Active
Property Photos
100 Silver Beach Avenue 816
  1. Image 1 For 100 Silver Beach Avenue 816
  2. Image 2 For 100 Silver Beach Avenue 816
  3. Image 3 For 100 Silver Beach Avenue 816
  4. Image 4 For 100 Silver Beach Avenue 816
  5. Image 5 For 100 Silver Beach Avenue 816
  6. Image 6 For 100 Silver Beach Avenue 816
  7. Image 7 For 100 Silver Beach Avenue 816
  8. Image 8 For 100 Silver Beach Avenue 816
  9. Image 9 For 100 Silver Beach Avenue 816
  10. Image 10 For 100 Silver Beach Avenue 816
  11. Image 11 For 100 Silver Beach Avenue 816
  12. Image 12 For 100 Silver Beach Avenue 816
  13. Image 13 For 100 Silver Beach Avenue 816
  14. Image 14 For 100 Silver Beach Avenue 816
  15. Image 15 For 100 Silver Beach Avenue 816
  16. Image 16 For 100 Silver Beach Avenue 816
  17. Image 17 For 100 Silver Beach Avenue 816
  18. Image 18 For 100 Silver Beach Avenue 816
  19. Image 19 For 100 Silver Beach Avenue 816
  20. Image 20 For 100 Silver Beach Avenue 816
  21. Image 21 For 100 Silver Beach Avenue 816
  22. Image 22 For 100 Silver Beach Avenue 816
  23. Image 23 For 100 Silver Beach Avenue 816
  24. Image 24 For 100 Silver Beach Avenue 816
  25. Image 25 For 100 Silver Beach Avenue 816
  26. Image 26 For 100 Silver Beach Avenue 816
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,950

Address: 100 Silver Beach Avenue 816, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

Description

**Multiple photos have been virtually staged.** Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this stunning 8th floor waterfront retreat, offering a front row seat to the best scenery in Daytona Beach. Start your mornings on the private balcony with a cup of coffee, watching the boats glide along the Halifax River and the sun glinting off the Main Street Bridge. Perched on the 8th of 9 floors, this 2 bed, 2 full bath residence is tucked away on an elevated floor that captures cool river breezes and expansive views. With a spacious layout and light filled interiors designed for relaxation, you can spend your evenings watching the sunset over the water or the city lights dance across the bridge. This prime location puts you minutes from the vibrant Beach Street district, local museums, the Jackie Robinson Ballpark, and the iconic Boardwalk and Pier area. Residents enjoy access to a pool, tennis and pickleball courts, grilling areas, and paddleboard storage. Rent Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, and Water!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1221514 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 100 Silver Beach Avenue 816
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1095
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 869
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Dishwasher, Convection Oven
  • Parcel Number: 5309-47-00-8160
  • Unit Number: 816
  • Views: 130
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 4b5, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$2,200.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 4b5 More Like This

This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. stunning views and a relaxed lifestyle, just a short walk from the beach, tennis courts, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1327 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.58 acres
  1. MLSID: 1217706
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 401, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,900.00

1224 Peninsula Drive 401 More Like This

Welcome to your Waterfront Escape! This stunning 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo nestled right on the beautiful Intracoastal Waterway. Whether it is morning coffee or sunset drinks, this is your front row se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1218843
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Atlantic Avenue 709, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,950.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

2800 Atlantic Avenue 709 More Like This

Furnished 1 bedroom ocean front building unit on the 7th floor. With Ocean views of the Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway. Large balcony, day ,coin laundry. No Pets , No smoking. Internet Inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225699
  2. Provided by Martinez Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Atlantic Avenue 1070, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$2,000.00

3800 Atlantic Avenue 1070 More Like This

Live just steps from the beach in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo available for a 6 12 month lease. Located in a well maintained community featuring a pool, tennis courts, and shuffle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1216033
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3727 Atlantic Avenue 3150, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$2,000.00

3727 Atlantic Avenue 3150 More Like This

Daytona beach shores: view of ocean from room beach front!!!! Fully furnished plus power, water sewer, internet and cable available. Will rent weekly, monthy or semi annual. Advertised price is for mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1217014
  2. Provided by Aparo-Griffin Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3615 Atlantic Avenue 209, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,900.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

3615 Atlantic Avenue 209 More Like This

Super cute oceanfront complex in Daytona Beach Shores. Owner has added many great features including a Murphy Bed in living room for that extra pop in guest. There's a coffee bar in the master bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221238
  2. Provided by 1st Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 222, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,895.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1224 Peninsula Drive 222 More Like This

Enjoy riverfront living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium at the Pendleton Club. Located on the beachside of the Halifax River, this updated unit offers a bright and comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224154
  2. Provided by Lifestyle Realty Group Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Atlantic Avenue 102, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,800.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

935 Atlantic Avenue 102 More Like This

Affordable living within steps to the beach! This first floor condo at the Ocean Jewels Condominium is available to lease long term. All utilities are included! This unit comes fully furnished, if des

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 634 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224173
  2. Provided by Salty Dog Long Term Rentals, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Atlantic Avenue 521, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,800.00 ($4.00 / sqft )

800 Atlantic Avenue 521 More Like This

Oceanfront living at its best step directly onto the beach and enjoy stunning ocean views from your own condo. Relax by the newly updated oceanfront pool and expansive sun deck, complete with lounge

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224981
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$2,300.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this beautifully situated unit featuring stunning ocean and river views, along with direct views of the community golf course. This residence offers a bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225954
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Advantage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin