Active
Property Photos
300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  1. Image 1 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  2. Image 2 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  3. Image 3 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  4. Image 4 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  5. Image 5 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  6. Image 6 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  7. Image 7 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  8. Image 8 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  9. Image 9 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  10. Image 10 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  11. Image 11 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  12. Image 12 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  13. Image 13 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  14. Image 14 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  15. Image 15 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  16. Image 16 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  17. Image 17 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  18. Image 18 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  19. Image 19 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  20. Image 20 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  21. Image 21 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  22. Image 22 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  23. Image 23 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  24. Image 24 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  25. Image 25 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  26. Image 26 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  27. Image 27 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  28. Image 28 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  29. Image 29 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  30. Image 30 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  31. Image 31 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  32. Image 32 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  33. Image 33 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  34. Image 34 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  35. Image 35 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  36. Image 36 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  37. Image 37 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  38. Image 38 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  39. Image 39 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  40. Image 40 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  41. Image 41 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  42. Image 42 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  43. Image 43 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  44. Image 44 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  45. Image 45 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  46. Image 46 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  47. Image 47 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  48. Image 48 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  49. Image 49 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  50. Image 50 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  51. Image 51 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  52. Image 52 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  53. Image 53 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  54. Image 54 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  55. Image 55 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  56. Image 56 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  57. Image 57 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  58. Image 58 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  59. Image 59 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  60. Image 60 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  61. Image 61 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  62. Image 62 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  63. Image 63 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  64. Image 64 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  65. Image 65 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  66. Image 66 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  67. Image 67 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  68. Image 68 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  69. Image 69 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  70. Image 70 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  71. Image 71 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  72. Image 72 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  73. Image 73 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  74. Image 74 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  75. Image 75 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  76. Image 76 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  77. Image 77 For 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

Address: 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

Description

Direct oceanfront from the 19th TOP floor at Ocean Walk Resort this fully furnished, income producing residence offers the perfect blend of beachfront living and rental potential. Unit 1910 is a spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo featuring a full kitchen and comfortable living room, designed for both relaxation and convenience. Step out onto your private balcony and take in stunning, unobstructed views of the Atlantic Ocean and Daytona's iconic coastline. The interior is turnkey and thoughtfully arranged to maximize comfort, making it ideal for personal use, short term rentals, or a combination of both. This unit offers a strong rental history and excellent appeal for guests seeking a direct oceanfront experience in a well appointed space. Ocean Walk Resort is one of Daytona Beach's premier destinations, featuring an impressive array of resort style amenities including multiple indoor and outdoor pools, a lazy river, hot tubs, direct beach access, fitness center, dining options, and family friendly entertainment. Perfectly located in the heart of Daytona Beach, you're just steps from the Boardwalk, shopping, dining, nightlife, and year round events. Whether you're searching for a high performing investment or your own private beachfront retreat, this direct oceanfront 1 bedroom condo delivers exceptional value in a highly sought after location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1225698 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $532
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 751
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Community Structure, Covered, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Cable TV, Children's Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Management - Full Time, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 719
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dryer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Guest Suite, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1910 OCEAN WALK RESORT CONDO PER OR 4670 PGS 1341-1365 INC PER OR 4674 PG 0518 PER OR 7243 PGS 3549-3550 PER OR 7427 PGS 1271-1272 PER OR 7902 PG 4331 PER OR 8239 PG 3008 PER OR 8501 PG 3951
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5304-12-19-0100
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1910
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 1005, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$424,900.00 ($401.61 / sqft )

3051 Atlantic Avenue 1005 More Like This

Welcome to Oceans One, where oceanfront living meets timeless coastal elegance.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225388
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Atlantic Avenue 5020, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$373,000.00 ($298.40 / sqft )

3013 Atlantic Avenue 5020 More Like This

Gorgeous beach views and intracoastal views! This 2 2 is Fully furnished and ready for you to move in or have as an investment to rent it out! Granite countertops are featured in this open kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1111949
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 7nw, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$475,000.00 ($372.55 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 7nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular views from every room! This completely renovated spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath unit with open floor plan offers amazing vistas of the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway! An investor'

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.28 acres
  1. MLSID: 1115700
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 25nw, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$475,000.00

2625 Atlantic Avenue 25nw More Like This

Breathtaking views of the river and ocean that will leave you in awe, peck plaza 25nw the interior of this condo is adorned with beautiful furnishings, exuding a coastal vibe that creates a serene a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: 1124245
  2. Provided by Coastal Partners Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Atlantic Avenue 205, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$415,000.00 ($395.24 / sqft )

3601 Atlantic Avenue 205 More Like This

**TAKE A LOOK at this Desirable DIRECT OCEANFRONT condo located on the low 2nd floor with Excellent Views of the Atlantic Ocean. **UPGRADES includes luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, HVAC air co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1124325
  2. Provided by Triangle Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3647 Atlantic Avenue 702, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$399,399.00

3647 Atlantic Avenue 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Vacation Condominium at the Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores: Overview Sunglow Resort in Daytona Beach Shores features a direct oceanfront condominium located on a beautiful stretc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206067
  2. Provided by Innovation Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 Atlantic Avenue 2206, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$399,000.00 ($335.01 / sqft )

3051 Atlantic Avenue 2206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own a stunning PENTHOUSE with breathtaking views of the Ocean and Intracoastal waterway! Imagine waking up to the sights and sounds of the ocean waves every day, with a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: 1210140
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Atlantic Avenue 305, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$394,999.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

2828 Atlantic Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced to $394,999! Seller offering concession HOA fees paid through the remainder of 2026 with accepted offer. HOA includes building, grounds & pool maintenance, trash, laundry, basic cable a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: 1212528
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$370,000.00 ($304.03 / sqft )

2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104 More Like This

Direct oceanfront condo home with breathtaking ocean views can be yours! This fully furnished, upgraded home on the 11th floor sits on the pristine white sands of Daytona Beach Shores. This showstoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1212547
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Oceans West Boulevard 702, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$459,000.00

2 Oceans West Boulevard 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious Tranquility greets you as you enter 2 Oceans West. Imagine the Beautiful Sunrises and sunsets that await you each day gazing over the Atlantic Ocean and Intercoastal waterway from the 7th fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3.30 acres
  1. MLSID: 1214041
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin