Active
Property Photos
9760 Summerbrook Terrace A
  1. Image 1 For 9760 Summerbrook Terrace A
  2. Image 2 For 9760 Summerbrook Terrace A
  3. Image 3 For 9760 Summerbrook Terrace A
  4. Image 4 For 9760 Summerbrook Terrace A
  5. Image 5 For 9760 Summerbrook Terrace A
  6. Image 6 For 9760 Summerbrook Terrace A
  7. Image 7 For 9760 Summerbrook Terrace A
  8. Image 8 For 9760 Summerbrook Terrace A
  9. Image 9 For 9760 Summerbrook Terrace A
  10. Image 10 For 9760 Summerbrook Terrace A
  11. Image 11 For 9760 Summerbrook Terrace A
  12. Image 12 For 9760 Summerbrook Terrace A
  13. Image 13 For 9760 Summerbrook Terrace A
  14. Image 14 For 9760 Summerbrook Terrace A
  15. Image 15 For 9760 Summerbrook Terrace A
  16. Image 16 For 9760 Summerbrook Terrace A
  17. Image 17 For 9760 Summerbrook Terrace A
  18. Image 18 For 9760 Summerbrook Terrace A
  19. Image 19 For 9760 Summerbrook Terrace A
  20. Image 20 For 9760 Summerbrook Terrace A
  21. Image 21 For 9760 Summerbrook Terrace A
  22. Image 22 For 9760 Summerbrook Terrace A
  23. Image 23 For 9760 Summerbrook Terrace A
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $285,000

Address: 9760 Summerbrook Terrace A, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Come see this Beautiful two bedroom two full bath END unit villa. This villa exceeds everything you have been looking for. Spacious and beautifully open floor plan Newer flooring, new paint, newer appliances, master bathroom remodeled this year. Gorgeous wide open garden view from glass enclosed patio that can be used as an office or den. Full size interior washer and dryer. Electric car outlet has been installed in the garage. Palm isles includes tons of amenities, tennis courts, Pickleball courts, pools, a 54k sqft clubhouse with theater fitness room and an on site caf and so much more. This is a very active community with lots of activities and entertainment. Maintenance fee includes: cable TV, security, insurance, sewer/water and roof repairs included
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26012644 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9760 Summerbrook Terrace A
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1374
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Indoor Pool, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 950
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM ISLES I COND UNIT A BLDG 15
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424521030150010
  • Style: Old Spanish, Ranch
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10173 Chestwood Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$258,000.00 ($126.53 / sqft )

10173 Chestwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

New 2024 roof, priced with room to make it your own. Welcome to 10173 Chestwood Rd, a rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the gated 55+ community of Banyan Springs in Boynton Beach. With a bran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136071
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5893 Sunswept Lane B, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$275,000.00 ($126.79 / sqft )

5893 Sunswept Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! PRICE SLASHED for quick sale! Brand new AC! Move right into this delightful villa in desirable Palm Chase Lakes! Home is tiled throughout with vaulted ceilings & skylights and features renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2169 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143175
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5665 Lakeview Mews Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$340,000.00 ($136.88 / sqft )

5665 Lakeview Mews Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2.5 home located at 5665 Lakeview Mews Drive in Boynton Beach!. This property features a spacious living area with ceramic title and the rest of the home and great natural light. Both bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146399
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$307,000.00 ($208.99 / sqft )

10044 Andrea Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Reduced!! Spacious villa with 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and a den available in sought after PCL! This villa boasts vaulted ceilings, skylights and many upgrades including; custom built in bureau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  4. Approx. 75.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26001792
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10938 Roebelini Palm Court B, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$299,000.00 ($182.32 / sqft )

10938 Roebelini Palm Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom villa plus a den (easily convertible to a third bedroom) offers 2 bathrooms and a 1 car garage, with a well designed split floor plan. It features new engineered bamboo flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005001
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$340,000.00 ($181.62 / sqft )

12527 Crystal Pointe Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA villa in the desirable Crystal Pointe community. This light filled home features an open layout, updated kitchen with modern cabinetry and newer appliances, and a renova

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007214
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9832 Pavarotti Terrace 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$274,900.00 ($194.00 / sqft )

9832 Pavarotti Terrace 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Freshly painted and filled with natural light, this original condition villa delivers style, comfort, and unbeatable convenience. Featuring a private garage and an open concept layout, the home i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013838
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5155 Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$295,000.00 ($144.68 / sqft )

5155 Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof 2025! True 3br with closet & doors in every room. Fabulous updated 3 bedroom corner villa w attractive updated kitchen, large sink w/upgraded faucet, galaxy granite kitchen counter tops & ful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018043
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5462 Palm Springs Lane A, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$319,000.00 ($195.71 / sqft )

5462 Palm Springs Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

True 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Villa in Beautiful Palm Chase 55+ Community. 1 Car Oversized Garage w/ Large Attic Storage + 2 Car Driveway Spots. Almost 1700 SF Total living Space including a nearly 300 S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023570
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin