Active
Property Photos
2253 St George Drive
  1. Image 1 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  2. Image 2 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  3. Image 3 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  4. Image 4 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  5. Image 5 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  6. Image 6 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  7. Image 7 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  8. Image 8 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  9. Image 9 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  10. Image 10 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  11. Image 11 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  12. Image 12 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  13. Image 13 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  14. Image 14 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  15. Image 15 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  16. Image 16 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  17. Image 17 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  18. Image 18 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  19. Image 19 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  20. Image 20 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  21. Image 21 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  22. Image 22 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  23. Image 23 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  24. Image 24 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  25. Image 25 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  26. Image 26 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  27. Image 27 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  28. Image 28 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  29. Image 29 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  30. Image 30 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  31. Image 31 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  32. Image 32 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  33. Image 33 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  34. Image 34 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  35. Image 35 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  36. Image 36 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  37. Image 37 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  38. Image 38 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  39. Image 39 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  40. Image 40 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  41. Image 41 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  42. Image 42 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  43. Image 43 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  44. Image 44 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  45. Image 45 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  46. Image 46 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  47. Image 47 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  48. Image 48 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  49. Image 49 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  50. Image 50 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  51. Image 51 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  52. Image 52 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  53. Image 53 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  54. Image 54 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  55. Image 55 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  56. Image 56 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  57. Image 57 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  58. Image 58 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
  59. Image 59 of 59 For 2253 St George Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $339,900

Address: 2253 St George Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

Priced reduced! Unbelievable price for an amazing home! Enjoy resort style living at its finest in this stunning custom built home in deer creek rv golf & country club! Make this your new sunny florida getaway! Home boasts open concept living/kitchen/dining area with 2 bedroom & 2 baths! Park your class a motorcoach (up to 35 ft) on this premier rv lot or just enjoy living in this fabulous home! As soon as you step inside this 1,205 sq ft home, youll fall in love with the floor plan! Waterproof lvp flooring throughout, granite countertops, exquisite tile in the kitchen & bathrooms, ge appliances, high end cabinets that bring refinement & style plus a laundry room with sink & counter space & storage! The spacious primary bedroom features a private, en suite bathroom, walk in closet & lots of natural light! The guest room has a separate entry to the back patio, another full bath & shower that is perfect for family & friends! Moen fixtures, an abundance of tv connections with smart box, cat 6 coax cable, climate controlled attic space for extra storage, propane continuous hot water heater, electric or propane stove, spray foam insulation in roof & walls & hardie plank siding are some of the many special features of this florida home! Sip your morning coffee, grab your favorite book & relax on your back patio with pavers & nice retaining wall! You could even add a screen room & hot tub! There is plenty of parking for cars & golf carts! Located in the highly desirable regal pointe community in deer creek community, the 45 x 92. 4 ft. Lot has full hook ups & 50 amp service on both sides. The regal pointe community clubhouse, pool, hot tub, fitness center & many fun activities are just a golf cart ride away! If you love resort style living, this is the place for you! Deer creek community has a main clubhouse offering a variety of social events throughout the year such as karaoke, trivia, cardio drumming, line dancing, crafts, swing dancing & more! Soak up the sun at deer creeks main pool, cabana & hot tub area! Try water volleyball, pickleball, tennis, shuffleboard or pool aerobics! Love golfing? Check out deer creeks 18 hole executive golf course leagues & shopping at the pro shop! The tiki bar or the topside tavern is a great place to meet new friends with occasional live bands & music! The greenside grill is perfect for onsite dining! Deer creek is centrally located in davenport just 20 minutes from disney & all the attractions that families enjoy! Hop on your golf cart & ride to many restaurants & shops nearby. Bealls, marshalls, target & star bucks are in posner park less than a mile away! A new publix is opening soon just across the street! Call today to view this hidden gem in sunny florida! Just 1. 5 hours to each coast! This is a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6377258 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2253 St George Drive
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $282
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1205
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1205.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Guest, Open, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Solar Cover
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Propane
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 295.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Doors
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Samatha Jewell
  • Association Phone: 863-424-2839
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DEER CREEK GOLF & TENNIS RV RESORT PH III C&D (REGAL POINTE) PB 132 PGS 45-47 LOT 2074
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-17-704404-020740
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Patio Home
  • Views: 82
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1003 Mystery Circle, Davenport, FL 33837
$349,000.00 ($155.67 / sqft )

1003 Mystery Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015450
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1421 Cumberland Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$400,000.00 ($176.37 / sqft )

1421 Cumberland Avenue More Like This

This property was built in 2024 featuring 3 bedrooms, a bonus room that can be used as an office or 4th bedroom, and 2 full baths.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386181
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lili Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3126 Rein Avenue 32, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$369,990.00 ($147.70 / sqft )

3126 Rein Avenue 32 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2505 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395417
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 639 Daring Drive, Davenport, FL 33837
$379,000.00 ($204.87 / sqft )

639 Daring Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One of the Best open plans w/ 3 Bedrooms and 2 baths.Perfect community for growing families.The Open Kitchen has a large pantry & overlooks the family room, and cafe.Back Patio has a decent space to e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11053818
  2. Provided by Max C&T Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, Davenport, FL 33837
$397,000.00 ($132.11 / sqft )

927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 full baths. Home Warranty Plan for a year!!!! Cable, internet, lawn care, 24 security all included. This house was the model home at one point. Vaulted ceilings and very large l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131892
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2126 Bass Catcher Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

2126 Bass Catcher Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller... bring your offers! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. The main level provides an open and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719996
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tiffany Bess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 Pontevedra Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$314,900.00 ($233.61 / sqft )

436 Pontevedra Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless living in one of the most sought after 55+ resort style communities, where comfort, elegance, and security come together behind a 24/7 guard gated entry. This beautifully maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723730
  2. Provided by AMPUERO REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gloria Ampuero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 177 Tortuga Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$310,000.00 ($148.18 / sqft )

177 Tortuga Court More Like This

Bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a split floor plan, tile and wood look flooring, and a large living area with high ceilings. Kitchen offers ample cabinet space, breakfast nook, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513572
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1073 Hendon Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$395,000.00 ($132.46 / sqft )

1073 Hendon Loop More Like This

Move in ready, like new home with an open concept design, neutral finishes, and plenty of natural light. The spacious kitchen features a large island, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519859
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Vitoria Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$350,000.00 ($188.17 / sqft )

122 Vitoria Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,464 sq ft of comfortable living space. The functional layout features inviting living and dining areas that flow into the kitchen, m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523978
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Raul Pino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin