Active
Property Photos
4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $289,000

Address: 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118

Description

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium features a bright and open floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Recent upgrades include luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a completely renovated kitchen with brand new cabinetry and all new appliances, fresh interior paint creating a truly move in ready experience. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly to a large private balcony, where you can unwind and take in stunning ocean views and coastal breezes. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with abundant storage, generous counter space, and a peninsula bar perfect for casual dining or hosting guestsall while enjoying views of the ocean. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, offering direct balcony access and a well appointed ensuite bath complete with double vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate glass enclosed shower. Cloverleaf North residents enjoy a resort style lifestyle with secure entry and an impressive array of amenities, including indoor and outdoor pools, spa, sauna, fitness center with cardio and weight rooms, clubhouse, library, BBQ grilling area, bike storage, and on site management. A private golf course adds to the unique appeal, offering both golf course and ocean views in one exceptional location. Just moments from the beach, boating, dining, and all that Daytona Beach Shores has to offer, this residence is perfectly suited as a primary home, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity. Experience the best of Florida livingwhere every day feels like a vacation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: NS1087869 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1520
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Acreage: 3.88 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Indoor
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Oceans Cloverleaf North
  • Association Phone: (386) 322-8000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: UNIT 402A OCEANS CLOVERLEAF NORTH CONDO PER OR 3916 PG 2300 PER OR 4167 PG 1153 PER OR 5568 PG 0653 PER OR 7274 PG 1379
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5327-19-0A-4020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 402A
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 Atlantic Avenue 801, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$279,000.00 ($232.50 / sqft )

2800 Atlantic Avenue 801 More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom condo in Ocean front building with spectacular desirable and highly sought after views, UNDER GROUND PARKING SPACE updated kitchen custom cabinets, updated bathrooms, Impact balco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.43 acres
  1. MLSID: 1119499
  2. Provided by Martinez Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1404 Atlantic Avenue 30, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$295,000.00

1404 Atlantic Avenue 30 More Like This

Beautiful beachfront property in North Daytona Beach, FL. 2 bedroom/1 bath, ground floor, 900 sq ft, fully furnished (turnkey), granite countertops, blinds & ceiling fans throughout, ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1201984
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Oceans West Boulevard 108b, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$279,800.00

4 Oceans West Boulevard 108b More Like This

JUST REDUCED $8700!! Beautiful Condo in the fantastic Cloverleaf community. Come see this 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom pristine condo. The condo has luxury vinyl flooring or tile throughout the condo. The liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3.88 acres
  1. MLSID: 1205822
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Atlantic Avenue 6050, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$345,000.00 ($274.68 / sqft )

3800 Atlantic Avenue 6050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! Whether you're searching for a dream vacation home or a top performing rental property, this FULLY FURNISHED unit is ready for you! Step inside to find modern UP

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1208883
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Oceans West Boulevard 2a4, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$329,900.00 ($173.63 / sqft )

3 Oceans West Boulevard 2a4 More Like This

Coastal Luxury at Oceans Three 3 Bed, 3 Bath Condo with Resort Style Amenities! Welcome to Oceans Three, where luxury meets convenience in this must see 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo just a short w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: 1211112
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3647 Atlantic Avenue 5b, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$270,000.00

3647 Atlantic Avenue 5b Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers a beautifully updated living space, enhanced safety features, and an array of community improvements that make it an exceptional choice for homeowners

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: 1211152
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Atlantic Avenue 702, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$339,900.00 ($312.41 / sqft )

3800 Atlantic Avenue 702 More Like This

Top floor!! This 2br/2ba condo boasts awesome ocean & river views plus a private balcony!! Minutes to daytona beach international airport!! Located in beautiful daytona beach shores in sunny florida w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1212282
  2. Provided by Team Caron Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Atlantic Avenue 501, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$275,000.00

2800 Atlantic Avenue 501 More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER SAYS BRING ALL OFFERS. Welcome to the Daytona Beach Ocean Towers! Perfectly placed on the north end of Daytona Beach where there's no shortage of things to do! WALKING distance to B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1214883
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2987 Atlantic Avenue 306, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$310,000.00 ($291.90 / sqft )

2987 Atlantic Avenue 306 More Like This

Enter the condominium at oceans five and discover the coastal charm of living at the beach along the golden shores. (cash only sale) 306 is a stunning corner unit featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 baths with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: 1215047
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 1904, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$345,000.00

3051 Atlantic Avenue 1904 More Like This

**remodeled direct ocean front 2 beds x 2 baths condo with underground parking space and storage room **you can enjoy the sunrise from your balcony on the most famous beach in the world **brand new im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1215824
  2. Provided by Home Wise Realty Group Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin