Active
Property Photos
1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $479,900

Address: 1724 Lake Reserve Drive, DELAND, FL 32724

Description

Get the best deal in The Reserve at Victoria with this one year old Hawthorne II model built by Paytas Homes, offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, study and 2,010 sq ft, complete with a 3 car courtyard entry garage and upscale executive finishes. Known for exceptional quality, this home blends modern coastal style with energy efficient design. Enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle with an HOA that includes tropical landscaping and lawn care, along with resort style amenities such as a pool, clubhouse, pickleball courts, fitness center, and a community that hosts social events. Inside, youll find soaring 10 foot ceilings and an open concept great room with tray ceiling, creating a bright and inviting space. High end upgrades include Hinkley Plantation lighting, durable laminate flooring, and a chefs kitchen featuring premium quartz countertops and backsplash, a 142 inch long island, Wellborn solid wood cabinetry, and GE stainless steel appliancesincluding a convection oven with air fry capability and double trash pullout. A GE electric washer/dryer combo unit is also included. Enjoy tranquil pond views, a lighted fountain, and elegant sheer vertical drapes that filter natural light by day and rotate to full privacy with a simple twist. The owners suite offers a tray ceiling, dual vanities, a spacious walk in shower, ceramic tile flooring and a large walk in closet. The second bedroom features a private ensuite bath with ceramic tile floors, while a third full bathroom in the hallway provides convenience for the third bedroom and guests. A dedicated home office adds flexibility, ideal for remote work, creative pursuits, or a quiet retreat. Conveniently located with easy access to I 4 and just minutes from downtown DeLand and nearby colleges, this home is also within reach of beautiful beaches, state parks, and all that Orlando fun. Homeowner only selling due to job transfer and motivated to sell. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8499065 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1724 Lake Reserve Drive
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2934
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 24
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2010.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Maintenance, Other, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 245.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Laura
  • Association Phone: 386-366-0288
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 23-17-30 LOT 50 RESERVE AT VICTORIA PHASE 1 MB 65 PGS 19-34 INC PER OR 8569 PG 3978 PER OR 8673 PG 1175
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7023-08-00-0500
  • View: Water
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 314 Bellingrath Terrace, DeLand, FL 32724
$560,000.00 ($147.91 / sqft )

314 Bellingrath Terrace More Like This

There's a certain ease to life here, the kind that starts the moment you pull into the driveway and realize you've found a place that simply works. Tucked inside the 55+ community of Victoria Gardens

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3786 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224323
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Victoria Hills Drive S, DeLand, FL 32724
$559,000.00 ($168.83 / sqft )

801 Victoria Hills Drive S More Like This

Victoria park ~ move in ready home, fully remodeled in 2022 by professional designer! Roof 2022! Water heater 2022! A/c 2021! Large, more private, 100x120x50 corner lot! Fenced back yard with newly pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3311 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226172
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Garden Club Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$549,900.00 ($160.98 / sqft )

600 Garden Club Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 600 garden club drive, a rare 4 bedroom 3 full bath home, in the highly acclaimed 55+ gated community of victoria gardens, cresswinds located in historic deland! Entering through the privat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308655
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jeff Dodds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Bellingrath Terrace, DELAND, FL 32724
$575,000.00 ($174.51 / sqft )

322 Bellingrath Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One of a kind, Bardmoor II model by Brentwood Custom Homes on an oversized homesite, conservation area view & in close walking distance to the private Victoria Gardens 55+ social clubhouse. This 3 BD

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364136
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Eric Hansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 Northcote Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$530,000.00 ($151.34 / sqft )

295 Northcote Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Kolter Hickory model located in the highly desirable Victoria Hills Golf Community in DeLand, Florida. This move in ready golf course home on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3502 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376585
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Esther Griller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Northcote Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$475,000.00 ($153.47 / sqft )

251 Northcote Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this immaculate 3BR + Flex/Office, 3 bath beauty in desirable Victoria Hills! Perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac and set on over acre with no rear neighbors, this home offers pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384977
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Cindy Eckert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 484 Baroness Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$489,000.00 ($123.67 / sqft )

484 Baroness Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Big. Newer. Private. Affordable. And packed with upgrades!This 4 bedroom 3.5 bathroom home checks all the boxes buyers keep asking for but rarely find in one place. With block on block construction, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392368
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Irina Paul, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 671 Birdswill Lane, DELAND, FL 32724
$539,990.00 ($154.33 / sqft )

671 Birdswill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Come discover our only Move In ready Serenity plan with no rear neighbors! This incredible sprawling 1 story home offers an exceptional open concept design enhanced by 9'4" ceilings and features a tot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396630
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1692 Blue Grass Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$499,000.00 ($138.30 / sqft )

1692 Blue Grass Boulevard More Like This

Enter this beautifully maintained four bedroom, three bath home in the sought after Saddlebrook community of DeLand. Designed with a split bedroom floor plan, it offers privacy and versatility, while

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3608 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398951
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Kristen Wenderfer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1169 Avery Meadows Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$569,000.00 ($183.85 / sqft )

1169 Avery Meadows Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Delands premier 55+ community of Victoria Gardens. This highly sought after floor plan (3 Bedroom/3 Bathroom/Flex room) is one of the few homes that backs up to the Lake Moore Conservation

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401168
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Hannah Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin