Active
Property Photos
6584 Marbletree Lane
  1. Image 1 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  2. Image 2 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  3. Image 3 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  4. Image 4 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  5. Image 5 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  6. Image 6 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  7. Image 7 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  8. Image 8 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  9. Image 9 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  10. Image 10 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  11. Image 11 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  12. Image 12 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  13. Image 13 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  14. Image 14 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  15. Image 15 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  16. Image 16 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  17. Image 17 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  18. Image 18 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  19. Image 19 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  20. Image 20 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  21. Image 21 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  22. Image 22 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  23. Image 23 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  24. Image 24 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  25. Image 25 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  26. Image 26 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  27. Image 27 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  28. Image 28 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  29. Image 29 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  30. Image 30 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  31. Image 31 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  32. Image 32 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  33. Image 33 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  34. Image 34 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  35. Image 35 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  36. Image 36 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  37. Image 37 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  38. Image 38 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  39. Image 39 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  40. Image 40 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  41. Image 41 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  42. Image 42 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  43. Image 43 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  44. Image 44 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  45. Image 45 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  46. Image 46 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  47. Image 47 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  48. Image 48 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  49. Image 49 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  50. Image 50 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  51. Image 51 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  52. Image 52 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  53. Image 53 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  54. Image 54 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  55. Image 55 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  56. Image 56 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  57. Image 57 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  58. Image 58 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  59. Image 59 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  60. Image 60 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  61. Image 61 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  62. Image 62 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  63. Image 63 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  64. Image 64 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  65. Image 65 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  66. Image 66 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  67. Image 67 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  68. Image 68 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  69. Image 69 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  70. Image 70 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  71. Image 71 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  72. Image 72 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  73. Image 73 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  74. Image 74 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  75. Image 75 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  76. Image 76 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  77. Image 77 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  78. Image 78 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  79. Image 79 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  80. Image 80 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  81. Image 81 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  82. Image 82 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  83. Image 83 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  84. Image 84 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  85. Image 85 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  86. Image 86 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  87. Image 87 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  88. Image 88 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  89. Image 89 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  90. Image 90 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  91. Image 91 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  92. Image 92 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  93. Image 93 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  94. Image 94 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  95. Image 95 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  96. Image 96 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
  97. Image 97 For 6584 Marbletree Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $884,000

Address: 6584 Marbletree Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

Home comes with home warranty, new roof, new hot water tank, new dishwasher, electrical panel upgraded to support full home generator, new gutters, new pool screen, renovated guest bath, fresh exterior paint and more! Tucked away in the exclusive legacy chase section of the highly sought after smith farms community, this home offers something for every member of the family. From sports and outdoor recreation to weekly food truck nights at the clubhouse, there's no shortage of ways to feel right at home. This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom (plus den/office), 3 bathroom, pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and functionality. Situated on a quiet cul de sac, the property boasts a spacious 3 car garage and a designated home office with custom built ins, ideal for remote work or a private study space. Step inside to discover an expansive floor plan designed for both everyday living and stylish entertaining. The main level features formal living and dining rooms, a cozy family room, and a full laundry room all anchored by a stunning, gourmet kitchen. Culinary enthusiasts will appreciate the chef inspired kitchen, complete with granite countertops, a large center island, walk in pantry, and stainless steel appliances, including double ovens. Ascend the sweeping staircase to the upper level, where the luxurious master suite awaits. This oversized retreat includes a private sitting area, dual walk in closets, and a spa like primary bathroom with a roman soaking tub, separate shower, and generous storage space. Additional bedrooms provide ample room for family or guests. Step outside to your personal paradise a breathtaking screened in pool with a built in jacuzzi, perfect for relaxing or entertaining under the florida sun. Smith farm is a vibrant, all ages, pet friendly community known for its tree lined streets, top rated schools, and resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, playgrounds, and more. With easy access to major highways, shopping, and beaches, this location truly has it all. Don't miss your opportunity to own a piece of paradise in one of lake worth's most desirable neighborhoods. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11166288 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6584 Marbletree Lane
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $884,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 4420
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • School Elementary: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 316
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SMITH DAIRY WEST PL 7 PH 2 LT 537
  • Parcel Number: 00424504150005370
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6489 Marbletree Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$949,999.00 ($195.55 / sqft )

6489 Marbletree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This incredible lake front pool home, with 4 large sized bedrooms (each with huge walk in closets), 4 full bathrooms, a den and a game room that can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom, has it all!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4858 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094862
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7346 Denicola Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,050,000.00 ($225.86 / sqft )

7346 Denicola Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional residence in prestigious Isola Bella Estates, perfectly positioned on a private cul de sac with serene water views. A grand double door foyer entry sets the tone, opening t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4649 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168896
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6039 Walnut Hill Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$898,500.00 ($196.91 / sqft )

6039 Walnut Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Country Cove Estates is a magnificent gated estate home community located on the south side of Lantana Road just east of 441 (SR 7) in the western part of Lake Worth Florida. Top rated Lake Worth scho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4563 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007032
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4521 Willow Basin Way, Wellington, FL 33467
$835,000.00 ($186.18 / sqft )

4521 Willow Basin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set in a NEWER, PRESTIGIOUS GATED community, this RARE model stands out with stunning direct LAKE VIEWS and thoughtful MODERN upgrades throughout. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4485 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019196
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9460 Wrangler Drive, Wellington, FL 33467
$1,050,000.00 ($207.80 / sqft )

9460 Wrangler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly one of a kind luxury lakefront estate where no expense has been sparedoffering over 3,500 square feet of meticulously upgraded living space and resort style outdoor living at its fi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5053 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin