Active
Property Photos
6077 Slice Court
  1. Image 1 For 6077 Slice Court
  2. Image 2 For 6077 Slice Court
  3. Image 3 For 6077 Slice Court
  4. Image 4 For 6077 Slice Court
  5. Image 5 For 6077 Slice Court
  6. Image 6 For 6077 Slice Court
  7. Image 7 For 6077 Slice Court
  8. Image 8 For 6077 Slice Court
  9. Image 9 For 6077 Slice Court
  10. Image 10 For 6077 Slice Court
  11. Image 11 For 6077 Slice Court
  12. Image 12 For 6077 Slice Court
  13. Image 13 For 6077 Slice Court
  14. Image 14 For 6077 Slice Court
  15. Image 15 For 6077 Slice Court
  16. Image 16 For 6077 Slice Court
  17. Image 17 For 6077 Slice Court
  18. Image 18 For 6077 Slice Court
  19. Image 19 For 6077 Slice Court
  20. Image 20 For 6077 Slice Court
  21. Image 21 For 6077 Slice Court
  22. Image 22 For 6077 Slice Court
  23. Image 23 For 6077 Slice Court
  24. Image 24 For 6077 Slice Court
  25. Image 25 For 6077 Slice Court
  26. Image 26 For 6077 Slice Court
  27. Image 27 For 6077 Slice Court
  28. Image 28 For 6077 Slice Court
  29. Image 29 For 6077 Slice Court
  30. Image 30 For 6077 Slice Court
  31. Image 31 For 6077 Slice Court
  32. Image 32 For 6077 Slice Court
  33. Image 33 For 6077 Slice Court
  34. Image 34 For 6077 Slice Court
  35. Image 35 For 6077 Slice Court
  36. Image 36 For 6077 Slice Court
  37. Image 37 For 6077 Slice Court
  38. Image 38 For 6077 Slice Court
  39. Image 39 For 6077 Slice Court
  40. Image 40 For 6077 Slice Court
  41. Image 41 For 6077 Slice Court
  42. Image 42 For 6077 Slice Court
  43. Image 43 For 6077 Slice Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,999

Address: 6077 Slice Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Welcome home to the highly sought after all age community of Pipers Glen Estates with no required membership fees located in the Westchester Golf Course Community. The second you arrive you can't help but notice the stunning curb appeal that is maintained by the HOA. As you step into the foyer you'll be greeted by the soaring vaulted ceilings, tile floors that flow throughout the entire house, open concept living area. The large open kitchen overlooks the living area with beautiful white cabinetry, breakfast bar and lots of storage space with SS appliances and backsplash. A sizable master bedroom with sliders that lead out to your screened in patio, massive walk in closet, an en suite with his and hers vanities, walk through shower, with a separate tub. Brand new Roof 2/2026. All new screens in the patio. Next door to the pool, club house, gym, billiards, and so much more. This community offers many resort style amenities with a low monthly HOA fee, HOA also includes lawn care, basic cable, sprinkler system, sidewalk cleaning, roof cleaning, house painting every few years.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11154703 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6077 Slice Court
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $599,999
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2749
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 415
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Pantry
  • Legal Description: GOLF COLONY REPL LT 163
  • Parcel Number: 00424603030001630
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: RT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10330 Copper Lake Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$587,900.00 ($207.74 / sqft )

10330 Copper Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Community. Completely renovated 3/3 single family home with 2 car garage. Quiet upscale neighborhood ''The Club''. Property has lake in the back yard. Screened in front patio.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159316
  2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6350 Evian Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$549,900.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

6350 Evian Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk into this spacious airy open floor plan immaculate home. Extra extended living space and beautiful private yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023878
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6429 Three Lakes Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$559,000.00 ($173.12 / sqft )

6429 Three Lakes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedrooms plus den with three full bath home. Spectacular view of golf course. Impact windows and doors. Light and bright with an open concept floor plan. Screened enclosed patio. Two car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3229 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077572
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8041 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$690,000.00 ($195.25 / sqft )

8041 Via Grande Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Mediterranean style home in the heart of Boynton Beach featuring the sought after Palazzo Roma premium model. Offering 3,500 sq ft of total space, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3534 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148341
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7811 Lando Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$689,600.00 ($224.41 / sqft )

7811 Lando Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning expansive lake views from screened ,heated, saltwater pool surrounded by white limestone patio pavers is perfect for entertaining. A White Renovated Kitchen, with Quartz counters, backsplash

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166127
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7713 Rinehart Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$699,000.00 ($212.46 / sqft )

7713 Rinehart Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a premium corner lot this residence offers a bright open concept floor plan with desirable nw exposure and breathtaking lake views that create a perfect backdrop for entertaining. The spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166864
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11893 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$554,900.00 ($194.50 / sqft )

11893 Fountainside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf course living in gated Hampton Fairways at Indian Spring! This beautifully maintained 3BR/2.5BA home is perfectly positioned on the 16th hole of the West Course, offering tranquil fairway views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2853 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167214
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5058 Glenville Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$570,000.00 ($196.48 / sqft )

5058 Glenville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this highly sought after glenville iii model 3 bedrooms 2. 5 bathrooms & a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a living room family room & formal dining room on a serene lakefront lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167430
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7673 Corkwood Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$699,000.00 ($237.67 / sqft )

7673 Corkwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully reimagined lakefront 4BR, 2.5BA Opal model in Greystone PRICED TO SELL! The first floor offers an open concept great room and a spacious kitchen with a dedicated dining area, pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006076
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11922 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$594,000.00 ($184.82 / sqft )

11922 Fountainside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath single family home, ideally located in Hampton Fairways at Indian Springs Country Cluba premier 55+ community in Boyn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009720
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeSvs FL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin