Active
Property Photos
2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  1. Image 1 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  2. Image 2 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  3. Image 3 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  4. Image 4 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  5. Image 5 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  6. Image 6 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  7. Image 7 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  8. Image 8 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  9. Image 9 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  10. Image 10 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  11. Image 11 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  12. Image 12 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  13. Image 13 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  14. Image 14 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  15. Image 15 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  16. Image 16 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  17. Image 17 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  18. Image 18 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  19. Image 19 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  20. Image 20 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  21. Image 21 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  22. Image 22 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  23. Image 23 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  24. Image 24 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  25. Image 25 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  26. Image 26 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  27. Image 27 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  28. Image 28 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  29. Image 29 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  30. Image 30 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  31. Image 31 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  32. Image 32 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  33. Image 33 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  34. Image 34 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  35. Image 35 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  36. Image 36 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  37. Image 37 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  38. Image 38 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  39. Image 39 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  40. Image 40 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  41. Image 41 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  42. Image 42 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  43. Image 43 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  44. Image 44 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  45. Image 45 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  46. Image 46 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  47. Image 47 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  48. Image 48 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  49. Image 49 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  50. Image 50 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  51. Image 51 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  52. Image 52 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  53. Image 53 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  54. Image 54 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  55. Image 55 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  56. Image 56 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  57. Image 57 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  58. Image 58 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  59. Image 59 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  60. Image 60 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  61. Image 61 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  62. Image 62 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  63. Image 63 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  64. Image 64 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  65. Image 65 For 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $429,000

Address: 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

Description

Welcome to your favorite oceanfront getaway! This 2 br 2 bath oceanfront condo is decorated in a colorful, happy style that makes you feel like you're on vacation every day. There are upgrades throughout, including tile floors, custom window treatments, new sliding glass doors, and more. This fantastic floorplan features large bedrooms, a spacious Kitchen with breakfast bar, large walk in closet, storage closet, dual vanities in the master bath, and more. The Caribbean Condominium hosts the finest amenities including a 19 story enclosed Grand Atrium updated Lobby with Glass Elevators, Penthouse Clubroom, Oceanfront Heated Pool with Waterfall, Exercise Room, Spa Area, Underground Parking, Storage and much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1215203 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2425 Atlantic Avenue 202
  • Viewed: 303
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 317
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Unassigned, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management - Full Time, Service Elevator(s), Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 795
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: UNIT 202 THE CARIBBEAN CONDO PER OR 3086 PGS 1401-1466 INC PER OR 4652 PG 1225 PER OR 7297 PG 4344
  • Parcel Number: 5322-44-02-2020
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 303
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 1005, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$424,900.00 ($401.61 / sqft )

3051 Atlantic Avenue 1005 More Like This

Welcome to Oceans One, where oceanfront living meets timeless coastal elegance.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225388
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 7nw, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$475,000.00 ($372.55 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 7nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular views from every room! This completely renovated spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath unit with open floor plan offers amazing vistas of the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway! An investor'

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.28 acres
  1. MLSID: 1115700
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 25nw, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$475,000.00

2625 Atlantic Avenue 25nw More Like This

Breathtaking views of the river and ocean that will leave you in awe, peck plaza 25nw the interior of this condo is adorned with beautiful furnishings, exuding a coastal vibe that creates a serene a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: 1124245
  2. Provided by Coastal Partners Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Atlantic Avenue 205, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$415,000.00 ($395.24 / sqft )

3601 Atlantic Avenue 205 More Like This

**TAKE A LOOK at this Desirable DIRECT OCEANFRONT condo located on the low 2nd floor with Excellent Views of the Atlantic Ocean. **UPGRADES includes luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, HVAC air co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1124325
  2. Provided by Triangle Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3797 Atlantic Avenue 404, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$500,000.00

3797 Atlantic Avenue 404 More Like This

Your Happy Place, found! Boutique style building with only 28 units is so charming! Life really is a beach when the Atlantic Ocean is your backyard! Community Amenities include: Seaside pool and spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1200019
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3855 Atlantic Avenue 1206b, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$489,000.00 ($278.63 / sqft )

3855 Atlantic Avenue 1206b More Like This

One of the most amazing condo views you will find in Florida! Picture perfect paradise awaits from this supremely situated oceanfront condo on the desirable southeast corner of Seychelles . A sprawlin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: 1202814
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3647 Atlantic Avenue 702, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$399,399.00

3647 Atlantic Avenue 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Vacation Condominium at the Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores: Overview Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores features a direct oceanfront condominium located on a beautiful stretc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206067
  2. Provided by Innovation Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2555 Atlantic Avenue 1904, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$505,000.00

2555 Atlantic Avenue 1904 More Like This

Beautiful direct ocean view with two large balconies facing east. Watch the sun rise every morning from you living room or primary bedroom. You will have direct access to the beach through a secure

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1206114
  2. Provided by Black Pearl Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Atlantic Avenue 1202b, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$499,000.00

2425 Atlantic Avenue 1202b More Like This

Relax and Enjoy this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom 2 full bath oceanfront unit. Located in one of Daytona's most desirable buildings, The Caribbean Condominium. This awesome 13th Floor sky home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.67 acres
  1. MLSID: 1209684
  2. Provided by Pandelos Real Estate, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 2206, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$399,000.00 ($335.01 / sqft )

3051 Atlantic Avenue 2206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own a stunning PENTHOUSE with breathtaking views of the Ocean and Intracoastal waterway! Imagine waking up to the sights and sounds of the ocean waves every day, with a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210140
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin