Active
Property Photos
209 Heatherwood Court
  1. Image 1 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  2. Image 2 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  3. Image 3 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  4. Image 4 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  5. Image 5 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  6. Image 6 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  7. Image 7 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  8. Image 8 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  9. Image 9 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  10. Image 10 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  11. Image 11 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  12. Image 12 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  13. Image 13 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  14. Image 14 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  15. Image 15 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  16. Image 16 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  17. Image 17 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  18. Image 18 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  19. Image 19 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  20. Image 20 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  21. Image 21 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  22. Image 22 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  23. Image 23 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  24. Image 24 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  25. Image 25 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  26. Image 26 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  27. Image 27 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  28. Image 28 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  29. Image 29 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  30. Image 30 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  31. Image 31 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  32. Image 32 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  33. Image 33 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  34. Image 34 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  35. Image 35 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  36. Image 36 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  37. Image 37 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  38. Image 38 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  39. Image 39 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  40. Image 40 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  41. Image 41 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  42. Image 42 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  43. Image 43 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  44. Image 44 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  45. Image 45 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  46. Image 46 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  47. Image 47 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  48. Image 48 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  49. Image 49 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  50. Image 50 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  51. Image 51 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  52. Image 52 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  53. Image 53 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  54. Image 54 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  55. Image 55 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  56. Image 56 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  57. Image 57 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  58. Image 58 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  59. Image 59 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  60. Image 60 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  61. Image 61 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  62. Image 62 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  63. Image 63 For 209 Heatherwood Court
  64. Image 64 For 209 Heatherwood Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $664,900

Address: 209 Heatherwood Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

Description

Welcome to 209 Heatherwood Court, perfectly positioned on a private cul de sac and offering the rare find of a true three car garage. Built in 2020, this award winning Arden floor plan by ICI Homes sits on a tranquil pond view homesite and has been thoughtfully customized to feature 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, plus a dedicated office or den. A spacious covered entry leads into an impressive foyer with soaring ceilings that create an immediate sense of openness. Just off the foyer, a guest bedroom with an adjacent full bath functions beautifully as a private guest suite. Nearby, a flexible space with double pocket doors can easily serve as a home office, den, or study, filled with natural light. A separate hallway off the entry leads to the utility roomcomplete with a convenient sinkalong with another guest bedroom and full bath, providing a well designed layout for privacy and comfort. The heart of the home is the expansive great room, where the living, kitchen, and dining areas blend seamlessly under 10 foot ceilings, highlighted by an elegant tray ceiling rising to 11 feet. The gourmet kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring abundant storage with dovetail drawer construction, soft close doors and drawers, and a generously sized corner pantry. A glass cooktop, built in wall oven, and microwave that vents to the exterior make this kitchen ideal for everyday living and entertaining alike. Main living areas showcase upgraded 12" x 24" tile flooring, while the bedrooms offer the comfort of newer carpeting. Transom windows at the front of the home invite in additional natural light, enhancing the bright and airy feel throughout. Step outside to the approximately 200 square foot screened lanai, where peaceful pond and conservation views create a private outdoor retreat. Enjoy the sights and sounds of nature, with local wildlife frequently visiting this serene setting. Located within the gated, golf cart friendly community of Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club, residents have access to optional membership opportunities that include 45 holes of championship golf, a stunning $30 million Founders Clubhouse, tennis and pickleball courts, resort style and lap pools, a fitness and spa center, an additional Prestwick Clubhouse, and a full calendar of social activities. Buyers of this home are eligible for a substantial discount on the club's initiation fee, please contact the listing agent for full details. This home combines thoughtful design, quality construction, and an exceptional lifestyle an outstanding opportunity in one of the area's most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1222790 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 209 Heatherwood Court
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $664,900
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3339
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 95
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Dead End Street, Few Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 286
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION BAY SEC 2AF, UNIT 6 MB 38 PG 57 LOT 41 OR 2403/1556 OR 2438/679
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 10-13-31-5120-2AF06-0410
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 126
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3404 Rexford Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$738,000.00 ($202.69 / sqft )

3404 Rexford Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Home with pool & spa in Halifax Plantation. Welcome to this meticulously maintained Ruebel built custom home in the prestigious Halifax Plantation golf course community. Just minutes from The L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1206253
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 945 Stone Lake Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$715,000.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

945 Stone Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 945 Stone Lake Drive in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay. This spacious residence features four bedrooms plus a private theater room, along with an extended air conditioned

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4908 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218279
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94 Shadowcreek Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$599,900.00 ($122.75 / sqft )

94 Shadowcreek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Ormond Beach living in the exclusive Breakaway Trails community, where privacy, security, and recreation come together. This stunning brick estate is designed with entertainers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4887 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218486
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 52 Cambridge Trace, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$675,000.00 ($187.71 / sqft )

52 Cambridge Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Hunter's Ridge community, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home is on an expansive 0.38 acre lot. The garage includes a mini split AC unit, ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3596 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220330
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Lake Vista Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$750,000.00 ($151.61 / sqft )

7 Lake Vista Way Virtual Tour More Like This

BREAKAWAY TRAILS LAKEFRONT ESTATE | POOL | 5 BED + 3.5 BATH | 7 LAKE VISTA WAY, ORMOND BEACH Welcome to 7 Lake Vista Way, a beautifully updated lakefront estate home located in the highly sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4947 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220681
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Winding Creek Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$615,000.00 ($179.35 / sqft )

27 Winding Creek Way More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this move in ready, beautifully updated pool home, nestled within the prestigious Estate Homes section of Breakaway Trailsone of Ormond Beach's most sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3429 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222698
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gardens RE \ Synergy
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Deep Woods Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$660,000.00 ($176.80 / sqft )

175 Deep Woods Way More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home in the sought after gated community of Breakaway Trails in the heart of Ormond Beach. Designed with a bright, open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3733 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223593
  2. Provided by Nonmember office
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Creek Bend Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$749,000.00 ($167.49 / sqft )

2 Creek Bend Way More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, newly renovated 4BR/3.5BA estate home with a 3 car garage, perfectly positioned on nearly half an acre in the gated community of Breakaway Trails. Backing to a private, prote

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4472 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223844
  2. Provided by GetMoreOffers
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 River Ridge Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$750,000.00 ($152.91 / sqft )

33 River Ridge Trail More Like This

Wake up to nature and waterfront living in this spacious 3 story home in the highly sought after Trails Subdivision with access to the scenic Tomoka River. This 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers numerous

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4905 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224037
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Broadwater Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$749,000.00 ($154.05 / sqft )

6 Broadwater Drive More Like This

Broadwater custom estate home at a fabulous price. Curb appeal galore from this 4800 sq ft modern colonial where you are greeted at entry by stately columns beneath a sprawling front lanai with slate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4862 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1224108
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin