Active
Property Photos
11016 Daybreak Glen
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 11016 Daybreak Glen
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $369,900

Address: 11016 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219

Description

Welcome to a home that beautifully blends comfort, convenience, and exceptional value in one of the areas most desirable communities. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted by a bright, open concept first floor designed for effortless everyday living and entertaining. The main living space flows seamlessly into the kitchen, where granite countertops provide both style and durabilityperfect for hosting, meal prep, or casual dining. Large windows and sliding glass doors draw your attention to the backyard, where unobstructed water views create a peaceful and private backdrop. Step outside onto the paver patio, an ideal space for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or weekend gatherings. The yard is fully fenced with elegant fencing, offering both security and a clean, upscale aesthetic while still preserving those serene water views. Beyond the home itself, this property offers a rare financial advantage with remarkably low HOA feesa standout feature compared to many of the newer nearby communities where monthly costs can be significantly higher. Here, you can enjoy community living without sacrificing affordability. Just a short walk from your front door, youll find the community pool and play area, making it easy to enjoy Floridas outdoor lifestyle and connect with neighbors. Location is truly unbeatable. Youre just minutes from: UTC (University Town Center) premier shopping, dining, and entertainment Detweilers Farm Market a local favorite for fresh produce and specialty items A wide variety of restaurants, from casual bites to upscale dining experiences For travel and convenience: Sarasota Bradenton International Airport (SRQ) approximately 1520 minutes Tampa International Airport (TPA) approximately 6070 minutes And when its time to enjoy the coast: Lido Key Beach approximately 2530 minutes Siesta Key Beach approximately 3035 minutes Anna Maria Island approximately 3545 minutes Whether you're looking for a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or an investment opportunity, this home delivers on lifestyle, location, and long term value. With its combination of low carrying costs, thoughtful features, and beautiful water views, this is truly a standout opportunity in todays market.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4688425 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11016 Daybreak Glen
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2417
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1927.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Virgil Mills Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 139.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tonia Merkes
  • Association Phone: 941-705-1195
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 330, SUMMERWOODS PH IB PI #4016.0720/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 401607209
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9395 Sandy Bluffs Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$430,000.00 ($152.70 / sqft )

9395 Sandy Bluffs Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Pond front 2 story home | 4 bedrooms | 2. 5 bathrooms | 2 car garage | fenced yard | no cdd fees | welcome to one of the best lots in sawgrass lakes a nearly new kb home sitting right on the pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143749
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Colleen Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11822 Moonsail Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$419,500.00 ($150.41 / sqft )

11822 Moonsail Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is new construction home you've been looking for is at Isles at Bayview in Parrish, Florida! A stunning open concept single story home nestled in t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647281
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Judy Athari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13113 Bayberry Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$374,469.00 ($130.16 / sqft )

13113 Bayberry Way New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY!!! The Buttonwood floorplan is a two story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a loft, and a 2 car garage with a storage niche. With 2,216 sq. ft. of living area, this home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656130
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8221 Reefbay Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$380,000.00 ($135.04 / sqft )

8221 Reefbay Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

No need to wait for months for your house to be built, only to have a list of items to finish. Everything is completed here for you, so you can start enjoying life! Beautifully upgraded 4 BR plus LOFT

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16705 Southern Oaks Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$375,000.00 ($117.93 / sqft )

16705 Southern Oaks Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE in Southern Oaks! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering over 2,600 square feet and is located just minutes from Rye Preserves scenic hiking trails, camping, and nature access, and only a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666099
  2. Provided by ELLERMETS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Chris Schuetz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11837 Moonsail Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$429,900.00 ($154.14 / sqft )

11837 Moonsail Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. All on one level, Plan 404 delivers an open concept design with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and the kind of layout that makes daily li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669839
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Judy Athari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10062 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$439,000.00 ($156.34 / sqft )

10062 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG PRICE Drop!!! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom + den, 2.5 bathroom home offering 2,340 sq. ft. of comfortable living in the highly sought after Summerwoods community in Parrish, FL! Sitting on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672086
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julie Pieczonka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11616 Little River Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$440,000.00 ($131.93 / sqft )

11616 Little River Way More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly desirable North River Ranch community. This well designed floor plan offers a beautiful kitchen with abundant cabinetry and a comfortable living/d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3335 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673520
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joanne Paradis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13119 Bending Creek Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$414,000.00 ($126.18 / sqft )

13119 Bending Creek Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Oakfield Lakescons

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674694
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10613 Fern Hollow Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$369,000.00 ($133.94 / sqft )

10613 Fern Hollow Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

HOME OF THE WEEK Limited Time Pricing Available This Week Only! MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676011
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin