Active
Property Photos
408 Boyd Street
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 408 Boyd Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $795,000

Address: 408 Boyd Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Charming home located just blocks from Winter Garden's historical downtown in the highly sought after GOLF CART DISTRICT! This 3 bedroom, 3 Bath house blends timeless character with modern living, featuring hardwood floors, vintage tiled bathroom, built ins, and a traditional layout with separate dining room. The kitchen opens to a comfortable family room, ideal for everyday living. The primary suite offers a spacious, spa like bath with freestanding tub, walk in shower, and custom vanity. A recent addition includes an oversized two car garage , HVAC , large pantry, and bathroom to the third bedroom, creating a private en suite with separate exterior entrance, ideal for guests or flexible living. Situated on a fenced, .41 acre corner lot, enjoy the screened in back porch, expansive yard with mature landscaping, and the pavered pool area perfectly designed for entertaining. Live the Historical Downtown Winter Garden Life Style with convenient access to dining, shopping, farmer's market, Lake Apopka sunsets, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6394810 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 408 Boyd Street
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $795,000
  • Price sqft: $291
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1939
  • Bldg sqft: 2734
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2295.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
  • School Elementary: Dillard Street Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: G T SMITH SUB NO 3 L/29 LOTS 14 & 15
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-22-27-8102-00-140
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 136
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$879,990.00 ($207.59 / sqft )

12595 Gold Honeysuckle Street 284 New Construction More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4239 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393961
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4896 Palmetto Park Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$759,000.00 ($205.41 / sqft )

4896 Palmetto Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Orchard Hills community, this upgraded Hayes II residence offers 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and a thoughtfully designed open concept layout. Originally showcased by t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3695 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723891
  2. Provided by REMAX REALTY ONE
  3. Contact Laura Bush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15327 Heron Hideaway Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$949,990.00 ($179.79 / sqft )

15327 Heron Hideaway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and spacious 7 bedroom home, located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable areas, just minutes from Historic Downtown Winter Garden. Recently painted and thoughtfully update

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5284 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107891
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marcus Correa, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17422 Channel Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$767,000.00 ($193.25 / sqft )

17422 Channel Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering comfort, space, and versatility for modern living. With a thoughtfully designed floor plan, this home is perfect for families

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3969 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108709
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17066 Haggerty Hollow Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$765,377.00 ($210.38 / sqft )

17066 Haggerty Hollow Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to the Biscayne, a thoughtfully designed two story home offering the perfect balance of space, comfort, and flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3638 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109739
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13412 Fox Glove Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$849,900.00 ($166.58 / sqft )

13412 Fox Glove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! OVER $40,000 RECENT PRICE REDUCTION!! Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully enhanced home located within a highly desirable golf course community. Thoughtfully updated, the prop

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5102 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110319
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Juli Onorata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13603 Sunset Lakes Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$787,000.00 ($246.40 / sqft )

13603 Sunset Lakes Circle More Like This

Located in the heart of Winter Garden, this original owner custom pool home offers both convenience and charm, just minutes from the 429, Winter Garden Village, area theme parks, hospitals, and everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3194 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111474
  2. Provided by LISA REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Chelsea Eckert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15007 Night Heron Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$835,000.00 ($165.51 / sqft )

15007 Night Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This absolutely immaculate home features 5 bedrooms and an open concept floor plan design for relaxation and entertainment which showcases a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, natural gas ran

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122837
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Delza Hopkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16004 Ollivett Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$859,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

16004 Ollivett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home with abundant natural light. Perfect for those looking for a home that is large or suitable for multi generational living. The home features 7 bedrooms with two full m

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130060
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18344 Oliver Twist Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$745,000.00 ($207.52 / sqft )

18344 Oliver Twist Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in one of Winter Gardens most prestigious communities, Waterleigh. This property offers conservation views, no rear neighbors, and a fully fenced backyard, providing privacy and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3590 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140531
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Cepeda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin