Active
Property Photos
145 Halifax Avenue 705
  1. Image 1 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  2. Image 2 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  3. Image 3 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  4. Image 4 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  5. Image 5 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  6. Image 6 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  7. Image 7 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  8. Image 8 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  9. Image 9 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  10. Image 10 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  11. Image 11 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  12. Image 12 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  13. Image 13 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  14. Image 14 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  15. Image 15 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  16. Image 16 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  17. Image 17 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  18. Image 18 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  19. Image 19 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  20. Image 20 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  21. Image 21 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  22. Image 22 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  23. Image 23 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  24. Image 24 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  25. Image 25 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  26. Image 26 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  27. Image 27 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  28. Image 28 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  29. Image 29 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  30. Image 30 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  31. Image 31 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  32. Image 32 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  33. Image 33 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  34. Image 34 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  35. Image 35 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  36. Image 36 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  37. Image 37 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  38. Image 38 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  39. Image 39 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  40. Image 40 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  41. Image 41 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  42. Image 42 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  43. Image 43 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  44. Image 44 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  45. Image 45 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  46. Image 46 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  47. Image 47 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  48. Image 48 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  49. Image 49 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  50. Image 50 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  51. Image 51 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  52. Image 52 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  53. Image 53 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  54. Image 54 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  55. Image 55 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  56. Image 56 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  57. Image 57 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  58. Image 58 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  59. Image 59 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  60. Image 60 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  61. Image 61 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  62. Image 62 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  63. Image 63 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  64. Image 64 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  65. Image 65 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  66. Image 66 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  67. Image 67 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  68. Image 68 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  69. Image 69 For 145 Halifax Avenue 705
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $208,000

Address: 145 Halifax Avenue 705, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

Description

LOCATION...LOCATION...LOCATION... Fully renovated, furnished two bedroom condo on the Halifax River. Ideally located near the beach, boardwalk, ballpark, NASCAR, and more! This well maintained building has completed both MIRS and SIRS, along with a recent $2 million renovation, including a new roof, pool, balconies, windows, and doors. Enjoy spectacular views from your private balcony watch boats pass by and even catch rocket launches. Amenities include a heated pool, spa, BBQ area, dog walk, and car wash station. Spectacular Views! Quality furnishings! Plus an In unit washer and dryer, make this a MUST SEE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1222260 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 145 Halifax Avenue 705
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $208,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1033
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 106
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Impact Windows
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Mainland
  • Middle School: Campbell
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Cable TV, Elevator(s), Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Management - Part Time, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 680
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Legal Description: UNIT 705 HARBOR VIEW CONDO PER OR 4972 PGS 0891-0994 INC PER OR 5017 PGS 4217-4222 INC PER OR 5279 PG 3882 PER OR 7004 P G 1967 PER OR 7035 PG 3307 PER OR 7634 PG 1590 PER OR 8492 P
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 530529007050
  • Unit Number: 705
  • Views: 119
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2626 Atlantic Avenue S 104, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$239,900.00 ($236.82 / sqft )

2626 Atlantic Avenue S 104 More Like This

Great Furnished 2 bed 2 bath Condominium across from the beach. Desireable building. Ground Floor easy access to the pool. Property being sold AS IS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223404
  2. Provided by Coastal Partners Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Atlantic Avenue 103, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$247,000.00

3800 Atlantic Avenue 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm in this first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in sunny Daytona Beach Shores. This property is an ideal retreat for beach lovers and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.65 acres
  1. MLSID: 1208314
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Halifax Avenue 890, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$189,900.00 ($174.86 / sqft )

2711 Halifax Avenue 890 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great views and an abundance of natural lighting throughout this top floor unit. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is cozy, yet spacious with good sized bedrooms. The kitchen features a pass through window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1209555
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Atlantic Avenue 109, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$208,900.00 ($234.72 / sqft )

2727 Atlantic Avenue 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Beachside Living! SPECIAL $3000 BUYER BONUS w/terms! Enjoy this Coastal Condo with a PRIVATE GARAGE right across from it. Highly sought after area in the heart of Daytona Beach. Fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.46 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210790
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 222, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$209,900.00 ($199.53 / sqft )

1224 Peninsula Drive 222 More Like This

Enjoy living on the Halifax River in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom/2 bath condo at the Pendleton Club! This desirable riverfront community offers lush grounds, a sparkling blue pool, picnic are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210814
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Halifax Avenue 310, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$219,900.00

145 Halifax Avenue 310 More Like This

Gorgeous Waterfront Condo with Breathtaking Views! Wake up to million dollar views of the Halifax River from this stunning 3rd floor condo along the Intracoastal Waterway in Daytona Beach, FL! This be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: 1211020
  2. Provided by Nonmember office
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3023 Atlantic Avenue 801, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$249,000.00 ($255.65 / sqft )

3023 Atlantic Avenue 801 More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo on the 8th floor of the sought after Oceans Atrium building in Daytona Beach Shores. Enjoy breathtaking views of both the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1211917
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Atlantic Avenue 1, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$219,000.00 ($247.46 / sqft )

2101 Atlantic Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located directly across the street from beautiful Daytona Beach, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium unit is just a few steps away from the warm sand. Open the windows to enjoy the refreshing ocean bre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1212811
  2. Provided by Florida Global International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3615 Atlantic Avenue 211, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$209,900.00 ($227.41 / sqft )

3615 Atlantic Avenue 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachside Living at Curran Shores North! Furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a oceanfront complex just south of the Dunlawton Bridge in Daytona Beach Shores. This condo includes a private on

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214409
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Oceans West Boulevard 3a7, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$247,000.00

3 Oceans West Boulevard 3a7 More Like This

A coastal haven nestled in the heart of Daytona Beach Shores, a dream destination for anyone seeking a second home getaway or the perfect primary residence. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit offers a se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1215278
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin