Active
Property Photos
12119 Roma Road
  1. Image 1 For 12119 Roma Road
  2. Image 2 For 12119 Roma Road
  3. Image 3 For 12119 Roma Road
  4. Image 4 For 12119 Roma Road
  5. Image 5 For 12119 Roma Road
  6. Image 6 For 12119 Roma Road
  7. Image 7 For 12119 Roma Road
  8. Image 8 For 12119 Roma Road
  9. Image 9 For 12119 Roma Road
  10. Image 10 For 12119 Roma Road
  11. Image 11 For 12119 Roma Road
  12. Image 12 For 12119 Roma Road
  13. Image 13 For 12119 Roma Road
  14. Image 14 For 12119 Roma Road
  15. Image 15 For 12119 Roma Road
  16. Image 16 For 12119 Roma Road
  17. Image 17 For 12119 Roma Road
  18. Image 18 For 12119 Roma Road
  19. Image 19 For 12119 Roma Road
  20. Image 20 For 12119 Roma Road
  21. Image 21 For 12119 Roma Road
  22. Image 22 For 12119 Roma Road
  23. Image 23 For 12119 Roma Road
  24. Image 24 For 12119 Roma Road
  25. Image 25 For 12119 Roma Road
  26. Image 26 For 12119 Roma Road
  27. Image 27 For 12119 Roma Road
  28. Image 28 For 12119 Roma Road
  29. Image 29 For 12119 Roma Road
  30. Image 30 For 12119 Roma Road
  31. Image 31 For 12119 Roma Road
  32. Image 32 For 12119 Roma Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,900

Address: 12119 Roma Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

This truly Loved home Is ready to move into. It's the largest model. Some furniture can remain for the new buyer or it can be removed. Diagonally tiled flooring throughout living areas with laminate flooring in 2 Bedrooms. The kitchen has a bay window, letting in more natural light. Enjoy the very private backyard from your screened patio. Accordion shutters throughout. The Community has so many social activities to partake in, its like being at an adult camp! There's dinners, dances, shows, art classes, exercise classes, movies, BBQ's etc... The Recreational Area has 6 tennis courts, 3 PICKLEBALL courts, bocce, and a putting green. The Association requires 6 months maintenance paid at closing for capital investment and a credit score above 680
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26007554 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12119 Roma Road
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2684
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 603
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TUSCANY BAY LT 76
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424602250000760
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11612 Green Golf Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$495,000.00 ($171.04 / sqft )

11612 Green Golf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite home is one of 11 homes at Village at the Green in Indian Spring Country Club community. A model home ight on the 18th hole of the golf course. Three bedrooms 3 full baths and a split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134032
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5159 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($152.99 / sqft )

5159 Brookview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brookside is an intimate boutique community of Indian Spring Country Club, featuring a private, man gated entrance, with no mandatory membership fees required. This meticulously maintained residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138986
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7095 Vesuvio Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$459,900.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

7095 Vesuvio Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable community of Mitzner Falls. A welcoming double door entrance opens to an airy, open floorplan enhanced by smooth walls, neutral flooring, b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141021
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6511 Malta Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$539,000.00 ($188.79 / sqft )

6511 Malta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this lovely Persian model. This home features three bedrooms, two and one half baths, with over 2200 sq. ft. of living area. Located at the end of the cul de sac, for unmatched privacy. A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145142
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8046 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$524,900.00 ($176.26 / sqft )

8046 Via Grande Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your spacious 3BR/3BA triple split home. This well maintained home is located on an enchanting tree lined street & on a private cul de sac. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening cockt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169597
  2. Provided by Kogan Estate Homes, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6400 Three Lakes Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$485,000.00 ($169.05 / sqft )

6400 Three Lakes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a perfectly maintained residence in the coveted Indian Spring community of Hampton Fairways. This home is move in ready. The garage floor is tiled with special tile designed for the purpose.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019396
  2. Provided by Consolidated Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7338 Falls Road W, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$499,000.00 ($159.22 / sqft )

7338 Falls Road W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence in the desirable 55+ community of Lakeridge Falls. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, style, and functionality. A screen enclosed dou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021948
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12099 Blair Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$525,000.00 ($185.64 / sqft )

12099 Blair Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2.9% ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE!!! Step into refined elegance and effortless resort style living in the prestigious, gated community of Avalon Estates. Perfectly positioned on a tranquil waterfront cul de sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012955
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin