Active
Property Photos
14005 Aldford Drive
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 14005 Aldford Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $669,000

Address: 14005 Aldford Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Welcome to 14005 Aldford Drive in Winter Garden, a beautifully designed two story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath, with a layout that blends everyday comfort with inviting indoor and outdoor living spaces. Inside, the home offers a bright and functional flow with living areas designed for both daily routines and easy entertaining. The two story layout creates a comfortable separation between gathering spaces and private retreats, while the bedroom arrangement provides flexibility for a variety of lifestyles. The primary suite offers a relaxing place to unwind, and the additional bedrooms are well suited for family, guests, or a home office setup. Step outside and enjoy a screened and covered patio that extends the living space and creates the perfect setting for outdoor dining, morning coffee, or unwinding at the end of the day. Beyond the patio, the private yard adds even more appeal, offering space to relax, play, garden, or simply enjoy your own outdoor retreat, with the added bonus of being able to see Disney fireworks in the distance on select evenings. Adding to the homes functionality is a detached 2 car garage, providing convenient parking, extra storage, and a clean separation from the main residence that enhances curb appeal and backyard usability. Located in Winter Garden, this home is set in an area known for its blend of neighborhood charm and everyday convenience. Residents enjoy access to shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, while the surrounding area adds to the homes appeal with a welcoming residential feel and the lifestyle benefits that make Winter Garden such a desirable place to live.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6401397 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14005 Aldford Drive
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $669,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3266
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2334.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Panther Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 345.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Don Asher and Associates Inc.
  • Association Phone: 407-425-4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LATHAM PARK NORTH 83/17 LOT 93
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-24-27-5400-00-930
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4896 Palmetto Park Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$759,000.00 ($205.41 / sqft )

4896 Palmetto Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Orchard Hills community, this upgraded Hayes II residence offers 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and a thoughtfully designed open concept layout. Originally showcased by t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3695 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723891
  2. Provided by REMAX REALTY ONE
  3. Contact Laura Bush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3467 Buoy Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$629,000.00 ($185.55 / sqft )

3467 Buoy Circle More Like This

This move in ready lake view home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms. The main level features four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an open concept kitchen, dining and living area, along with an ext

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106141
  2. Provided by LISA REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Chelsea Eckert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Eden Cove Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,500.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

8807 Eden Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on the market after upgrades* Designed for todays lifestyle, this spacious residence offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4281 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107610
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Tau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17422 Channel Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$767,000.00 ($193.25 / sqft )

17422 Channel Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering comfort, space, and versatility for modern living. With a thoughtfully designed floor plan, this home is perfect for families

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3969 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108709
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Minnow Creek Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$674,990.00 ($202.94 / sqft )

503 Minnow Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtually Staged Photos | The Time is Now to Act! Homes Like This is a rarely available home Nestled in Winter Garden, this exceptional residence captures the essence of classic comfort living with br

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109093
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Kristi Quick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17066 Haggerty Hollow Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$765,377.00 ($210.38 / sqft )

17066 Haggerty Hollow Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to the Biscayne, a thoughtfully designed two story home offering the perfect balance of space, comfort, and flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3638 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109739
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$695,000.00 ($185.78 / sqft )

8721 Bayview Crossing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity for a corner lot pool home, within the highly demanded Waterleigh Marina Bay neighborhood. With views of Hickorynut Lake from the front porch and theme park fireworks from the ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111855
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Wildwood Pointe Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$680,000.00 ($181.24 / sqft )

4918 Wildwood Pointe Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Orchard Hills, this stunning home offers the epitome of Central Florida living. Orchard Hills is a community that attracts buyers from all walks of life

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129072
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13706 Werrington Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$715,000.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

13706 Werrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***Lease agreement in place until March 2026*** This beautifully furnished single family home offers a luxurious living experience with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, meticulously built in 2022. The pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3627 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138020
  2. Provided by USA DREAMS REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Renata Lazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin