Active
Property Photos
2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  1. Image 1 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  2. Image 2 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  3. Image 3 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  4. Image 4 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  5. Image 5 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  6. Image 6 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  7. Image 7 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  8. Image 8 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  9. Image 9 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  10. Image 10 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  11. Image 11 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  12. Image 12 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  13. Image 13 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  14. Image 14 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  15. Image 15 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  16. Image 16 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  17. Image 17 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  18. Image 18 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  19. Image 19 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  20. Image 20 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  21. Image 21 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  22. Image 22 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  23. Image 23 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  24. Image 24 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  25. Image 25 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  26. Image 26 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  27. Image 27 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  28. Image 28 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  29. Image 29 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  30. Image 30 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  31. Image 31 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  32. Image 32 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  33. Image 33 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  34. Image 34 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  35. Image 35 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  36. Image 36 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  37. Image 37 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  38. Image 38 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  39. Image 39 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  40. Image 40 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  41. Image 41 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  42. Image 42 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  43. Image 43 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  44. Image 44 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  45. Image 45 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  46. Image 46 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  47. Image 47 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  48. Image 48 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  49. Image 49 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  50. Image 50 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  51. Image 51 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  52. Image 52 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  53. Image 53 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  54. Image 54 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  55. Image 55 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  56. Image 56 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  57. Image 57 For 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

Address: 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

Description

High and Dry 3.26 Acre Country Estate in New Smyrna Beach offering peaceful country living with convenient access to town. Located on a quiet private street just off Turnbull Bay Road, this rare property is surrounded by towering oaks, citrus trees, and native foliage that capture the charm of Old Florida. The semi custom Belmont built home features a spacious open floor plan, split bedroom layout, bright Florida room, and screened side porch perfect for enjoying the natural setting. A 3 zoning allows for horses, gardening, hobby farming, or simply enjoying the privacy and open space. A standout feature is the 1,870 sq ft detached building with three 18 foot bays and an 11 foot carport, complete with water and electricity, ideal for boat or RV storage, vehicles, workshop space, or business use. Plenty of room for equipment and outdoor toys. Secluded and tranquil, yet just minutes to beaches, dining, shopping, and everything New Smyrna Beach has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1223765 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2576 Shilo Glynn Lane
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3271
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 7
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Acreage: 3.26 acres
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Irregular Lot, Wooded
School Information
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach
  • School Elementary: Chisholm
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Rented, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 03-17-33 GOV LOT 1 EXC W 700 FT & W 75.43 FT OF E 311.64 FT MEAS ON S/L OF SE 1/4 OF NE 1/4 S OF TURNBULL BAY RD & S 25 FT OF E 236.21 FT OF SE 1/4 OF NE 1/4 & INC TRIANGLE BEING W 91.22 FT ON S/L OF E 402.89 FT ON S 75 FT ON E/L OF SE 1/4 OF NE 1/4 PER O
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7303-00-01-0030
  • Views: 59
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1098 Red Maple Way, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$635,000.00 ($152.42 / sqft )

1098 Red Maple Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a deep 2 car garage plus an additional golf cart garage is located in the desirable Sugar Mill Country Club community. The flexible

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4166 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222193
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Wildwood Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$830,000.00 ($225.85 / sqft )

283 Wildwood Drive More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning new construction featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a bonus room/office. Designed with both elegance and comfort in mind, the home features expansive living spaces upstai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222612
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2101 Knittle Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$789,000.00 ($179.40 / sqft )

2101 Knittle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked on over 2 acres and beneath a canopy of mature trees and lush native foliage, this must see serene custom pool home offers the perfect blend of privacy, charm, and thoughtful design. The proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4398 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.70 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223897
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Prestwick Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$799,900.00 ($211.00 / sqft )

203 Prestwick Drive More Like This

Lakeview Golf Course 3Bd, 2 BA home located on ''The Island'' in Sugar Mill Country Club gated golf community on a .46 acre wooded corner lot. Custom designed 3,040 sq ft concrete/block Stucco home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3791 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224115
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3359 Locanda Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$749,000.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

3359 Locanda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning Paytas built home located in the highly sought after Promenade Parke section of Venetian Bay in New Smyrna Beach. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3730 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224567
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 923 Club House Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$786,000.00 ($191.66 / sqft )

923 Club House Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the desirable gated golf course community of Sugar Mill Country Club in New Smyrna Beach (NSB), this peaceful residence on Club House Blvd offers an exceptional blend of privacy, comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4101 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225128
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 Swoope Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$680,000.00 ($201.18 / sqft )

2220 Swoope Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2220 Swoope Drive in beautiful New Smyrna Beach, where modern design meets peaceful Florida living. Built in 2023, this stunning newer construction home offers a bright, open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225187
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 552 Bottlebrush Court, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$750,000.00 ($185.97 / sqft )

552 Bottlebrush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this exceptional direct golf front home on a quiet cul de sac in the Sugar Mill Country Club Community. This home is a 4 bedroom.3 bathroom home on the sixth fairway of Sugar Mill CC's Red C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4033 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225636
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1117 Loch Linnhe Court, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$700,000.00 ($189.34 / sqft )

1117 Loch Linnhe Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is located on a quiet cul de sac in The Meadows area of the Sugar Mill Country Community. Home has one of the best views in the Community with view of lake in rear and is adjacent to the 9t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3697 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226098
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 Swoope Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$680,000.00 ($201.18 / sqft )

2220 Swoope Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317655
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Taner Banks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin