Active
Property Photos
1738 Palm Road
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 1738 Palm Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $344,900

Address: 1738 Palm Road, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174

Description

No HOA! No CDD! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is located in beautiful Ormond Beach and offers comfort, space, and functionality. As you enter the home, you are welcomed by a spacious mudroom to the right and a sitting or dining area to the left. The home then opens into a bright open floor plan featuring a large great room with vaulted ceilings, creating an inviting atmosphere with endless decorating possibilities. The space easily accommodates an eat in kitchen and additional work or computer area. The kitchen features elegant granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, stylish backsplash, and beautiful egress lighting, making it both functional and visually appealing. The home offers a split bedroom floor plan, providing privacy between the primary suite and secondary bedrooms. A separate indoor laundry area adds everyday convenience. Step through the French doors to the back porch, where you'll find a peaceful and relaxing outdoor setting perfect for entertaining or unwinding. Additional features include: Ceiling fans in all rooms Whole house water filtration system (1 year warranty) Wheelchair accessibility Private well and septic system (no water or sewer bill) Conveniently located near beaches, golf courses, shopping, and dining. Schedule your showing today before this home is GONE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: V4947841 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1738 Palm Road
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $344,900
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2396
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1923.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Mainland High School
  • Middle School: David C Hinson Sr Middle
  • School Elementary: Holly Hill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Visitor Bathroom, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Stairway
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: N 60 FT OF S 790 FT OF W 160 FT OF LOTS 12 & 23 BLK 21 FLEMING FITCH GRANT MB 1 PG 1 AKA LOT 13 BLK 1 SABLE PALMS UNREC SUB PER OR 8162 PG 3191 PER OR 8328 PG 3749 PER OR 8481 PG 3326
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 424235010110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: R-5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 329 Groover Creek Crossing, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$364,000.00 ($102.65 / sqft )

329 Groover Creek Crossing Reduced More Like This

Price Reduced for quick sale. Natural woods, Half an acre, Restored original wood floors. 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a huge 1150 sq ft basement, and a large deck overlooking the beautiful creek and ex

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3546 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220638
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Rosewood Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$349,900.00 ($142.70 / sqft )

199 Rosewood Avenue More Like This

Endless possibilities await at this exceptional Ormond Beach property, ideally positioned just two blocks from the prestigious Millionaire's Row along the Halifax River. Enjoy a highly walkable lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221125
  2. Provided by O'Brien Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Navajo Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$395,000.00 ($125.64 / sqft )

308 Navajo Avenue More Like This

308 Navajo Avenue | Ormond Beach, FL 32174 This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom tri level home offers a flexible layout suited for large families or multi generational living. This community has a park and B

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222774
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3145 Connemara Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$365,000.00 ($116.43 / sqft )

3145 Connemara Drive More Like This

Price improvement! Located in the sought after community of Halifax Plantation, this end unit lakefront residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a versatile loft just minutes from shopping, dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3135 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223064
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Sherrington Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$370,000.00 ($138.32 / sqft )

29 Sherrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF PRIOR TO CLOSING! Located in the highly desirable Ormond Lakes community, this well built concrete block stucco home by Johnson Group Builder offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a functional spl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223268
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Choctaw Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$374,900.00 ($134.86 / sqft )

20 Choctaw Trail More Like This

Beautiful single family home in the highly desirable neighborhood of The Trails.Nestled on a quiet, secluded street in the heart of The Trails, this 3/2 abode boasts many amenities. Upon entry, the fa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223579
  2. Provided by Ted Rugg & Associates LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4175 Clifden Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$399,900.00 ($152.40 / sqft )

4175 Clifden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Wexford Reserve community of Ormond Beach, this 2023 built Trevi layout 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a well designed layout, quality construction by Lennar, and numerous post build

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224239
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Wildwood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$349,000.00 ($140.73 / sqft )

27 Wildwood Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a quiet cul de sac in the Wildwood subdivision of The Trails, this updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom end unit townhome offers both privacy and an exceptional location. As an end unit, you will

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224316
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Grove Street, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$359,900.00 ($123.42 / sqft )

203 Grove Street More Like This

Investor Opportunity Just One Block from the Intracoastal. Prime Ormond Beach Location! Unlock the potential in this spacious 2,400 sq ft split level home located in one of Ormond Beach's most desira

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224462
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 189 Grove Street, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$364,900.00 ($141.93 / sqft )

189 Grove Street More Like This

Tucked away on a generous lot in the heart of Ormond Beach's historic district, 189 Grove Street offers a rare opportunity to create something truly special. A spacious circular drive sets the tone fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224994
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin