Active
Property Photos
10359 Boynton Pl Circle
  1. Image 1 For 10359 Boynton Pl Circle
  2. Image 2 For 10359 Boynton Pl Circle
  3. Image 3 For 10359 Boynton Pl Circle
  4. Image 4 For 10359 Boynton Pl Circle
  5. Image 5 For 10359 Boynton Pl Circle
  6. Image 6 For 10359 Boynton Pl Circle
  7. Image 7 For 10359 Boynton Pl Circle
  8. Image 8 For 10359 Boynton Pl Circle
  9. Image 9 For 10359 Boynton Pl Circle
  10. Image 10 For 10359 Boynton Pl Circle
  11. Image 11 For 10359 Boynton Pl Circle
  12. Image 12 For 10359 Boynton Pl Circle
  13. Image 13 For 10359 Boynton Pl Circle
  14. Image 14 For 10359 Boynton Pl Circle
  15. Image 15 For 10359 Boynton Pl Circle
  16. Image 16 For 10359 Boynton Pl Circle
  17. Image 17 For 10359 Boynton Pl Circle
  18. Image 18 For 10359 Boynton Pl Circle
  19. Image 19 For 10359 Boynton Pl Circle
  20. Image 20 For 10359 Boynton Pl Circle
  21. Image 21 For 10359 Boynton Pl Circle
  22. Image 22 For 10359 Boynton Pl Circle
  23. Image 23 For 10359 Boynton Pl Circle
  24. Image 24 For 10359 Boynton Pl Circle
  25. Image 25 For 10359 Boynton Pl Circle
  26. Image 26 For 10359 Boynton Pl Circle
  27. Image 27 For 10359 Boynton Pl Circle
  28. Image 28 For 10359 Boynton Pl Circle
  29. Image 29 For 10359 Boynton Pl Circle
  30. Image 30 For 10359 Boynton Pl Circle
  31. Image 31 For 10359 Boynton Pl Circle
  32. Image 32 For 10359 Boynton Pl Circle
  33. Image 33 For 10359 Boynton Pl Circle
  34. Image 34 For 10359 Boynton Pl Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $270,000

Address: 10359 Boynton Pl Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Beautifully maintained villa in the heart of Boynton Beach. All ages and investors looking for a passive income are welcome! This freshly painted home offers comfortable living with a spacious layout and a large private backyard perfect for sunbathing, relaxing, or hosting barbecues with friends and family. Enjoy peace of mind with a new air conditioner and water heater already in place. The community features a sparkling pool, lush landscaped walkways, and a scenic lake for residents to enjoy. Very low HOA fees include amenities and security, making this an excellent value for homeowners and investors alike. Conveniently located with easy access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26028705 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10359 Boynton Pl Circle
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1140
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 170
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Rausch Property Management LLC
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: GREATER BOYNTON PLACE PL 2 LT 165
  • Parcel Number: 00424526260001650
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10173 Chestwood Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$258,000.00 ($126.53 / sqft )

10173 Chestwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

New 2024 roof, priced with room to make it your own. Welcome to 10173 Chestwood Rd, a rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the gated 55+ community of Banyan Springs in Boynton Beach. With a bran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136071
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5893 Sunswept Lane B, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$275,000.00 ($126.79 / sqft )

5893 Sunswept Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! PRICE SLASHED for quick sale! Brand new AC! Move right into this delightful villa in desirable Palm Chase Lakes! Home is tiled throughout with vaulted ceilings & skylights and features renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2169 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143175
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10044 Andrea Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$307,000.00 ($208.99 / sqft )

10044 Andrea Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Reduced!! Spacious villa with 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and a den available in sought after PCL! This villa boasts vaulted ceilings, skylights and many upgrades including; custom built in bureau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  4. Approx. 75.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26001792
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10938 Roebelini Palm Court B, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$299,000.00 ($182.32 / sqft )

10938 Roebelini Palm Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom villa plus a den (easily convertible to a third bedroom) offers 2 bathrooms and a 1 car garage, with a well designed split floor plan. It features new engineered bamboo flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005001
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5317 Fig Palm Way B, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$305,000.00 ($227.61 / sqft )

5317 Fig Palm Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Villa in Palm Chase Freshly Painted! Gorgeous Kitchen with Wood Cabinets, Granite Countertops & Stainless Steel Appliances +Coffee Bar with Desk. Counter Dining. Open Livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006094
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9760 Summerbrook Terrace A, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$285,000.00 ($207.42 / sqft )

9760 Summerbrook Terrace A Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this Beautiful two bedroom two full bath END unit villa. This villa exceeds everything you have been looking for. Spacious and beautifully open floor plan Newer flooring, new paint, newer app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012644
  2. Provided by Richards Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9832 Pavarotti Terrace 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$274,900.00 ($194.00 / sqft )

9832 Pavarotti Terrace 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Freshly painted and filled with natural light, this original condition villa delivers style, comfort, and unbeatable convenience. Featuring a private garage and an open concept layout, the home i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013838
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5155 Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$295,000.00 ($144.68 / sqft )

5155 Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof 2025! True 3br with closet & doors in every room. Fabulous updated 3 bedroom corner villa w attractive updated kitchen, large sink w/upgraded faucet, galaxy granite kitchen counter tops & ful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018043
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5462 Palm Springs Lane A, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$319,000.00 ($195.71 / sqft )

5462 Palm Springs Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

True 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Villa in Beautiful Palm Chase 55+ Community. 1 Car Oversized Garage w/ Large Attic Storage + 2 Car Driveway Spots. Almost 1700 SF Total living Space including a nearly 300 S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023570
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12233 Country Greens Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$250,000.00 ($151.15 / sqft )

12233 Country Greens Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Two Bedroom two bath villa with a garage. Great location! Tile floors throughout create a clean, modern aesthectic, while the vaulted ceilings enhance the sense of openness and airness. The eat in k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164199
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin