Active
Property Photos
2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $129,900

Address: 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118

Description

One or more photo(s) is virtually generated. Enjoy true beachside convenience and maintenance free living in this beautifully upgraded studio condo, saving space without sacrificing comfort with a Murphy Bed included. Perfectly situated on the 3rd floor just steps from the beach in the heart of Daytona Beach. Start and end your day with the view of the beach, the pool, and stunning sunrises and sunsets from your private balcony. Inside, this move in ready unit features tile flooring and stylish upgrades designed for effortless living. The well maintained building offers convenient elevators, ample parking, laundry, and extra storage everything you need for a simple, carefree lifestyle. New Air conditioning, and roof, gated entrance, and plenty of parking. Spend your days enjoying resort style amenities including a sparkling courtyard pool, BBQ area, and community room ideal for relaxing or socializing without ever leaving home. With direct beach access right across the street, and shopping, dining, and entertainment all within walking distance, owning a car is optional. With an affordable association fee of just $299.78 a month, completed SIRS and Milestone inspections, fully funded reserves, and no pending assessments, you can move in with confidence and peace of mind. Perfect as a low maintenance full time home, vacation retreat, or turnkey investment, this condo makes coastal living easyjust bring your flip flops and enjoy. Minimum 1 year rental, after occupying for 1 year. No pets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC317518 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2727 Atlantic Avenue 3170
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $378
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 344
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Acreage: 2.46 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 344.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Maintenance, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mark Applegate
  • Association Phone: 386-677-5871
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: UNIT 317 BELLAIR MB 32 PGS 84 TO 87 INC PER OR 4225 PG 1163 PER OR 5160 PG 2397 PER OR 7541 PG 4492 PER OR 8504 PG 0545
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4225-14-00-3170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 3170
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 149
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1429 Atlantic Avenue 232, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$148,500.00 ($225.00 / sqft )

1429 Atlantic Avenue 232 More Like This

Life's a Beach! Enjoy the Florida lifestyle at an affordable price at this amenity packed complex with public access to the beach just across the street. Features new paint, appliances, lg screen TV's

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.45 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206891
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Atlantic Avenue 107, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$152,500.00

2727 Atlantic Avenue 107 More Like This

Turnkey and affordable beachside living !! This updated 1 bedroom 1 bath condo is the perfect fit for a second home or full time residence. It is perfectly located on the ground floor with parking s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1215210
  2. Provided by EXIT Beach Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Halifax Avenue B3, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$145,000.00

3013 Halifax Avenue B3 More Like This

Beautifully updated condo on the Ormond Beach border (low DB tax!) offers stunning views of the river from the kitchen, dining, and living areas, as well as from the inviting porch perfect for relaxi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1217634
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Atlantic Avenue 422, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$152,500.00

1433 Atlantic Avenue 422 More Like This

Furnished Daytona Beach Condo Owner Financing at 3.75! Live the Florida beach life in this beautifully furnished 4th floor condo just steps from the sand! Enjoy ocean breezes and resort style amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1217987
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3501 Atlantic Avenue 120, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$138,000.00 ($358.44 / sqft )

3501 Atlantic Avenue 120 More Like This

Enjoy the beach life with this beautiful DIRECT OCEAN FRONT. Conveniently located on first level for wheel chairs and no elevator's needed for quick entry to room and car. Walk in shower and renovat

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 385 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: 1218599
  2. Provided by Liberty Group Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3501 Atlantic Avenue 605, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$135,000.00 ($350.65 / sqft )

3501 Atlantic Avenue 605 More Like This

Corner DIRECT OCEAN FRONT efficiency with amazing views. Enjoy the beach life every day with this beautifully 6th floor condo with a private balcony. Listen to the relaxing sounds of the ocean and en

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 385 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: 1218600
  2. Provided by Liberty Group Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Halifax Avenue 102, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$118,000.00 ($139.65 / sqft )

411 Halifax Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming Beachside condo is move in ready and ideally located just blocks from the beach, dining, and entertainment. This Riverside unit is on the first floor and has been beautifully updated wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 845 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218629
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Halifax Avenue 196, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$144,000.00

2711 Halifax Avenue 196 More Like This

You'll be calling out ''Ahoy!!'' as the boats sail by from this Direct Halifax River View Condo. That's right, there's plenty of picturesque water activity and beautiful sunsets to appreciate straight

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1219945
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 501, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$155,000.00

1224 Peninsula Drive 501 More Like This

Waterfront Escape! PRICE REDUCED This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath offers resort style living. Your open concept living space is filled with natural light. The primary bedroom has a huge walk in cl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1220455
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Halifax Avenue A33, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$119,900.00 ($195.92 / sqft )

3009 Halifax Avenue A33 More Like This

Welcome to the Central Park of Daytona Beach in The 55+ Community of Daytona Beach Harbour Apartments. This unfurnished 1 bedroom / 1 bath condominium unit with 612 sq ft of living area is your next g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 612 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.38 acres
  1. MLSID: 1220563
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin