Active
Property Photos
10849 Deer Park Lane
  1. Image 1 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  2. Image 2 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  3. Image 3 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  4. Image 4 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  5. Image 5 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  6. Image 6 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  7. Image 7 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  8. Image 8 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  9. Image 9 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  10. Image 10 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  11. Image 11 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  12. Image 12 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  13. Image 13 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  14. Image 14 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  15. Image 15 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  16. Image 16 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  17. Image 17 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  18. Image 18 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  19. Image 19 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  20. Image 20 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  21. Image 21 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  22. Image 22 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  23. Image 23 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  24. Image 24 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  25. Image 25 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  26. Image 26 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  27. Image 27 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  28. Image 28 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  29. Image 29 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  30. Image 30 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  31. Image 31 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  32. Image 32 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  33. Image 33 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  34. Image 34 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  35. Image 35 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  36. Image 36 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  37. Image 37 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  38. Image 38 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  39. Image 39 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  40. Image 40 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  41. Image 41 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  42. Image 42 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  43. Image 43 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  44. Image 44 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  45. Image 45 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  46. Image 46 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  47. Image 47 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  48. Image 48 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  49. Image 49 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  50. Image 50 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  51. Image 51 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  52. Image 52 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  53. Image 53 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  54. Image 54 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  55. Image 55 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  56. Image 56 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  57. Image 57 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  58. Image 58 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  59. Image 59 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  60. Image 60 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  61. Image 61 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
  62. Image 62 For 10849 Deer Park Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $459,000

Address: 10849 Deer Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Welcome to 10849 Deer Park Lane, a beautifully updated home in the highly desirable Valencia Point community of Boynton Beach, Floridaoffering a true resort lifestyle without country club fees. This immaculate residence features approximately 1,615 square feet of living space with brand new flooring, fresh paint, a remodeled kitchen, and new appliancescompletely move in ready with a clean, modern feel throughout. Valencia Point's recently renovated clubhouse is stunning, featuring resort style pools, pickleball and tennis courts, a bistro, card rooms, and social spaces that create an active, vibrant lifestyle. Ideally located just minutes from upscale shopping, dining, and only about eight minutes to the beach, this home offers both convenience and luxury.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26007796 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10849 Deer Park Lane
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 2351
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Barrel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Library, Lobby, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 814
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Valencia Pointe
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VALENCIA POINTE PL 3 LT 284
  • Parcel Number: 00424527230002840
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6350 Evian Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$549,900.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

6350 Evian Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk into this spacious airy open floor plan immaculate home. Extra extended living space and beautiful private yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023878
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$519,900.00 ($196.71 / sqft )

11917 Fountainside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Must see, mint condition! Lake and golf views in secured 24/7 manned gated community. Remodeled kitchen. High ceilings. Open layout perfect for entertaining friends. 55+ active community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2643 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10507217
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11612 Green Golf Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$495,000.00 ($171.04 / sqft )

11612 Green Golf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite home is one of 11 homes at Village at the Green in Indian Spring Country Club community. A model home ight on the 18th hole of the golf course. Three bedrooms 3 full baths and a split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134032
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5159 Brookview Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$425,000.00 ($152.99 / sqft )

5159 Brookview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brookside is an intimate boutique community of Indian Spring Country Club, featuring a private, man gated entrance, with no mandatory membership fees required. This meticulously maintained residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138986
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7095 Vesuvio Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$459,900.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

7095 Vesuvio Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable community of Mitzner Falls. A welcoming double door entrance opens to an airy, open floorplan enhanced by smooth walls, neutral flooring, b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141021
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6511 Malta Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$539,000.00 ($188.79 / sqft )

6511 Malta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this lovely Persian model. This home features three bedrooms, two and one half baths, with over 2200 sq. ft. of living area. Located at the end of the cul de sac, for unmatched privacy. A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145142
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8046 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$524,900.00 ($176.26 / sqft )

8046 Via Grande Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your spacious 3BR/3BA triple split home. This well maintained home is located on an enchanting tree lined street & on a private cul de sac. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening cockt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169597
  2. Provided by Kogan Estate Homes, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6400 Three Lakes Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$485,000.00 ($169.05 / sqft )

6400 Three Lakes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a perfectly maintained residence in the coveted Indian Spring community of Hampton Fairways. This home is move in ready. The garage floor is tiled with special tile designed for the purpose.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019396
  2. Provided by Consolidated Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7338 Falls Road W, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$499,000.00 ($159.22 / sqft )

7338 Falls Road W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence in the desirable 55+ community of Lakeridge Falls. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, style, and functionality. A screen enclosed dou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021948
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9954 Boynton Gardens Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$450,000.00 ($178.15 / sqft )

9954 Boynton Gardens Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and affordable waterfront 3 bedroom, 3 bath villa featuring over 2,000 sq ft, a 2 car garage, and a split bedroom floor plan. Double door entry opens to an oversized great room with 11 foot c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025923
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin