Active
Property Photos
918 Blue Stem Way
  1. Image 1 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  2. Image 2 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  3. Image 3 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  4. Image 4 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  5. Image 5 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  6. Image 6 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  7. Image 7 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  8. Image 8 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  9. Image 9 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  10. Image 10 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  11. Image 11 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  12. Image 12 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  13. Image 13 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  14. Image 14 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  15. Image 15 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  16. Image 16 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  17. Image 17 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  18. Image 18 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  19. Image 19 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  20. Image 20 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  21. Image 21 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  22. Image 22 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  23. Image 23 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  24. Image 24 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  25. Image 25 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  26. Image 26 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  27. Image 27 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  28. Image 28 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  29. Image 29 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  30. Image 30 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  31. Image 31 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  32. Image 32 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  33. Image 33 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  34. Image 34 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  35. Image 35 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  36. Image 36 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  37. Image 37 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  38. Image 38 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  39. Image 39 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  40. Image 40 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  41. Image 41 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  42. Image 42 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  43. Image 43 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  44. Image 44 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  45. Image 45 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  46. Image 46 For 918 Blue Stem Way
  47. Image 47 For 918 Blue Stem Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $759,900

Address: 918 Blue Stem Way, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

Stunning lakefront home in Florida Club with sweeping views, SW exposure, and privacy on an oversized lot. This 3BR/3BA + den (optional 4th BR) is loaded with upgrades: tile floors, plantation shutters, 10' ceilings, gas fireplace, and custom finishes throughout. Kitchen features Corian counters and ample cabinetry. Luxurious primary suite with Roman tub and separate shower. Enjoy outdoor living in the screened lanai with SunSetter awning, full dog run, and lush landscaping. Extras include impact windows, whole house generator, 5 stage reverse osmosis system, new roof (March 2025), and 3 car garage with brick driveway. Located in a non equity golf course community with clubhouse, tennis, pool, and low HOA. Easy access to I 95. One of a kind lot with the best lake views don't miss out
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11103825 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 918 Blue Stem Way
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $759,900
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 3460
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 316
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lake (Martin)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Golf Course, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 334
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 26 PH IB & IC FLORIDA CLUB PUD (PB 14 PG 16)
  • Parcel Number: 073941014000002600
  • Views: 147
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3333 Fairway E, Stuart, FL 34997
$750,000.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

3333 Fairway E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to YCC! This particular 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath pool home boasts breathtaking golf course views and beautifully manicured landscaping. The main level features the Owner's suite, a second en suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135294
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6790 Lost Pine Drive 29, Stuart, FL 34997
$789,995.00 ($221.04 / sqft )

6790 Lost Pine Drive 29 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully appointed Rhodes II home with stunning lake viewsoffers a thoughtfully designed layout with upgraded finishes throughout. The kitchen showcases designer white cabinetry, quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155970
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5609 Lamay Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$849,900.00 ($185.41 / sqft )

5609 Lamay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow what a setting. Beautiful lake views with an ideal exposure. Huge family room, Formal dining room, Large kitchen with spacious island and a pass through window to a very large pool area. Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4584 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26005769
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5011 Burning Tree Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$695,000.00 ($200.75 / sqft )

5011 Burning Tree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers plenty of space and potential in a highly desirable golf community just steps from the driving range. With a split floor plan, tall ceilings, and a spacious layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3462 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009620
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5311 Burning Tree Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$799,000.00 ($202.69 / sqft )

5311 Burning Tree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and peace of mind highlighted by a brand new metal roof installed in 2025. Designed with open living spaces and a split bedroom floorplan,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3942 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009733
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Windship Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$725,000.00 ($194.16 / sqft )

2650 Windship Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the gated waterfront community of Locks Landing in the desirable Windship Estates section, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers a rare comb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3734 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26013892
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5741 Winged Foot Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$730,000.00 ($203.23 / sqft )

5741 Winged Foot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the exclusive golf course community of Mariner Sands, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers effortless indoor outdoor living with beautiful golf course views. An open kitchen flows into

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3592 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014033
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 Fairway E, Stuart, FL 34997
$875,000.00 ($230.63 / sqft )

4304 Fairway E Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, Fully Updated 2 Story Home in the Prestigious Yacht & Country Club of Stuart! Beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom + Office, 3 full bath, 2 half bath home offers over 3,000 SF showcasing wood fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3794 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016073
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6931 Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$795,990.00 ($210.19 / sqft )

6931 Park Trace Drive More Like This

Introducing your dream home: a stunning new constructed home perfectly positioned with a serene backdrop of a nature preserve. This exceptional five bedroom, four full bath residence is built with the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3787 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019489
  2. Provided by D.R. Horton Realty of Southeas
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 Summit Trail, Stuart, FL 34997
$800,000.00 ($175.94 / sqft )

1428 Summit Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lakefront living in Legacy Cove. This impressive two story home delivers 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a loft, and over 3,500 square feet of living space. The kitchen anchors the main floor beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025328
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin