Active
Property Photos
5402 Meredith Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  27. Image 27 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  28. Image 28 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  29. Image 29 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  30. Image 30 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  31. Image 31 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  32. Image 32 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  33. Image 33 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  34. Image 34 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  35. Image 35 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  36. Image 36 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  37. Image 37 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  38. Image 38 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  39. Image 39 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  40. Image 40 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  41. Image 41 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  42. Image 42 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  43. Image 43 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  44. Image 44 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  45. Image 45 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  46. Image 46 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  47. Image 47 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  48. Image 48 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  49. Image 49 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  50. Image 50 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  51. Image 51 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  52. Image 52 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  53. Image 53 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  54. Image 54 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  55. Image 55 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  56. Image 56 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  57. Image 57 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  58. Image 58 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  59. Image 59 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  60. Image 60 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  61. Image 61 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  62. Image 62 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  63. Image 63 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  64. Image 64 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
  65. Image 65 For 5402 Meredith Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

Address: 5402 Meredith Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

IMPROVED PRICE! Welcome to this beautifully updated CBS built Ironwood Patio Home, where style, comfort, and functionality come together effortlessly. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for modern living. The light filled interior features beautiful engineered hardwood flooring throughout the main living areas and an inviting open layout. The crisp white kitchen is a true centerpiece, complete with stainless steel appliances, a stylish accent bar with wine fridge, and plenty of space for entertaining. Just off the main living area, you'll find a dedicated office or library, perfect for working from home or a quiet retreat. The spacious primary suite includes a well appointed bathroom with dual sinks and a walk in shower. Step outside to enjoy Florida living at its best with a screened in porch plus open patio space, all overlooking a fully fenced private backyard ideal for pets or relaxing outdoors. Additional highlights include abundant natural light, a 2 car garage with epoxy flooring, and the added peace of mind of a new 2025 AC unit. This home is truly move in ready and perfect for both seasonal residents and full time living! Mariner Sands Country Club offers 2 championship golf courses, tennis, pickleball, croquet, a world class fitness center, resort style pool, restaurant, and a new $35 million clubhouse.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11162473 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5402 Meredith Terrace
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2756
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 93
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Roof: Barrel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1682
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: LOT 26 IRONWOOD ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 8 PAGE 40 PUBLIC RECORDS MARTIN COUNTY FLORIDA
  • Parcel Number: 293842003000002603
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 134
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 918 Blue Stem Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$759,900.00 ($219.62 / sqft )

918 Blue Stem Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lakefront home in Florida Club with sweeping views, SW exposure, and privacy on an oversized lot. This 3BR/3BA + den (optional 4th BR) is loaded with upgrades: tile floors, plantation shutter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103825
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5460 Front Avenue, Stuart, FL 34997
$685,000.00 ($218.01 / sqft )

5460 Front Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath estate blends charm, quality, and convenience in one beautiful new build. Located just minutes from public boat ramps, Sandsprit Park and Port Sale

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110544
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 Fairway E, Stuart, FL 34997
$750,000.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

3333 Fairway E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to YCC! This particular 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath pool home boasts breathtaking golf course views and beautifully manicured landscaping. The main level features the Owner's suite, a second en suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135294
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1016 Triste Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$779,000.00 ($247.46 / sqft )

1016 Triste Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Savannah Estates (aka Venetian Village), a gated community of just 50 homes. This well maintained CBS 3BR/2.5BA pool home offers a 3 car air conditioned garage with epoxy flooring and is id

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135340
  2. Provided by Sheehan Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6016 Se Violet Ln Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$621,185.00 ($194.12 / sqft )

6016 Se Violet Ln Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this huge 5 bedroom 3 baths with Brand new fence today. Why wait to build when this property is ready today. Built in 2024 this property is perfect for someone that needs a new home wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136127
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6997 Pacific Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$699,000.00 ($211.24 / sqft )

6997 Pacific Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking views of the 1st hole on the Gold Course from this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the sought after Cypress Point. The thoughtfully designed floorplan features tall ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136166
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3285 Porpoise Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$739,900.00 ($243.71 / sqft )

3285 Porpoise Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEAN ACCESS!! Welcome to one of Stuart's most sought after gated riverfront communities. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers approximately 2,100 sq. ft. of living space and a 2 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142279
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5151 Burning Tree Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$675,000.00 ($184.98 / sqft )

5151 Burning Tree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene golf course views from this property, ideally positioned along a quiet fairway. The home immediately stands out with its private casita/in law suitecomplete with its own entranceoffering

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146072
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6790 Lost Pine Drive 29, Stuart, FL 34997
$789,995.00 ($221.04 / sqft )

6790 Lost Pine Drive 29 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully appointed Rhodes II home with stunning lake viewsoffers a thoughtfully designed layout with upgraded finishes throughout. The kitchen showcases designer white cabinetry, quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155970
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6520 Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$679,000.00 ($220.96 / sqft )

6520 Park Trace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed two story former model home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage, thoughtfully designed with quality construction and stylish finishes throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159389
  2. Provided by D.R. Horton Realty of Southeas
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin