Active
Property Photos
5048 Alicia Street
  1. Image 1 For 5048 Alicia Street
  2. Image 2 For 5048 Alicia Street
  3. Image 3 For 5048 Alicia Street
  4. Image 4 For 5048 Alicia Street
  5. Image 5 For 5048 Alicia Street
  6. Image 6 For 5048 Alicia Street
  7. Image 7 For 5048 Alicia Street
  8. Image 8 For 5048 Alicia Street
  9. Image 9 For 5048 Alicia Street
  10. Image 10 For 5048 Alicia Street
  11. Image 11 For 5048 Alicia Street
  12. Image 12 For 5048 Alicia Street
  13. Image 13 For 5048 Alicia Street
  14. Image 14 For 5048 Alicia Street
  15. Image 15 For 5048 Alicia Street
  16. Image 16 For 5048 Alicia Street
  17. Image 17 For 5048 Alicia Street
  18. Image 18 For 5048 Alicia Street
  19. Image 19 For 5048 Alicia Street
  20. Image 20 For 5048 Alicia Street
  21. Image 21 For 5048 Alicia Street
  22. Image 22 For 5048 Alicia Street
  23. Image 23 For 5048 Alicia Street
  24. Image 24 For 5048 Alicia Street
  25. Image 25 For 5048 Alicia Street
  26. Image 26 For 5048 Alicia Street
  27. Image 27 For 5048 Alicia Street
  28. Image 28 For 5048 Alicia Street
  29. Image 29 For 5048 Alicia Street
  30. Image 30 For 5048 Alicia Street
  31. Image 31 For 5048 Alicia Street
  32. Image 32 For 5048 Alicia Street
  33. Image 33 For 5048 Alicia Street
  34. Image 34 For 5048 Alicia Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $619,000

Address: 5048 Alicia Street, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

New construction, completed in 2026 with professionally curated interiors & designer finishes . This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers refined living in a quiet Port Salerno enclave surrounded by Sea Branch Preserve State Park. The thoughtfully designed open concept living area features vaulted ceilings, premium eat in kitchen with a large island and expansive storage. Set on an 8,400 square foot corner lot with preserve views, the property enjoys exceptional positioning, natural light, & openness. Impact windows & doors, a two car garage, & modern construction standards provide low maintenance peace of mind. The lot offers room for a future 15'30' pool. Ideally located 2 minutes to Manatee Marina & boat ramp and Port Salerno dining, with preserve trails outside the home. New Construction Home is covered by an extended Home Buyers Warranty.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10554147 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5048 Alicia Street
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $619,000
  • Price sqft: $322
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1920
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Custom Mirrors, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Other
  • Legal Description: SANDY RIDGE LOT 5 BEING N 7' OF LOT 16 ALL LOT 17 & 18 BLK 31 DIXIE PARK #4 (LESS 5' R/W)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 303842005000000503
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5460 Front Avenue, Stuart, FL 34997
$685,000.00 ($218.01 / sqft )

5460 Front Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath estate blends charm, quality, and convenience in one beautiful new build. Located just minutes from public boat ramps, Sandsprit Park and Port Sale

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110544
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6016 Se Violet Ln Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$621,185.00 ($194.12 / sqft )

6016 Se Violet Ln Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this huge 5 bedroom 3 baths with Brand new fence today. Why wait to build when this property is ready today. Built in 2024 this property is perfect for someone that needs a new home wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136127
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6997 Pacific Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$699,000.00 ($211.24 / sqft )

6997 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking views of the 1st hole on the Gold Course from this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the sought after Cypress Point. The thoughtfully designed floorplan features tall ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136166
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3285 Porpoise Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$739,900.00 ($243.71 / sqft )

3285 Porpoise Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEAN ACCESS!! Welcome to one of Stuart's most sought after gated riverfront communities. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers approximately 2,100 sq. ft. of living space and a 2 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142279
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5151 Burning Tree Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$675,000.00 ($184.98 / sqft )

5151 Burning Tree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene golf course views from this property, ideally positioned along a quiet fairway. The home immediately stands out with its private casita/in law suitecomplete with its own entranceoffering

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146072
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6539 Held Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$595,000.00 ($192.49 / sqft )

6539 Held Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this great opportunity to own in a great location in South Stuart in the heart of Martin County. Easy access to Federal Highway and to all Martin County has to offer. This large home sits

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150230
  2. Provided by Strategic Realty Services, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4984 Railway Avenue, Stuart, FL 34997
$580,000.00 ($193.98 / sqft )

4984 Railway Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious newer construction CBS home built in 2023, Metal Roof, Impact Windows throughout, Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom. Large 4 car garage with 12x12 door. Bring your Boats & RV's. All bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151183
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$575,000.00 ($137.53 / sqft )

5610 Winged Foot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Adjustment on this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the gated community of Mariner Sands Country Club, being offered at an exceptional value. The open floor plan features a spacious k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4181 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153318
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6520 Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$679,000.00 ($220.96 / sqft )

6520 Park Trace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed two story former model home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage, thoughtfully designed with quality construction and stylish finishes throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159389
  2. Provided by D.R. Horton Realty of Southeas
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5402 Meredith Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997
$675,000.00 ($244.92 / sqft )

5402 Meredith Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

IMPROVED PRICE! Welcome to this beautifully updated CBS built Ironwood Patio Home, where style, comfort, and functionality come together effortlessly. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162473
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin