Active
Property Photos
6155 Golf Villas Drive
  1. Image 1 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  2. Image 2 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  3. Image 3 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  4. Image 4 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  5. Image 5 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  6. Image 6 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  7. Image 7 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  8. Image 8 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  9. Image 9 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  10. Image 10 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  11. Image 11 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  12. Image 12 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  13. Image 13 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  14. Image 14 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  15. Image 15 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  16. Image 16 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  17. Image 17 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  18. Image 18 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  19. Image 19 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  20. Image 20 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  21. Image 21 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  22. Image 22 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  23. Image 23 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  24. Image 24 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  25. Image 25 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  26. Image 26 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  27. Image 27 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  28. Image 28 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  29. Image 29 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  30. Image 30 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  31. Image 31 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  32. Image 32 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  33. Image 33 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  34. Image 34 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  35. Image 35 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  36. Image 36 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  37. Image 37 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  38. Image 38 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  39. Image 39 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  40. Image 40 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  41. Image 41 For 6155 Golf Villas Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $619,001

Address: 6155 Golf Villas Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Beautifully maintained single family home offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, thoughtfully upgraded for modern comfort and convenience. Major systems have been updated, including new A/C (2023), water heater (2025), and roof (2020), providing peace of mind for years to come. The home features a whole house water filtration system, enhancing water quality throughout. The kitchen is a true centerpiece with a stunning Ethereal Glow quartz island, complemented by quartz and wood finishes that add warmth and elegance to the space. Enjoy smart home living with Alexa controlled lighting and air conditioning, along with an alarm system and security cameras (cameras remain installed). Internet and basic cable included on HOA Both the second bathroom and half bath have been remodeled with standard, neutral finishes, making the home move in ready. This property combines solid upgrades, smart technology, and stylish design perfect for everyday living and entertaining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11155863 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6155 Golf Villas Drive
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $619,001
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2653
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 114
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 415
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLF COLONY REPL LT 75
  • Parcel Number: 00424603030000750
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: RT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10330 Copper Lake Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$587,900.00 ($207.74 / sqft )

10330 Copper Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Community. Completely renovated 3/3 single family home with 2 car garage. Quiet upscale neighborhood ''The Club''. Property has lake in the back yard. Screened in front patio.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159316
  2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6429 Three Lakes Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$559,000.00 ($173.12 / sqft )

6429 Three Lakes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedrooms plus den with three full bath home. Spectacular view of golf course. Impact windows and doors. Light and bright with an open concept floor plan. Screened enclosed patio. Two car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3229 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077572
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8041 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$690,000.00 ($195.25 / sqft )

8041 Via Grande Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Mediterranean style home in the heart of Boynton Beach featuring the sought after Palazzo Roma premium model. Offering 3,500 sq ft of total space, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3534 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148341
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7191 Corning Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$720,000.00 ($204.14 / sqft )

7191 Corning Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable Pamplona model featuring two bedrooms plus a flexible third bedroom/den, 2.5 baths and an open concept great room that creates an elegant flow for living and entertaining. The dedicated dini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3527 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150006
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6070 Pitch Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$595,000.00 ($216.60 / sqft )

6070 Pitch Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, clean and meticulously, maintained, $80k upgrages, recently updated 3 beds, 3 baths single family home in the sought after, all ages community of Pipers Glen Estates. This light filled floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155514
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7942 Parsons Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$719,999.00 ($252.72 / sqft )

7942 Parsons Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7942 Parsons Pine Dr in Boynton Beach, FL. Beautiful Opal model in the gated community of Greystone in Boynton Beach. Brand new 4 ton A/C, New Toilets, New Water Heater. Newly renovated kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157667
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7811 Lando Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$689,600.00 ($224.41 / sqft )

7811 Lando Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning expansive lake views from screened ,heated, saltwater pool surrounded by white limestone patio pavers is perfect for entertaining. A White Renovated Kitchen, with Quartz counters, backsplash

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166127
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7713 Rinehart Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$699,000.00 ($212.46 / sqft )

7713 Rinehart Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a premium corner lot this residence offers a bright open concept floor plan with desirable nw exposure and breathtaking lake views that create a perfect backdrop for entertaining. The spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166864
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5058 Glenville Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$570,000.00 ($196.48 / sqft )

5058 Glenville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this highly sought after glenville iii model 3 bedrooms 2. 5 bathrooms & a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a living room family room & formal dining room on a serene lakefront lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167430
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6880 Antinori Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$725,000.00 ($190.19 / sqft )

6880 Antinori Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Brunello, one of the largest and most impressive models in Tivoli Lakes, offering nearly 3,800 total square feet and currently the lowest price per square foot in the entire community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168106
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin