Active
Property Photos
5011 Burning Tree Circle
  1. Image 1 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  2. Image 2 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  3. Image 3 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  4. Image 4 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  5. Image 5 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  6. Image 6 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  7. Image 7 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  8. Image 8 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  9. Image 9 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  10. Image 10 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  11. Image 11 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  12. Image 12 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  13. Image 13 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  14. Image 14 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  15. Image 15 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  16. Image 16 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  17. Image 17 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  18. Image 18 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  19. Image 19 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  20. Image 20 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  21. Image 21 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  22. Image 22 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  23. Image 23 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  24. Image 24 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  25. Image 25 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  26. Image 26 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  27. Image 27 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  28. Image 28 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  29. Image 29 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  30. Image 30 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  31. Image 31 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  32. Image 32 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  33. Image 33 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  34. Image 34 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  35. Image 35 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  36. Image 36 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  37. Image 37 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  38. Image 38 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  39. Image 39 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  40. Image 40 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  41. Image 41 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  42. Image 42 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  43. Image 43 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  44. Image 44 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  45. Image 45 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  46. Image 46 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  47. Image 47 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  48. Image 48 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  49. Image 49 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  50. Image 50 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  51. Image 51 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  52. Image 52 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  53. Image 53 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  54. Image 54 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  55. Image 55 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  56. Image 56 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  57. Image 57 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  58. Image 58 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  59. Image 59 For 5011 Burning Tree Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $695,000

Address: 5011 Burning Tree Circle, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers plenty of space and potential in a highly desirable golf community just steps from the driving range. With a split floor plan, tall ceilings, and a spacious layout, it's perfect for family and friends. The large living room with a fireplace flows into the kitchen and Florida room, providing great space for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet storage and room to customize to your taste. The primary suite features a large bathroom with dual sinks, a soaking tub, a separate shower, and ample closet space. Two nice sized guest bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms add to the home's functionality. Enjoy a private backyard, ideal for gatherings or quiet evenings outdoors. Being offered furnished/turnkey with a golf cart, this home is ready for you to move in and make it your own or serves as a great opportunity for someone looking for a renovation project with tons of potential. Grab your golf clubs and walk to the driving range this is Florida living at its best! Mariner Sands Country Club offers 2 championship golf courses, tennis, pickleball, croquet, a world class fitness center, resort style pool, restaurant, and a new $35 million clubhouse.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26009620 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5011 Burning Tree Circle
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $695,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 3462
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 42
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1499
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 22 BLOCK G MARINER SANDS PLAT NO 1 ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 6 PAGE 47 PUBLIC RECORDS MAR
  • Parcel Number: 293842001007002209
  • Views: 120
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3333 Fairway E, Stuart, FL 34997
$750,000.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

3333 Fairway E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to YCC! This particular 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath pool home boasts breathtaking golf course views and beautifully manicured landscaping. The main level features the Owner's suite, a second en suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135294
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5151 Burning Tree Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$675,000.00 ($184.98 / sqft )

5151 Burning Tree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene golf course views from this property, ideally positioned along a quiet fairway. The home immediately stands out with its private casita/in law suitecomplete with its own entranceoffering

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146072
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6790 Lost Pine Drive 29, Stuart, FL 34997
$789,995.00 ($221.04 / sqft )

6790 Lost Pine Drive 29 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully appointed Rhodes II home with stunning lake viewsoffers a thoughtfully designed layout with upgraded finishes throughout. The kitchen showcases designer white cabinetry, quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155970
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5311 Burning Tree Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$799,000.00 ($202.69 / sqft )

5311 Burning Tree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and peace of mind highlighted by a brand new metal roof installed in 2025. Designed with open living spaces and a split bedroom floorplan,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3942 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009733
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Windship Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$725,000.00 ($194.16 / sqft )

2650 Windship Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated waterfront community of Locks Landing in the desirable Windship Estates section, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers a rare comb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3734 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26013892
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5741 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$730,000.00 ($203.23 / sqft )

5741 Winged Foot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the exclusive golf course community of Mariner Sands, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers effortless indoor outdoor living with beautiful golf course views. An open kitchen flows into

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3592 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014033
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6931 Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$795,990.00 ($210.19 / sqft )

6931 Park Trace Drive More Like This

Introducing your dream home: a stunning new constructed home perfectly positioned with a serene backdrop of a nature preserve. This exceptional five bedroom, four full bath residence is built with the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3787 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019489
  2. Provided by D.R. Horton Realty of Southeas
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 Summit Trail, Stuart, FL 34997
$800,000.00 ($175.94 / sqft )

1428 Summit Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lakefront living in Legacy Cove. This impressive two story home delivers 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a loft, and over 3,500 square feet of living space. The kitchen anchors the main floor beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025328
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6980 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$665,000.00 ($185.29 / sqft )

6980 Winged Foot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the exclusive golf community of Mariner Sands Country Club, this 3 bedroom, 4 bath home offers spectacular water & golf course views in a serene park like setting. The expansive outdoor liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3589 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025588
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5040 Graham Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$635,000.00 ($179.99 / sqft )

5040 Graham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated, move in ready two story CBS home in Martin's Crossing! From the moment you walk in, you'll be wowed by the dramatic 20+ ft entry ceilings and bright, open feel. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3528 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026350
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin