Active
Property Photos
51 Bay Pointe Drive
  1. Image 1 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  2. Image 2 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  3. Image 3 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  4. Image 4 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  5. Image 5 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  6. Image 6 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  7. Image 7 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  8. Image 8 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  9. Image 9 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  10. Image 10 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  11. Image 11 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  12. Image 12 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  13. Image 13 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  14. Image 14 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  15. Image 15 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  16. Image 16 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  17. Image 17 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  18. Image 18 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  19. Image 19 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  20. Image 20 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  21. Image 21 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  22. Image 22 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  23. Image 23 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  24. Image 24 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  25. Image 25 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  26. Image 26 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  27. Image 27 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  28. Image 28 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  29. Image 29 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  30. Image 30 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  31. Image 31 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  32. Image 32 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  33. Image 33 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  34. Image 34 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  35. Image 35 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  36. Image 36 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  37. Image 37 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  38. Image 38 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  39. Image 39 For 51 Bay Pointe Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $415,000

Address: 51 Bay Pointe Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

Description

This lovely 3BR 2 BA home is located in the highly desirable Plantation Bay golf community. This spacious home is situated in the heart of the Bay Pointe neighborhood with water and golf course views. The home boasts large rooms with volume ceilings and huge windows for a light and bright home. The large living/dining area opens to lanai, The kitchen has large eating area with views of golf course. The extended screened lanai is perfect for entertainment. The 3rd BR is used as a den with built in shelves and cabinets. The master suite has doors to lanai and vaulted ceiling and large master bath with double vanity, tub and separate shower and walk in closet. Guest bedroom is oversized with large closet. Guest bath with shower. Oversized garage with sink and tons of storage cabinets. New a/c installed 2024. Exterior painted in 2022. New tile flooring installed in 2021. Located close to the fabulous new clubhouse.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1209215 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 51 Bay Pointe Drive
  • Viewed: 197
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2700
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball, Playground, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 297
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION BAY PHASE 1B-F UNIT 1, LOT 51 OR 377 PG 349 OR 377 PG 350 OR 453 PG 1006 OR 556 PG 1707 OR 1355 PG 1562-RDMAN LAWLOR TRUST
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 03-13-31-5120-1B010-0510
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 197
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7 Fernery Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$475,000.00 ($150.75 / sqft )

7 Fernery Trail More Like This

Imagine yourself in this beautifully maintained, original owner brick home. New roof being installed soon. Nestled on a peaceful cul de sac street in a charming neighborhood, this residence boasts 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3151 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1213596
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Monaghan Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$465,000.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

2840 Monaghan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Appraisal value $503K Instant Equity!! Almost New But Even Better! Modern Elegance in Halifax Plantation. Welcome to 2840 Monaghan Dr, Ormond Beach built in 2023 by DR Horton. The Robinson model bl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1213612
  2. Provided by Lifestyle Realty Group Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 281 Sunset Point Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$449,000.00 ($136.85 / sqft )

281 Sunset Point Drive More Like This

Assumable 4.125 FHA + Offering $5,000 for closing costs or rate buy down with acceptable offer. 5 BDR/3 LIVING ROOMS + on water!! Large fenced yard sits on a pond with fountain and has irrigation spr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216589
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 River Oak Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$439,000.00 ($151.02 / sqft )

800 River Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Ormond Beach living in this beautifully updated, move in ready home in the sought after N. Beach Street community. Efficiency is built into the lifestyle here, as the full house

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219568
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Cypress View Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$490,000.00 ($166.89 / sqft )

2 Cypress View Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Featuring the primary bedroom on the main level with his and hers walk in closets, this beautifully updated home invites you in with a sense of ease and comfort from the moment you arrive. Step inside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220325
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Carrington Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$445,000.00 ($125.60 / sqft )

15 Carrington Lane More Like This

Luxury Talaquah Home in Ormond Beach!! This Beautiful Home is almost 3000 Sq ft 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms. Extremely Large Master Suite with walk in closets and spa like bathroom. Recently updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220494
  2. Provided by FAME Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Pergola Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$444,000.00 ($138.40 / sqft )

171 Pergola Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 171 Pergola Place, a beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home offering modern finishes, flexible living spaces, and a truly beautiful waterfront backyard setting in Ormond Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221895
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Roble Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$460,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

114 Roble Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisitely updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers refined comfort and an exceptional lifestyle setting. Upon entry, you're welcomed by a bright, expansive open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222563
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Navajo Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$395,000.00 ($125.64 / sqft )

308 Navajo Avenue More Like This

308 Navajo Avenue | Ormond Beach, FL 32174 This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom tri level home offers a flexible layout suited for large families or multi generational living. This community has a park and B

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222774
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 71 Carriage Creek Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$450,000.00 ($146.48 / sqft )

71 Carriage Creek Way More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home located in the amazing gated community of Breakaway Trails! This spacious and inviting home offers waterfront views of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223097
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin