Active
Property Photos
800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  1. Image 1 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  2. Image 2 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  3. Image 3 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  4. Image 4 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  5. Image 5 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  6. Image 6 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  7. Image 7 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  8. Image 8 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  9. Image 9 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  10. Image 10 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  11. Image 11 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  12. Image 12 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  13. Image 13 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  14. Image 14 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  15. Image 15 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  16. Image 16 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  17. Image 17 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  18. Image 18 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  19. Image 19 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  20. Image 20 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  21. Image 21 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  22. Image 22 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  23. Image 23 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  24. Image 24 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  25. Image 25 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  26. Image 26 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  27. Image 27 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  28. Image 28 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  29. Image 29 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  30. Image 30 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  31. Image 31 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  32. Image 32 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  33. Image 33 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  34. Image 34 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  35. Image 35 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  36. Image 36 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  37. Image 37 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  38. Image 38 For 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

Address: 800 Atlantic Avenue 521, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

Description

Oceanfront living at its best step directly onto the beach and enjoy stunning ocean views from your own condo. Relax by the newly updated oceanfront pool and expansive sun deck, complete with lounge chairs, tables, and umbrellas perfect for soaking up the sun or unwinding to the sound of the waves. Why vacation occasionally when you can live like you're on vacation every day? This privately owned, modern, fully furnished unit is located in the highly regarded Daytona Beach Club
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1224981 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 800 Atlantic Avenue 521
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 450
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Covered, Garage, Parking Lot, Unassigned, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Cable TV, Elevator(s), Laundry, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Security, Trash, Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 540
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Cooktop
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Elevator, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 5305-26-00-5210
  • Style: Condotel
  • Unit Number: 521
  • Views: 107
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Hot Water, Insurance, Management, Parking Fee, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 401, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,900.00

1224 Peninsula Drive 401 More Like This

Welcome to your Waterfront Escape! This stunning 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo nestled right on the beautiful Intracoastal Waterway. Whether it is morning coffee or sunset drinks, this is your front row se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1218843
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Atlantic Avenue 709, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,950.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

2800 Atlantic Avenue 709 More Like This

Furnished 1 bedroom ocean front building unit on the 7th floor. With Ocean views of the Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway. Large balcony, day ,coin laundry. No Pets , No smoking. Internet Inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225699
  2. Provided by Martinez Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Atlantic Avenue 907, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,750.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

2800 Atlantic Avenue 907 More Like This

Gorgeous Furnished 1 bedroom 1 baths on North side of building. large private balcony close to shopping centers. Just walk down the steps to beautiful beach. Has following amenities pool, clubhouse, g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225853
  2. Provided by Martinez Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Atlantic Avenue 1070, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$2,000.00

3800 Atlantic Avenue 1070 More Like This

Live just steps from the beach in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo available for a 6 12 month lease. Located in a well maintained community featuring a pool, tennis courts, and shuffle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1216033
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3727 Atlantic Avenue 3150, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$2,000.00

3727 Atlantic Avenue 3150 More Like This

Daytona beach shores: view of ocean from room beach front!!!! Fully furnished plus power, water sewer, internet and cable available. Will rent weekly, monthy or semi annual. Advertised price is for mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1217014
  2. Provided by Aparo-Griffin Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 507, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,675.00

1224 Peninsula Drive 507 More Like This

Come make this unit in the Pendleton Club riverfront complex your new home. Primary bedroom has a spacious walk in closet. Separate living and dining areas. Bonus Florida room could be used as an offi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1218093
  2. Provided by Koenig Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3615 Atlantic Avenue 209, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,900.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

3615 Atlantic Avenue 209 More Like This

Super cute oceanfront complex in Daytona Beach Shores. Owner has added many great features including a Murphy Bed in living room for that extra pop in guest. There's a coffee bar in the master bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221238
  2. Provided by 1st Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Silver Beach Avenue 816, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,950.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

100 Silver Beach Avenue 816 More Like This

**Multiple photos have been virtually staged.** Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this stunning 8th floor waterfront retreat, offering a front row seat to the best scenery in Daytona Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221514
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Halifax Avenue 410, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,695.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

935 Halifax Avenue 410 More Like This

Let Bayshore WOW you with all of the amenities. Olympic size heated pool, with gas grills, aerobic and weight rooms, sauna, steam rooms, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, dock and pier, card room, poo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 822 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222055
  2. Provided by Koenig Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 222, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$1,895.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1224 Peninsula Drive 222 More Like This

Enjoy riverfront living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium at the Pendleton Club. Located on the beachside of the Halifax River, this updated unit offers a bright and comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224154
  2. Provided by Lifestyle Realty Group Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin