Active
Property Photos
1738 Palm Road
  1. Image 1 For 1738 Palm Road
  2. Image 2 For 1738 Palm Road
  3. Image 3 For 1738 Palm Road
  4. Image 4 For 1738 Palm Road
  5. Image 5 For 1738 Palm Road
  6. Image 6 For 1738 Palm Road
  7. Image 7 For 1738 Palm Road
  8. Image 8 For 1738 Palm Road
  9. Image 9 For 1738 Palm Road
  10. Image 10 For 1738 Palm Road
  11. Image 11 For 1738 Palm Road
  12. Image 12 For 1738 Palm Road
  13. Image 13 For 1738 Palm Road
  14. Image 14 For 1738 Palm Road
  15. Image 15 For 1738 Palm Road
  16. Image 16 For 1738 Palm Road
  17. Image 17 For 1738 Palm Road
  18. Image 18 For 1738 Palm Road
  19. Image 19 For 1738 Palm Road
  20. Image 20 For 1738 Palm Road
  21. Image 21 For 1738 Palm Road
  22. Image 22 For 1738 Palm Road
  23. Image 23 For 1738 Palm Road
  24. Image 24 For 1738 Palm Road
  25. Image 25 For 1738 Palm Road
  26. Image 26 For 1738 Palm Road
  27. Image 27 For 1738 Palm Road
  28. Image 28 For 1738 Palm Road
  29. Image 29 For 1738 Palm Road
  30. Image 30 For 1738 Palm Road
  31. Image 31 For 1738 Palm Road
  32. Image 32 For 1738 Palm Road
  33. Image 33 For 1738 Palm Road
  34. Image 34 For 1738 Palm Road
  35. Image 35 For 1738 Palm Road
  36. Image 36 For 1738 Palm Road
  37. Image 37 For 1738 Palm Road
  38. Image 38 For 1738 Palm Road
  39. Image 39 For 1738 Palm Road
  40. Image 40 For 1738 Palm Road
  41. Image 41 For 1738 Palm Road
  42. Image 42 For 1738 Palm Road
  43. Image 43 For 1738 Palm Road
  44. Image 44 For 1738 Palm Road
  45. Image 45 For 1738 Palm Road
  46. Image 46 For 1738 Palm Road
  47. Image 47 For 1738 Palm Road
  48. Image 48 For 1738 Palm Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

Address: 1738 Palm Road, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

Description

NO HOA! No CDD! This Stunning 3 Bedroom 2 Full Bathroom, 2 Car Garage is located in Ormond Beach. Get ready to be amazed as the entry way greets you with a spacious (Mudroom) to the right and to the left a sitting and or dining area. As you are greeted by the Open Floor Plan the (Great Area) is full of surprises and decorating opportunities, be amazed at the Vaulted Ceilings and lots of space for a (eat in kitchen and computer area). The Kitchen has a beautiful array of egress lighting, Stainless Steel Appliances, a unique backsplash that compliments the granite counter tops. The bedrooms are separated from the Primary Suite (split plan). There is a separated inside laundry area. As you walk through the French doors to the Back Porch you are greeted with a comfortable atmosphere of peace and relaxation. All rooms come with Ceiling Fans and a Whole house Water Filtration System with a 1 year warranty. This home is Wheelchair Accessible. No water or Sewer bill on stem wall.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1224227 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1738 Palm Road
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: Not Available
  • Bldg sqft: 2391
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: N 60 FT OF S 790 FT OF W 160 FT OF LOTS 12 & 23 BLK 21 FLEMING FITCH GRANT MB 1 PG 1 AKA LOT 13 BLK 1 SABLE PALMS UNREC SUB PER OR 8162 PG 3191 PER OR 8328 PG 3749 PER OR 8481 PG 3326
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4242-35-01-0110
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 73
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 329 Groover Creek Crossing, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$364,000.00 ($102.65 / sqft )

329 Groover Creek Crossing Reduced More Like This

Price Reduced for quick sale. Natural woods, Half an acre, Restored original wood floors. 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a huge 1150 sq ft basement, and a large deck overlooking the beautiful creek and ex

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3546 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220638
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Rosewood Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$349,900.00 ($142.70 / sqft )

199 Rosewood Avenue More Like This

Endless possibilities await at this exceptional Ormond Beach property, ideally positioned just two blocks from the prestigious Millionaire's Row along the Halifax River. Enjoy a highly walkable lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221125
  2. Provided by O'Brien Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Navajo Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$395,000.00 ($125.64 / sqft )

308 Navajo Avenue More Like This

308 Navajo Avenue | Ormond Beach, FL 32174 This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom tri level home offers a flexible layout suited for large families or multi generational living. This community has a park and B

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222774
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3145 Connemara Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$365,000.00 ($116.43 / sqft )

3145 Connemara Drive More Like This

Price improvement! Located in the sought after community of Halifax Plantation, this end unit lakefront residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a versatile loft just minutes from shopping, dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3135 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223064
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Sherrington Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$370,000.00 ($138.32 / sqft )

29 Sherrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF PRIOR TO CLOSING! Located in the highly desirable Ormond Lakes community, this well built concrete block stucco home by Johnson Group Builder offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a functional spl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223268
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Choctaw Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$374,900.00 ($134.86 / sqft )

20 Choctaw Trail More Like This

Beautiful single family home in the highly desirable neighborhood of The Trails.Nestled on a quiet, secluded street in the heart of The Trails, this 3/2 abode boasts many amenities. Upon entry, the fa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223579
  2. Provided by Ted Rugg & Associates LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4175 Clifden Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$399,900.00 ($152.40 / sqft )

4175 Clifden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Wexford Reserve community of Ormond Beach, this 2023 built Trevi layout 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a well designed layout, quality construction by Lennar, and numerous post build

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224239
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Wildwood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$349,000.00 ($140.73 / sqft )

27 Wildwood Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a quiet cul de sac in the Wildwood subdivision of The Trails, this updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom end unit townhome offers both privacy and an exceptional location. As an end unit, you will

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224316
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Grove Street, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$359,900.00 ($123.42 / sqft )

203 Grove Street More Like This

Investor Opportunity Just One Block from the Intracoastal. Prime Ormond Beach Location! Unlock the potential in this spacious 2,400 sq ft split level home located in one of Ormond Beach's most desira

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224462
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 189 Grove Street, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$364,900.00 ($141.93 / sqft )

189 Grove Street More Like This

Tucked away on a generous lot in the heart of Ormond Beach's historic district, 189 Grove Street offers a rare opportunity to create something truly special. A spacious circular drive sets the tone fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224994
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin