Active
Property Photos
727 Hampton Road B
  1. Image 1 For 727 Hampton Road B
  2. Image 2 For 727 Hampton Road B
  3. Image 3 For 727 Hampton Road B
  4. Image 4 For 727 Hampton Road B
  5. Image 5 For 727 Hampton Road B
  6. Image 6 For 727 Hampton Road B
  7. Image 7 For 727 Hampton Road B
  8. Image 8 For 727 Hampton Road B
  9. Image 9 For 727 Hampton Road B
  10. Image 10 For 727 Hampton Road B
  11. Image 11 For 727 Hampton Road B
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,750

Address: 727 Hampton Road B, West Palm Beach, FL 33405

Description

Welcome home to this charmer in Prospect Hills! Wood flooring throughout living area, dining area & bedroom. Roof is newer 2019. A/C & Hot water heater 2019. This home is furnished with modern furniture indoor and out. New Tenants will love the proximity to I 95, many shops & restaurants, just off of Antique Row. Close to the intracoastal and the beach, The Warehouse District, Rosemary Square, Palm Beach Atlantic University, PBIA and all the great amenities and attractions of downtown WPB!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26017996 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 727 Hampton Road B
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Bldg sqft: 672
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: PROSPECT HILLS W 2.5 FT OF LT 84~ LTS 85 & 86 & E 8 FT OF LT 87
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434333210000841
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 919 Selkirk Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$1,700.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

919 Selkirk Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute Small Fresh Grass 1 bedroom 1 bath located in southern part of West Palm Beach. New kitchen counters, fresh paint, new laminate floors. Water is included. Long term rental only please. First and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001274
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4209 Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$1,650.00 ($0.19 / sqft )

4209 Olive Avenue More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 8800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020160
  2. Provided by Golden Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 337 Kenilworth Boulevard 3, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$1,950.00 ($0.61 / sqft )

337 Kenilworth Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020603
  2. Provided by Florida Capital Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Cortez Road B, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$2,000.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

245 Cortez Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

The front home and rear Cottage could be rented together as one. Walking Distance to the Intercoastal, Front Home, and Rear Cottage can be rented together as one lease for $5,700.00 per Month. MLS ID:

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026465
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Conniston Unit 1 Road 1 And 2, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$1,725.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

224 Conniston Unit 1 Road 1 And 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two units available: One bedroom unfurnished available mid June. One Bedroom Furnished available June 1.Fantastic community, eat in kitchen, laundry on site, outdoor seating area per apartment. Quiet

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169565
  2. Provided by Golden Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Ridgewood Drive 2, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$1,800.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

804 Ridgewood Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3/1 apartment on 2nd Floor. The property is just a short distance from downtown West Palm Beach and is conveniently located near I 95 and public transportation options. It is centrally l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169931
  2. Provided by Goldbay Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Olive Avenue Unit 2, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$1,725.00 ($0.62 / sqft )

3801 Olive Avenue Unit 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

FREE FIRST MONTH $1725 + $50/m WATER + $35/m WIFI = $1810/m. Beautiful 1 bed, 1 bath apartment located in the heart of West Palm Beach, within walking distance to grocery stores, banks, and a pharmacy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026381
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Almeria Road 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$1,800.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

840 Almeria Road 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027285
  2. Provided by A.B. Levy's International Real
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin