Active
Property Photos
2605 Avondale Court
  1. Image 1 For 2605 Avondale Court
  2. Image 2 For 2605 Avondale Court
  3. Image 3 For 2605 Avondale Court
  4. Image 4 For 2605 Avondale Court
  5. Image 5 For 2605 Avondale Court
  6. Image 6 For 2605 Avondale Court
  7. Image 7 For 2605 Avondale Court
  8. Image 8 For 2605 Avondale Court
  9. Image 9 For 2605 Avondale Court
  10. Image 10 For 2605 Avondale Court
  11. Image 11 For 2605 Avondale Court
  12. Image 12 For 2605 Avondale Court
  13. Image 13 For 2605 Avondale Court
  14. Image 14 For 2605 Avondale Court
  15. Image 15 For 2605 Avondale Court
  16. Image 16 For 2605 Avondale Court
  17. Image 17 For 2605 Avondale Court
  18. Image 18 For 2605 Avondale Court
  19. Image 19 For 2605 Avondale Court
  20. Image 20 For 2605 Avondale Court
  21. Image 21 For 2605 Avondale Court
  22. Image 22 For 2605 Avondale Court
  23. Image 23 For 2605 Avondale Court
  24. Image 24 For 2605 Avondale Court
  25. Image 25 For 2605 Avondale Court
  26. Image 26 For 2605 Avondale Court
  27. Image 27 For 2605 Avondale Court
  28. Image 28 For 2605 Avondale Court
  29. Image 29 For 2605 Avondale Court
  30. Image 30 For 2605 Avondale Court
  31. Image 31 For 2605 Avondale Court
  32. Image 32 For 2605 Avondale Court
  33. Image 33 For 2605 Avondale Court
  34. Image 34 For 2605 Avondale Court
  35. Image 35 For 2605 Avondale Court
  36. Image 36 For 2605 Avondale Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $244,900

Address: 2605 Avondale Court, Panama City, FL 32404

Description

Step inside this inviting 2007 built home to find an open living/dining area, flowing smoothly into a spacious and well appointed kitchen complete with a breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, ample pantry storage, and a convenient laundry/utility room plus a half bath for guests. Upstairs, the primary bedroom awaits with tray ceilings, your own private balcony, en suite bath, plus two additional bedrooms and another full bath ideal for families, roommates, or a home office setup. Outside, enjoy Florida's beautiful weather from your covered balcony overlooking the fully fenced backyard perfect for pets, play, gardening, or relaxing evenings. The attached garage provides secure parking and extra storage space. Conveniently located just off of Hwy 231, this home offers quick access to Tyndall Air Force Base, shopping, dining, schools, and all the amenities Panama City has to offer. Whether you're a first time buyer, military family, or looking to downsize without sacrificing style, this gem delivers exceptional value in a welcoming neighborhood. Don't miss your opportunity schedule a showing today and make 2605 Avondale Court your new address!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 785718 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2605 Avondale Court
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $244,900
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1302
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 79
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Bay
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • School Elementary: Cedar Grove
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: AVONDALE ESTATES N 47' OF LOT 39 ORB 4693 P 391
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11954-960-178
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 82
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 718 Joan Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$285,000.00 ($200.42 / sqft )

718 Joan Lane More Like This

✨ Built in 2022, this home is practically new and ready for its next owner! Offering modern construction and stylish finishes, this property is located in a prime Panama City spotjust minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778650
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Sukoshi Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$279,900.00 ($180.93 / sqft )

308 Sukoshi Drive More Like This

Waterfront living at its finest! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Callaway offers 1,547 sq ft of comfortable living space with an open floor plan that's perfect for entertaining. E

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1547 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780613
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1824 Mallard Drive B, Panama City, FL 32404
$229,900.00 ($132.43 / sqft )

1824 Mallard Drive B Reduced More Like This

Spacious water view townhome in Panama City offering strong value add and rental potential! This 3BR/2.5BA unit at 1824 Mallard Drive B features over 1,700 sq ft of living space, a functional layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783632
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5899 Tyndall Parkway, Panama City, FL 32404
$265,000.00 ($176.20 / sqft )

5899 Tyndall Parkway More Like This

Welcome to 5899 Tyndall Place. This charming end unit townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a private one car garage. LVP flooring runs throughout the entire home, giving it a clean, modern feel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1504 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784196
  2. Provided by Centergate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 406 Raven Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$280,000.00 ($187.17 / sqft )

406 Raven Lane Green Listing More Like This

Charming Modern Florida Cottage built in 2021 with solar panels for energy savings! Enjoy a light, airy aesthetic, durable metal roof, welcoming front porch, and private balconyperfect for relaxing Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784320
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5862 Tyndall Place, Panama City, FL 32404
$233,000.00 ($176.52 / sqft )

5862 Tyndall Place More Like This

***LEAST EXPENSIVE MOVE IN READY TOWNHOME IN TYNDALL STATION AS OF LIST DATE...NO NEED TO WAIT FOR UNIT TO BE BUILT!!*** This newly constructed townhome is perfectly located. You are less than 15 minu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784465
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Pitts Avenue, Panama City, FL 32404
$292,900.00 ($165.86 / sqft )

1209 Pitts Avenue More Like This

LIMITED OFFER: Get a tiered rate: 2.99% (Year 1), 3.99% (Year 2), then 4.99% fixed for life. PLUS MOVE IN PACKAGE INCLUDED & COVERING CLOSING COST W/ PREFERRED LENDER!!! Experience the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1766 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784953
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5876 Tyndall Place, Panama City, FL 32404
$224,900.00 ($144.72 / sqft )

5876 Tyndall Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Community closeout! Only 3 remaining! NEW construction opportunity awaits in this classy 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome with its own one car garage. Features include ColorPlus Hardiboard siding, 9' cei

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786041
  2. Provided by VCFL Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Sukoshi Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$265,000.00 ($171.52 / sqft )

306 Sukoshi Drive More Like This

Fire storm SALE! Seller says make a offer. Waterfront on Callaway Bayou. This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome is very close to Tyndall AFB and Tyndall Parkway. Sigle car garage and a nice porch over loo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786696
  2. Provided by Eagle American Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7345 Coe Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$249,000.00 ($99.12 / sqft )

7345 Coe Road More Like This

Two properties for the price of one! This is an investor special. Cinder block home needs a fair amount of work. Mobile home is a 2019 and is being rented out for $400. a month. Tenant can stay or go.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.65 acres
  1. MLSID: 787915
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin