Active
Property Photos
616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  1. Image 1 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  2. Image 2 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  3. Image 3 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  4. Image 4 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  5. Image 5 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  6. Image 6 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  7. Image 7 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  8. Image 8 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  9. Image 9 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  10. Image 10 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  11. Image 11 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  12. Image 12 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  13. Image 13 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  14. Image 14 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  15. Image 15 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  16. Image 16 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  17. Image 17 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  18. Image 18 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  19. Image 19 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  20. Image 20 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  21. Image 21 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  22. Image 22 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  23. Image 23 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  24. Image 24 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  25. Image 25 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  26. Image 26 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  27. Image 27 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  28. Image 28 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  29. Image 29 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  30. Image 30 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  31. Image 31 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  32. Image 32 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  33. Image 33 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  34. Image 34 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  35. Image 35 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  36. Image 36 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  37. Image 37 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  38. Image 38 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  39. Image 39 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  40. Image 40 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  41. Image 41 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  42. Image 42 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  43. Image 43 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  44. Image 44 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  45. Image 45 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  46. Image 46 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  47. Image 47 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  48. Image 48 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  49. Image 49 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  50. Image 50 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  51. Image 51 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  52. Image 52 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  53. Image 53 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  54. Image 54 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  55. Image 55 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  56. Image 56 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  57. Image 57 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  58. Image 58 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  59. Image 59 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  60. Image 60 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  61. Image 61 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  62. Image 62 For 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,950

Address: 616 Clearwater Park Road 805, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Description

Open today 1 3. Short or long term furnished turnkey jewel in the sky apartment overlooking the city skyline of downtown west palm beach. Prime downtown location close to palm beach island, cityplace, and so so premium shopping and restaurants, i 95, and pbi airport. New wide plank birch lvp floors with modern six inch plank baseboards and door casings. Crown molding and all new lighting and fans. Stunning spa level bath with new floating vanity and internally lit mirror. Premium level stainless appliances, french door fridge, smart wifi stove, new a/c system and water heater. Queen bed, pull out sleep sofa and all furniture and furnishings. Beautiful resort pool and jacuzzi, fast fiber optic internet, 70 channel tv. Parking for up to 2 cars, ev charging avail. 24 hr concierge.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11145910 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 616 Clearwater Park Road 805
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 761
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 158
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby, Sauna, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MONTECITO PALM BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 805
  • Parcel Number: 74434321220088050
  • Unit Number: 805
  • Views: 98
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 1209, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,250.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 1209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished and appointed 12th floor penthouse in the friendliest and best located building in CityPlace, 24 hour doorman, amazing amenities , 1 parking space in attached garage. Annual re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134378
  2. Provided by Six Hundred Jack LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,500.00 ($4.51 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

South Facing 1/1...turnkey. Available NOW. 24 hour Doorman...luxury building. Tons of amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150465
  2. Provided by Six Hundred Jack LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 480 Hibiscus Street 403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,750.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

480 Hibiscus Street 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 1 Bed with Den at City Palm's available now for yearly rental. Quick move in process!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153667
  2. Provided by Frater Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road Lp01, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,495.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road Lp01 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning downtown beautiful furnished corner penthouse. 14 and 16 foot ceilings. Includes all utilities, fiber optic wifi, garage parking, and use of all luxury amenities. Call agent for private showi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011418
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Flagler Drive 5c, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,000.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

1501 Flagler Drive 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

Designer own chic one bedroom, one bath condo in elegant waterfront building, could be furnished or unfurnished, terrace overlooking the park and the intracoastal, parking, heated pool, close to the N

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154329
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Sapodilla Avenue 312, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,000.00 ($3.97 / sqft )

630 Sapodilla Avenue 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

The nicest furnished unit in the downtown corridor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021523
  2. Provided by Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 1110, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,200.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021715
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,700.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 834 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022658
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard Ph 1106, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,900.00

651 Okeechobee Boulevard Ph 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse 11th floor, fully furnished! Brand new furniture! King size bed and queen size leather sleeper sofa. Sleeps 4. Renovated in 2023, all tile flooring and new air conditioning unit and toilet.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10539574
  2. Provided by Fre Advisory Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Sapodilla Avenue 223, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,750.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

630 Sapodilla Avenue 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently rented until April 15, 2026. Offered as a Monthly or Annual rental Enjoy living at its best in CityPlace, Downtown West Palm Beach! This unit features vinyl wood plank flooring throughout, u

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114980
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin