 2 bedroom home with an additional office/den in beautiful Halifax Plantation is sure to impress. The spacious living room features hardwood floors and a cozy fireplace (electric converted from propane), creating the perfect setting for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. The kitchen offers granite countertops, bar top seating, and ample space for a dinette table, making it both functional and inviting. The living/dining room combination provides an ideal flow for gatherings. Situated on a quarter acre corner lot, the property offers exceptional privacy. Enjoy quiet mornings on the charming front porch overlooking mature trees that line this picturesque neighborhood. This lovingly maintained home truly has it all comfort, convenience, and a serene setting. New hot water tank, new garage door opener, exterior paint March 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1220907 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3101 Inishmore Drive
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2368
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 150
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 210
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Halifax Plantation Phases 2 & 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: LOT 26 HALIFAX PLANTATION UNIT II SECTION N-1 MB 49 PGS 88-91 PER OR 5032 PG 3125 PER OR 7091 PG 0630 PER OR 7386 PG 1144
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 3137-19-00-0260
  • Views: 112
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3132 Connemara Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$314,000.00 ($131.33 / sqft )

3132 Connemara Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HALIFAX PLANTATION TOWNHOME... This is a single family attached home located in the desirable Dunmore section of one of Ormond Beach's premier golf communities. It features 10 foot ceilings, large win

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214556
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Jasmine Run, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$325,000.00 ($133.09 / sqft )

21 Jasmine Run More Like This

Live the Plantation Bay lifestyle! This charming 2 bed, 2 bath home offers 1,424 sq. ft. of comfort in a quiet cul de sac. Featuring vaulted ceilings, a spacious living room, and a bright breakfast no

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216701
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1223 Crown Pointe Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$389,900.00 ($132.13 / sqft )

1223 Crown Pointe Lane More Like This

Located within the highly sought after, guard gated community of Plantation Bay, this exceptional residence offers a captivating blend of elegance, style, and comfort. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 3 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218845
  2. Provided by Deuces Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Nightingale Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$339,500.00 ($111.60 / sqft )

45 Nightingale Lane More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Ormond Beach..........This home offers amazing access to schools, shopping, restaurants, medical and more whilst being tucked away in a quiet neighborhood with lots of trees wh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3042 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219100
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1169 Kilkenny Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$385,000.00 ($150.86 / sqft )

1169 Kilkenny Lane More Like This

This is the one! As you arrive at this inviting 3BR, 2BA, open floor plan residence, you are greeted by beautiful tropical palms and easy maintenance landscaping. Once inside, a wide, welcoming foyer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220148
  2. Provided by Claire Hunter Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 329 Groover Creek Crossing, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$364,000.00 ($102.65 / sqft )

329 Groover Creek Crossing Reduced More Like This

Price Reduced for quick sale. Natural woods, Half an acre, Restored original wood floors. 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a huge 1150 sq ft basement, and a large deck overlooking the beautiful creek and ex

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3546 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220638
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Rosewood Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$349,900.00 ($142.70 / sqft )

199 Rosewood Avenue More Like This

Endless possibilities await at this exceptional Ormond Beach property, ideally positioned just two blocks from the prestigious Millionaire's Row along the Halifax River. Enjoy a highly walkable lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221125
  2. Provided by O'Brien Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Military Boulevard, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$390,000.00 ($153.36 / sqft )

284 Military Boulevard More Like This

NEW NEW NEW! This beautiful POOL home sits on .71 acres in the middle of town with a beautiful city walking path and canal behind the property. This house recently went under a major renovation with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221408
  2. Provided by Daytona Realty Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 923 Northbrook Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$340,000.00 ($122.52 / sqft )

923 Northbrook Drive More Like This

Pride of ownership is evident throughout this one owner home, originally built as the model and meticulously maintained through the years. The home offers a warm, inviting feel with unique architectur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2775 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222112
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Kingsley Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$385,000.00 ($122.85 / sqft )

60 Kingsley Circle More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This charming home is situated in the sought after Kingsley neighborhood in Plantation Bay gated country club community and only a short walk to the new Founders Club. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222969
  2. Provided by Claire Hunter Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin