Active
Property Photos
625 Halifax Avenue 15
  1. Image 1 For 625 Halifax Avenue 15
  2. Image 2 For 625 Halifax Avenue 15
  3. Image 3 For 625 Halifax Avenue 15
  4. Image 4 For 625 Halifax Avenue 15
  5. Image 5 For 625 Halifax Avenue 15
  6. Image 6 For 625 Halifax Avenue 15
  7. Image 7 For 625 Halifax Avenue 15
  8. Image 8 For 625 Halifax Avenue 15
  9. Image 9 For 625 Halifax Avenue 15
  10. Image 10 For 625 Halifax Avenue 15
  11. Image 11 For 625 Halifax Avenue 15
  12. Image 12 For 625 Halifax Avenue 15
  13. Image 13 For 625 Halifax Avenue 15
  14. Image 14 For 625 Halifax Avenue 15
  15. Image 15 For 625 Halifax Avenue 15
  16. Image 16 For 625 Halifax Avenue 15
  17. Image 17 For 625 Halifax Avenue 15
  18. Image 18 For 625 Halifax Avenue 15
  19. Image 19 For 625 Halifax Avenue 15
  20. Image 20 For 625 Halifax Avenue 15
  21. Image 21 For 625 Halifax Avenue 15
  22. Image 22 For 625 Halifax Avenue 15
  23. Image 23 For 625 Halifax Avenue 15
  24. Image 24 For 625 Halifax Avenue 15
  25. Image 25 For 625 Halifax Avenue 15
  26. Image 26 For 625 Halifax Avenue 15
  27. Image 27 For 625 Halifax Avenue 15
  28. Image 28 For 625 Halifax Avenue 15
  29. Image 29 For 625 Halifax Avenue 15
  30. Image 30 For 625 Halifax Avenue 15
  31. Image 31 For 625 Halifax Avenue 15
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $219,000

Address: 625 Halifax Avenue 15, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

Description

Discover exceptional waterfront living at an unbeatable value in this beautifully updated condominium offering million dollar Intracoastal views from both your private patio and upstairs bedroom balcony. Nestled within a charming, European inspired waterfront community, this residence delivers the perfect blend of lifestyle, scenery, and investment potential. Watch dolphins play, boats glide by, and enjoy fishing directly from the community dock truly a moving postcard year round. Inside, the spacious floor plan is designed for comfortable living and entertaining, featuring an oversized kitchen with abundant cabinetry and prep space, two generously sized bedrooms, extensive storage, including a walk in closet plus additional double closets, and beautifully renovated bathrooms with updated vanities and shower finishes. Recent upgrades include marble look porcelain tile flooring downstairs and in wet areas, wood look laminate flooring upstairs, and fresh interior paint throughout... creating a clean, modern coastal feel. Located just minutes from the heart of Daytona Beach, dining, shopping, entertainment, and the beach, this property offers strong appeal for both full time residents and investors seeking a waterfront retreat with a 6 month minimum rental policy. Additional features include one assigned parking space, chair lift availability, and a cat friendly community allowing up to two cats (no dogs). At just $219,000, this is an incredible opportunity to own waterfront property with spectacular views and resort style ambiance at an affordable price point. All information recorded in the MLS is intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1226391 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 625 Halifax Avenue 15
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dock
  • Flooring: Marble, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Trash
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 558
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Atlantic Community Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT B 15 COBBLESTONE VILLAGE MB 31 PG 56 PER OR 2711 PG 0469 PER OR 3731 PGS 1869-1972 INC PER OR 4521 PG 2358 PER OR 7372 PGS 3877-3878
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 5305-18-00-0150
  • Unit Number: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2626 Atlantic Avenue S 104, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$239,900.00 ($236.82 / sqft )

2626 Atlantic Avenue S 104 More Like This

Great Furnished 2 bed 2 bath Condominium across from the beach. Desireable building. Ground Floor easy access to the pool. Property being sold AS IS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223404
  2. Provided by Coastal Partners Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Atlantic Avenue B050, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$258,500.00 ($201.01 / sqft )

3115 Atlantic Avenue B050 More Like This

''investor alert'' bring all offers, weekly rental. Unit has just been completely painted, new base boards and some repairs completed. New slider in primary bedroom, new window in second bedroom. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1116890
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Atlantic Avenue 327, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$249,900.00

2301 Atlantic Avenue 327 More Like This

Ocean Front Condo, very rare opportunity! Beach Front Property in the Historic Daytona Beach Location with A fantastic View! This Desirable Condo with Balcony that overlooking the Pool, Restaurant. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4.51 acres
  1. MLSID: 1201399
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Atlantic Avenue 610, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$260,000.00

2800 Atlantic Avenue 610 More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Stunning 1 Bedroom Condo in Ocean front building with spectacular desirable and highly sought after views, UNDER GROUND PARKING SPACE, fully remodeled and fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2.43 acres
  1. MLSID: 1204036
  2. Provided by Martinez Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Atlantic Avenue 103, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$247,000.00

3800 Atlantic Avenue 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm in this first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in sunny Daytona Beach Shores. This property is an ideal retreat for beach lovers and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.65 acres
  1. MLSID: 1208314
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Atlantic Avenue 109, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$208,900.00 ($234.72 / sqft )

2727 Atlantic Avenue 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Beachside Living! SPECIAL $3000 BUYER BONUS w/terms! Enjoy this Coastal Condo with a PRIVATE GARAGE right across from it. Highly sought after area in the heart of Daytona Beach. Fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.46 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210790
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 222, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$209,900.00 ($199.53 / sqft )

1224 Peninsula Drive 222 More Like This

Enjoy living on the Halifax River in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom/2 bath condo at the Pendleton Club! This desirable riverfront community offers lush grounds, a sparkling blue pool, picnic are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1052 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210814
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Halifax Avenue 310, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$219,900.00

145 Halifax Avenue 310 More Like This

Gorgeous Waterfront Condo with Breathtaking Views! Wake up to million dollar views of the Halifax River from this stunning 3rd floor condo along the Intracoastal Waterway in Daytona Beach, FL! This be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: 1211020
  2. Provided by Nonmember office
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3023 Atlantic Avenue 801, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$249,000.00 ($255.65 / sqft )

3023 Atlantic Avenue 801 More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo on the 8th floor of the sought after Oceans Atrium building in Daytona Beach Shores. Enjoy breathtaking views of both the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1211917
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Atlantic Avenue 1, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$219,000.00 ($247.46 / sqft )

2101 Atlantic Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located directly across the street from beautiful Daytona Beach, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium unit is just a few steps away from the warm sand. Open the windows to enjoy the refreshing ocean bre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1212811
  2. Provided by Florida Global International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin