Active
Property Photos
3078 Silvermines Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  48. Image 48 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  49. Image 49 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  50. Image 50 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  51. Image 51 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  52. Image 52 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  53. Image 53 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  54. Image 54 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  55. Image 55 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  56. Image 56 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  57. Image 57 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  58. Image 58 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  59. Image 59 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  60. Image 60 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  61. Image 61 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  62. Image 62 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  63. Image 63 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  64. Image 64 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  65. Image 65 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  66. Image 66 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  67. Image 67 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  68. Image 68 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  69. Image 69 For 3078 Silvermines Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $465,000

Address: 3078 Silvermines Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

Description

This is an amazing home on the golf course with all the privacy you need on this quiet street! Plenty of sidewalks and an olympic size community pool, this Halifax Plantation neighborhood is well established. A solid block home with a three car garage and ample parking for guests in the driveway, welcome home! As you enter, notice the closet to the right, great for shoes and jackets. This home is an open concept with high ceilings, plenty of windows for natural light, a kitchen with granite countertops, soft closed drawers, and a kitchen island (9x4) great for eating and entertainment alike. The primary bedroom has recessed ceilings, its own bathroom, double granite sinks and a huge walk in closet! (8x12) Great to know, the primary bedroom is on the opposite side of the house from the other two bedrooms. Recently the garage floor has been redone. For your convenience the kitchen has easy access to the garage and is near the laundry room with an updated washer/dryer. The backyard backs up to the fabulous golf course with space to add a swimming pool! This home is within a 5 min drive to the I 95 hwy and 3mins to the Bulow Creek State Park (nearly 5,600 acres nature preserve) This home is completely turnkey and updated; great for snowbirds, large family or an investor! All information recorded in the MLS intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1218926 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3078 Silvermines Avenue
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2833
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 210
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 195
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Dishwasher, Convection Oven
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 38-13-31 LOT 15 HALIFAX PLANTATION UNIT II SECTION M-2-A MB 61 PGS 57-64 INC PER OR 7833 PG 0653 PER OR 8002 PG 3491
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 313803000150
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 52
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7 Fernery Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$475,000.00 ($150.75 / sqft )

7 Fernery Trail More Like This

Imagine yourself in this beautifully maintained, original owner brick home. New roof being installed soon. Nestled on a peaceful cul de sac street in a charming neighborhood, this residence boasts 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3151 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1213596
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Monaghan Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$465,000.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

2840 Monaghan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Appraisal value $503K Instant Equity!! Almost New But Even Better! Modern Elegance in Halifax Plantation. Welcome to 2840 Monaghan Dr, Ormond Beach built in 2023 by DR Horton. The Robinson model bl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1213612
  2. Provided by Lifestyle Realty Group Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 281 Sunset Point Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$449,000.00 ($136.85 / sqft )

281 Sunset Point Drive More Like This

Assumable 4.125 FHA + Offering $5,000 for closing costs or rate buy down with acceptable offer. 5 BDR/3 LIVING ROOMS + on water!! Large fenced yard sits on a pond with fountain and has irrigation spr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216589
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 River Oak Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$439,000.00 ($151.02 / sqft )

800 River Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Ormond Beach living in this beautifully updated, move in ready home in the sought after N. Beach Street community. Efficiency is built into the lifestyle here, as the full house

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219568
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 71 St Andrews Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$500,000.00 ($141.88 / sqft )

71 St Andrews Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home in the Tomoka Oaks Country Club Estates offers nearly 2,500 square feet of stylish, move in ready living. Nestled on a spacious lot with matu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219753
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Adrian Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$545,000.00 ($150.97 / sqft )

3034 Adrian Drive Reduced More Like This

Discover this 4 bed, 3 bath home in Halifax Plantation with 2,641 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The moment you walk in, the open layout draws you in with clean sightlines, modern

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220234
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Cypress View Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$490,000.00 ($166.89 / sqft )

2 Cypress View Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Featuring the primary bedroom on the main level with his and hers walk in closets, this beautifully updated home invites you in with a sense of ease and comfort from the moment you arrive. Step inside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220325
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Carrington Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$445,000.00 ($125.60 / sqft )

15 Carrington Lane More Like This

Luxury Talaquah Home in Ormond Beach!! This Beautiful Home is almost 3000 Sq ft 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms. Extremely Large Master Suite with walk in closets and spa like bathroom. Recently updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220494
  2. Provided by FAME Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Pergola Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$444,000.00 ($138.40 / sqft )

171 Pergola Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 171 Pergola Place, a beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home offering modern finishes, flexible living spaces, and a truly beautiful waterfront backyard setting in Ormond Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221895
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Roble Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$460,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

114 Roble Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisitely updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers refined comfort and an exceptional lifestyle setting. Upon entry, you're welcomed by a bright, expansive open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222563
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin