Active
Property Photos
500 Executive Center Drive 3k
  1. Image 1 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3k
  2. Image 2 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3k
  3. Image 3 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3k
  4. Image 4 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3k
  5. Image 5 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3k
  6. Image 6 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3k
  7. Image 7 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3k
  8. Image 8 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3k
  9. Image 9 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3k
  10. Image 10 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3k
  11. Image 11 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3k
  12. Image 12 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3k
  13. Image 13 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3k
  14. Image 14 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3k
  15. Image 15 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3k
  16. Image 16 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3k
  17. Image 17 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3k
  18. Image 18 For 500 Executive Center Drive 3k
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $130,787

Address: 500 Executive Center Drive 3k, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Welcome to Breakwaters of the Palm Beacheswhere convenience meets comfort in the heart of it all. This beautifully maintained residence offers a light filled interior with an inviting layout designed for easy living. Enjoy a spacious living area, well appointed kitchen, and a private balcony perfect for morning coffee or unwinding after a long day. Centrally located near I 95, Palm Beach Outlets, airport, restaurants, and hospitals. The unit is great for a primary occupant or investor as there is a long term tenant paying $1475 a month to month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022030 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 500 Executive Center Drive 3k
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $130,787
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 704
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Laundry, Parking, Sidewalks, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 606
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Breakwaters of the Palm Beaches
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BREAKWATERS OF THE PALM BEACHES COND BLDG 3 UNIT 3-K
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434320020030311
  • Unit Number: 3k
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: MF32 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Executive Center Drive 3i, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$139,900.00

500 Executive Center Drive 3i Virtual Tour More Like This

wonderful locationheart of west palm beach5 minutes away from outlet10 minutes away from international airport

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10549799
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Congress Avenue 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$125,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

2000 Congress Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath 2nd floor condo features neutral tile flooring throughout, a large walk in closet in the bedroom. Conveniently located to West Palm Beach Outlets, restaurants, a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130746
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 183 Camden H  183, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$130,000.00

183 Camden H 183 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home. A 55+ gated community with 24 hour security in Century Village. Well maintained community with manicured lush landscaping. This is a clean & spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo FOR SALE

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10509348
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 Congress Avenue 410, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$140,000.00 ($180.65 / sqft )

1820 Congress Avenue 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR SALE 1bed 1Bath fourth floor condo. Unit rented until 4/30/2026 with excellent tenant paying $ 1,500 per month. Well maintained. AC 2020. Community Laundry in each floor just a few steps Pet f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134516
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$150,000.00 ($143.13 / sqft )

2425 Presidential Way 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best price / the best location / don't miss the opportunity!!! Enjoy a spacious living area and a huge balcony with stunning panoramic views of the west palm beach skyline and golf course. The mas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135498
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Congress Avenue 403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$140,000.00 ($180.65 / sqft )

1900 Congress Avenue 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well located 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment in the heart of West Palm Beach. This move in ready unit offers a comfortable and functional layout with plenty of natural light t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144762
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 Executive Center Drive 2k, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$133,850.00 ($190.13 / sqft )

470 Executive Center Drive 2k Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR FRIENDLY OPPORTUNITY! Bright and spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit located on the 2nd floor. Features a large living and dining area, title and carpet flooring, and plenty of closet space. Elev

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154402
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way 1005, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$149,900.00 ($143.03 / sqft )

2400 Presidential Way 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined living at The Lincoln Tower with Stunning Golf Views This spacious one bedroom, one and a half bath condo captures sweeping views of the 10th and 18th fairways of the newly designed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167711
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Executive Center Drive 211, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$139,000.00 ($184.11 / sqft )

409 Executive Center Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling INVESTORS price to sell ! Bright and spacious 1 bedroom 1 bath second floor condo with covered balcony and garden view. All tile floor, HUGE walk in closet. Laundry facilities just downstair

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169492
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 637 Executive Center Drive N205, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$138,500.00 ($220.89 / sqft )

637 Executive Center Drive N205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great rental income opportunity on this very well located 1 BED and 1 BATH with laminated floors fenced storage and private deck. It may need some TLC after tenant moves out. Full size washer and drye

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002304
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin