Active
Property Photos
9578 Mosler Trail
  1. Image 1 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  2. Image 2 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  3. Image 3 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  4. Image 4 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  5. Image 5 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  6. Image 6 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  7. Image 7 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  8. Image 8 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  9. Image 9 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  10. Image 10 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  11. Image 11 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  12. Image 12 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  13. Image 13 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  14. Image 14 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  15. Image 15 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  16. Image 16 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  17. Image 17 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  18. Image 18 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  19. Image 19 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  20. Image 20 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  21. Image 21 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  22. Image 22 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  23. Image 23 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  24. Image 24 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  25. Image 25 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  26. Image 26 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  27. Image 27 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  28. Image 28 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  29. Image 29 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  30. Image 30 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  31. Image 31 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  32. Image 32 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  33. Image 33 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  34. Image 34 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  35. Image 35 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  36. Image 36 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  37. Image 37 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  38. Image 38 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  39. Image 39 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  40. Image 40 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  41. Image 41 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  42. Image 42 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  43. Image 43 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  44. Image 44 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  45. Image 45 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  46. Image 46 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  47. Image 47 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  48. Image 48 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  49. Image 49 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  50. Image 50 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  51. Image 51 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  52. Image 52 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  53. Image 53 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  54. Image 54 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  55. Image 55 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  56. Image 56 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  57. Image 57 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  58. Image 58 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  59. Image 59 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  60. Image 60 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  61. Image 61 For 9578 Mosler Trail
  62. Image 62 For 9578 Mosler Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,099,998

Address: 9578 Mosler Trail, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Why wait for new construction when this exceptional, move in ready home is already available? Built in 2023, this Stellar model is ideally located in the prestigious gated community of Windsong Estates, offering a seamless blend of comfort, quality, and convenience. Just minutes from Wellington, known as a global equestrian destination, you will enjoy easy access to the best of South Florida living. Inside, the thoughtfully designed single story layout combines open concept living with everyday functionality. The home features elegant finishes and carefully considered details throughout, including tall, graceful doors that enhance the bright, airy feel of each space. With over $100,000 in upgrades, this energy efficient residence includes 4 spacious bedrooms and 4 modern bathrooms, providing flexibility for a variety of lifestyles. Abundant natural light fills the home, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is well appointed with high end cabinetry, modern appliances, an oversized pantry, and a natural gas connection, ideal for those who enjoy cooking. The open living area is centered around a sleek electric fireplace, offering a comfortable setting for both relaxing and entertaining. The primary suite offers generous space for a king sized bed and a sitting area, along with a well designed en suite bathroom featuring dual vanities, a walk in shower, and a large walk in closet. Outdoor living is equally inviting, with a screened and covered patio complete with a built in sink, perfect for dining or entertaining while enjoying peaceful lake views. The fully fenced yard adds both privacy and functionality. Windsong Estates provides a secure, gated environment with a strong sense of community. The low monthly HOA fee includes internet service and exterior lawn maintenance for added convenience. Shopping and dining options, including Wellington Mall, are just minutes away. The home is also located near highly rated schools and offers easy access to Wellington's attractions, nearby beaches approximately 9 miles away, and major highways including I 95 and Florida's Turnpike. West Palm Beach, Downtown Delray Beach, and Palm Beach International Airport are all within a 30 minute drive. This is a rare opportunity to own a nearly new home without the construction timeline. Schedule a private showing to experience everything Windsong Estates has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024032 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9578 Mosler Trail
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $1,099,998
  • Price sqft: $336
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3273
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 9
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Pickleball Court(s), Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 343
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: WINDSONG ESTATES LT 56
  • Parcel Number: 00424431080000560
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7346 Denicola Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,050,000.00 ($225.86 / sqft )

7346 Denicola Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional residence in prestigious Isola Bella Estates, perfectly positioned on a private cul de sac with serene water views. A grand double door foyer entry sets the tone, opening t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4649 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168896
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9721 Chora Tunel Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,150,000.00 ($309.14 / sqft )

9721 Chora Tunel Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hendrix Reserve, DiVosta's and Pulte's BRAND NEW boutique community with less than 110 homes Just moments away from the FL Turnpike, zoned for all A rated schools and close to fine dining

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012012
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9192 Pineville Drive, Wellington, FL 33467
$1,100,000.00 ($218.08 / sqft )

9192 Pineville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of South Florida paradise in the heart of Lake Worth! This beautifully maintained residence blends comfort, style, and effortless indoor outdoor living. From the moment y

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020094
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7244 Vía Abruzzi, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,275,000.00 ($248.73 / sqft )

7244 Vía Abruzzi Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of elegance, space, and comfort, featuring a desirable first floor primary suite. Situated on one of the best waterfront lots in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020349
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7347 Denicola Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,125,000.00 ($219.47 / sqft )

7347 Denicola Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking and VERY well maintained Estate home in manicured neighborhood zoned for excellent schools. Step inside where abundant windows let natural sunlight pour in, Cathedral ceilings provide ins

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023661
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9174 Oak Alley Drive, Wellington, FL 33467
$1,195,000.00 ($237.43 / sqft )

9174 Oak Alley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9174 Oak Alley Drive, a stunning residence tucked within one of Wellington's most desirable communities, where timeless elegance meets everyday comfort. This expansive 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5033 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025510
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7256 Vía Abruzzi, Wellington, FL 33467
$1,300,000.00 ($253.61 / sqft )

7256 Vía Abruzzi Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional waterfront residence in Wellington offering 5 bedrooms plus a dedicated office, 4 bathrooms, over 3,800 square feet, and a 3 car garage. This home has been extensively upgraded with a l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010916
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9460 Wrangler Drive, Wellington, FL 33467
$1,050,000.00 ($207.80 / sqft )

9460 Wrangler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly one of a kind luxury lakefront estate where no expense has been sparedoffering over 3,500 square feet of meticulously upgraded living space and resort style outdoor living at its fi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5053 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin