Active
Property Photos
144 Halifax Avenue 8
  1. Image 1 For 144 Halifax Avenue 8
  2. Image 2 For 144 Halifax Avenue 8
  3. Image 3 For 144 Halifax Avenue 8
  4. Image 4 For 144 Halifax Avenue 8
  5. Image 5 For 144 Halifax Avenue 8
  6. Image 6 For 144 Halifax Avenue 8
  7. Image 7 For 144 Halifax Avenue 8
  8. Image 8 For 144 Halifax Avenue 8
  9. Image 9 For 144 Halifax Avenue 8
  10. Image 10 For 144 Halifax Avenue 8
  11. Image 11 For 144 Halifax Avenue 8
  12. Image 12 For 144 Halifax Avenue 8
  13. Image 13 For 144 Halifax Avenue 8
  14. Image 14 For 144 Halifax Avenue 8
  15. Image 15 For 144 Halifax Avenue 8
  16. Image 16 For 144 Halifax Avenue 8
  17. Image 17 For 144 Halifax Avenue 8
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,400

Address: 144 Halifax Avenue 8, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

Description

Updated 2 bedroom condo in a riverfront complex only a few blocks away from the Beach! Updated kitchen with newer appliances, granite countertops, Vinyl flooring, and a beautiful pool with the most stunning view of the river! The sunsets are to die for! Rent includes Water, Sewer, Trash, Cable, Internet, and pest control! All you need to pay for is a power bill!!! Townhouse has assigned parking and a spacious balcony. Nearby Restaurants and entertainment are walking distance. First months rent and one month security deposit to move in. Proof of income and background check.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1225569 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 144 Halifax Avenue 8
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 981
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Parking Lot
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Available
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 5309-45-00-0080
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 415 Halifax Avenue 100, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,400.00

415 Halifax Avenue 100 More Like This

NICE AND BRIGHT UNIT, WALK TO THE BEACH, RESTAURANTS, ALL THE ACTIVITY ON A1A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1217018
  2. Provided by Jupiter Properties, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Halifax Avenue 111, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,400.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

415 Halifax Avenue 111 More Like This

new painting condo , close to everything , all tile floor , ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221769
  2. Provided by Jupiter Properties, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Oakridge Boulevard 180, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,550.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

400 Oakridge Boulevard 180 More Like This

Nestled right between the ocean and the river! Partially furnished two bedroom condo in the heart of Daytona Beach's beachside. Near Seabreeze Blvd nightlife. Ready for a new tenant today!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223224
  2. Provided by 1st Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 507, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,675.00

1224 Peninsula Drive 507 More Like This

Come make this unit in the Pendleton Club riverfront complex your new home. Primary bedroom has a spacious walk in closet. Separate living and dining areas. Bonus Florida room could be used as an offi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1218093
  2. Provided by Koenig Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Halifax Avenue 410, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,395.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

925 Halifax Avenue 410 More Like This

Let Bayshore WOW you with all of the amenities: Olympic size heated pool with gas grills, aerobic and weight rooms, sauna, steam rooms, tennis, pickle ball, shuffleboard, dock and pier, card room, poo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 822 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.36 acres
  1. MLSID: 1224719
  2. Provided by Koenig Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Atlantic Avenue 503, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,400.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

2727 Atlantic Avenue 503 More Like This

Fully furnished 1 bedroom apartment now available for rent at Bellair Condos! This unit has tile in the living and kitchen area and carpet in the bedroom. Enjoy the views of the ocean and pool while s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224890
  2. Provided by 1st Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Silver Beach Avenue 202, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,600.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

100 Silver Beach Avenue 202 More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath unit now available for rent in the highly sought after Riverplace 100 Condos! Tile in the kitchen and living areas and carpet in the bedrooms and plenty of storage, this unit is conv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225604
  2. Provided by 1st Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin