Active
Property Photos
5 Canterbury Woods
  1. Image 1 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  2. Image 2 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  3. Image 3 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  4. Image 4 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  5. Image 5 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  6. Image 6 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  7. Image 7 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  8. Image 8 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  9. Image 9 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  10. Image 10 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  11. Image 11 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  12. Image 12 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  13. Image 13 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  14. Image 14 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  15. Image 15 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  16. Image 16 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  17. Image 17 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  18. Image 18 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  19. Image 19 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  20. Image 20 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  21. Image 21 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  22. Image 22 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  23. Image 23 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  24. Image 24 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  25. Image 25 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  26. Image 26 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  27. Image 27 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  28. Image 28 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  29. Image 29 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  30. Image 30 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  31. Image 31 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  32. Image 32 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  33. Image 33 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  34. Image 34 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  35. Image 35 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  36. Image 36 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  37. Image 37 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  38. Image 38 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  39. Image 39 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  40. Image 40 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  41. Image 41 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  42. Image 42 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  43. Image 43 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  44. Image 44 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  45. Image 45 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  46. Image 46 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  47. Image 47 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  48. Image 48 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  49. Image 49 For 5 Canterbury Woods
  50. Image 50 For 5 Canterbury Woods
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $439,700

Address: 5 Canterbury Woods, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

Description

This beautifully maintained custom built 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home sits in the highly sought after Hunters Ridge community. From the charming front porch to the peaceful backyard pond views, every detail has been thoughtfully crafted. Mature landscaping and careful attention to design enhance this home's inviting appeal. Additional upgrades include * HVAC system installed in 2024 with a preventative service contract in place * All New (2025) Stainless Steel kitchen appliances, new kitchen sink and disposal * Roof, gutters and garage door installed 2018 * Hot Water Heater installed in 2021 *Rainbird sprinkler system uses reclaimed water/Zones checked regularly and are clearly marked * Plenty of interior storage available/Extra Storage in the garage attic and back porch ceiling * Survey on file *The Hunter's Ridge community amenities include Clubhouse and access to 2 pools, Tennis/Pickleball courts and 2 playgrounds with low HOA dues *Located near Top rated schools *Non Flood Zone
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1221828 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5 Canterbury Woods
  • Viewed: 164
  • Price: $439,700
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2693
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Wooded
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Freezer, Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 13 SHADOW CROSSINGS UNIT 4 OF HUNTER'S RIDGE SUB PHASE 1 MB 45 PGS 44-45 INC & EXC 50% SUBSURFACE RIGHTS PER OR 4989 PG 0559 PER OR 8159 PG 2177 PER OR 8648 PG 3715
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 4127-04-00-0130
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 164
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7 Fernery Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$475,000.00 ($150.75 / sqft )

7 Fernery Trail More Like This

Imagine yourself in this beautifully maintained, original owner brick home. New roof being installed soon. Nestled on a peaceful cul de sac street in a charming neighborhood, this residence boasts 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3151 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1213596
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Monaghan Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$465,000.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

2840 Monaghan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Appraisal value $503K Instant Equity!! Almost New But Even Better! Modern Elegance in Halifax Plantation. Welcome to 2840 Monaghan Dr, Ormond Beach built in 2023 by DR Horton. The Robinson model bl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1213612
  2. Provided by Lifestyle Realty Group Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 281 Sunset Point Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$449,000.00 ($136.85 / sqft )

281 Sunset Point Drive More Like This

Assumable 4.125 FHA + Offering $5,000 for closing costs or rate buy down with acceptable offer. 5 BDR/3 LIVING ROOMS + on water!! Large fenced yard sits on a pond with fountain and has irrigation spr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216589
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 River Oak Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$439,000.00 ($151.02 / sqft )

800 River Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Ormond Beach living in this beautifully updated, move in ready home in the sought after N. Beach Street community. Efficiency is built into the lifestyle here, as the full house

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219568
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 71 St Andrews Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$500,000.00 ($141.88 / sqft )

71 St Andrews Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home in the Tomoka Oaks Country Club Estates offers nearly 2,500 square feet of stylish, move in ready living. Nestled on a spacious lot with matu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219753
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Cypress View Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$490,000.00 ($166.89 / sqft )

2 Cypress View Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Featuring the primary bedroom on the main level with his and hers walk in closets, this beautifully updated home invites you in with a sense of ease and comfort from the moment you arrive. Step inside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220325
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Carrington Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$445,000.00 ($125.60 / sqft )

15 Carrington Lane More Like This

Luxury Talaquah Home in Ormond Beach!! This Beautiful Home is almost 3000 Sq ft 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms. Extremely Large Master Suite with walk in closets and spa like bathroom. Recently updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220494
  2. Provided by FAME Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Pergola Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$444,000.00 ($138.40 / sqft )

171 Pergola Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 171 Pergola Place, a beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home offering modern finishes, flexible living spaces, and a truly beautiful waterfront backyard setting in Ormond Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221895
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Roble Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$460,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

114 Roble Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisitely updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers refined comfort and an exceptional lifestyle setting. Upon entry, you're welcomed by a bright, expansive open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222563
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 71 Carriage Creek Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$450,000.00 ($146.48 / sqft )

71 Carriage Creek Way More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home located in the amazing gated community of Breakaway Trails! This spacious and inviting home offers waterfront views of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223097
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin