Active
Property Photos
118 Halifax Avenue 210
  1. Image 1 of 17 For 118 Halifax Avenue 210
  2. Image 2 of 17 For 118 Halifax Avenue 210
  3. Image 3 of 17 For 118 Halifax Avenue 210
  4. Image 4 of 17 For 118 Halifax Avenue 210
  5. Image 5 of 17 For 118 Halifax Avenue 210
  6. Image 6 of 17 For 118 Halifax Avenue 210
  7. Image 7 of 17 For 118 Halifax Avenue 210
  8. Image 8 of 17 For 118 Halifax Avenue 210
  9. Image 9 of 17 For 118 Halifax Avenue 210
  10. Image 10 of 17 For 118 Halifax Avenue 210
  11. Image 11 of 17 For 118 Halifax Avenue 210
  12. Image 12 of 17 For 118 Halifax Avenue 210
  13. Image 13 of 17 For 118 Halifax Avenue 210
  14. Image 14 of 17 For 118 Halifax Avenue 210
  15. Image 15 of 17 For 118 Halifax Avenue 210
  16. Image 16 of 17 For 118 Halifax Avenue 210
  17. Image 17 of 17 For 118 Halifax Avenue 210
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $174,900

Address: 118 Halifax Avenue 210, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118

Description

Move in ready in a riverfront community with low condo fees, a heated pool, and community dock. Enjoy coastal living in this well appointed 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering comfort, convenience, and serene surroundings. This thoughtfully designed unit features an open living and dining area filled with abundant natural light and tranquil private garden views. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living space, creating an easy and functional layout perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Both bedrooms provide comfortable accommodations and ample storage. The unit has also been upgraded with in unit laundry for added convenience. Ideally located close to Daytona Beach's entertainment, dining, shopping, and, of course, the beaches. Relax and take in breathtaking sunset views from the community pool or dock. Schedule you private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC314094 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 118 Halifax Avenue 210
  • Viewed: 205
  • Price: $174,900
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 973
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 180
  • Acreage: 1.47 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 973.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Laundry, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Remax Town Centre
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: UNIT 210 HALIFAX RIVER CLUB MB 31 PGS 57 TO 61 INC PER OR 2094 PG 68 PER OR 3982 PG 2656 PER OR 7443 PG 4717 PER OR 8220 PG 2221 PER OR 8494 PG 1374
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 00-53-09-43-00-2100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 210
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 205
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 10a3, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$162,500.00 ($160.89 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 10a3 More Like This

Deeply discounted price on this updated condominia awaiting the start of the deck reconstruction project. Expected completion unknown at this time. Ocean views from this, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom updat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1208896
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Halifax Avenue 890, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$189,900.00 ($174.86 / sqft )

2711 Halifax Avenue 890 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great views and an abundance of natural lighting throughout this top floor unit. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is cozy, yet spacious with good sized bedrooms. The kitchen features a pass through window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1209555
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Atlantic Avenue 364, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$175,000.00

935 Atlantic Avenue 364 More Like This

Beautifully renovated direct oceanfront unit with priceless views of gorgeous Daytona Beach! Ocean Jewels Club Condos are the epitome of worry free living with all utilities included in your monthly H

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 3.27 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210476
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Atlantic Avenue 109, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$208,900.00 ($234.72 / sqft )

2727 Atlantic Avenue 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Beachside Living! SPECIAL $3000 BUYER BONUS w/terms! Enjoy this Coastal Condo with a PRIVATE GARAGE right across from it. Highly sought after area in the heart of Daytona Beach. Fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.46 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210790
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Atlantic Avenue 355, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$165,000.00

935 Atlantic Avenue 355 More Like This

A very elegant and stylish Condo just steps from the beach, expansive beach views right from the window & your front door. It is an upscale, comfortable unit that is tucked away & private. Furnished a

  1. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1211708
  2. Provided by Heritage Realty Associates
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Silver Beach Avenue 926, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$160,000.00

100 Silver Beach Avenue 926 More Like This

Beautiful views of the inter coastal Halifax River and the Memorial Bridge. The bridge lights up at night to create a wonderful nighttime ambiance. This condo is centrally located to the ocean as we

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1215607
  2. Provided by Black Pearl Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 321, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$164,900.00 ($158.86 / sqft )

1224 Peninsula Drive 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2BR/2BA Condo with River Views Pendleton Club. Live on the Halifax River in this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condo at the Pendleton Club! New Flooring though out the unit, with updated k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215916
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 2b1, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$207,500.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 2b1 More Like This

SELLER IS MOTIVATED! HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! ALL OFFERS CONSIDERED! The seller's loss is due to a job relocation, but it's your gain. Dreaming of living a beachy but sophisticated lifestyle in Florida?

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1363 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216093
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Atlantic Avenue 511, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$189,000.00 ($237.44 / sqft )

2800 Atlantic Avenue 511 More Like This

Fully furnished beachside condo with ocean and Intracoastal views in the heart of Ormond/Daytona Beach. This beautifully maintained deluxe 1 bedroom condo offers stunning northern views of both the At

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 796 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216282
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Halifax Avenue 1104, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$179,900.00

935 Halifax Avenue 1104 More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat at 935 N Halifax! This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers comfort, style, and breathtaking views of both the Atlantic Ocean and Halifax River. From your private balcony,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1216623
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin