Active
Property Photos
3209 Meleto Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  34. Image 34 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  35. Image 35 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  36. Image 36 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  37. Image 37 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  38. Image 38 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  39. Image 39 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  40. Image 40 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  41. Image 41 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  42. Image 42 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  43. Image 43 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  44. Image 44 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  45. Image 45 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  46. Image 46 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  47. Image 47 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  48. Image 48 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  49. Image 49 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  50. Image 50 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  51. Image 51 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  52. Image 52 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  53. Image 53 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  54. Image 54 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  55. Image 55 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  56. Image 56 For 3209 Meleto Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $439,000

Address: 3209 Meleto Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168

Description

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this beautiful 2017 home, meticulously maintained and in pristine condition, offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with elegant tray ceilings that add a touch of sophistication throughout. Gorgeous ceramic tile flows seamlessly through the main living areas, while plush carpeting provides comfort in each of the bedrooms. This thoughtfully designed home features an abundance of built in cabinetry in the flex room, pantry, closets, and laundry room, offering both style and functionality. The spacious open kitchen, complete with a large island, overlooks the dining area and flows effortlessly into the living room, creating the perfect space for entertaining or everyday living. Step outside to your screened in patio and unwind while taking in peaceful lake views, providing a serene and relaxing setting to enjoy Florida living at its finest. Additional features include hurricane shutters for added peace of mind and a two car garage with extra storage . Welcome to this beautiful 2017 home, meticulously maintained and in pristine condition, offering 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with elegant tray ceilings that add a touch of sophistication throughout. Gorgeous ceramic tile flows seamlessly through the main living areas, while plush carpeting provides comfort in each of the bedrooms. This thoughtfully designed home features an abundance of built in cabinetry in the flex room, pantry, closets, and laundry room, offering both style and functionality. The spacious open kitchen, complete with a large island, overlooks the dining area and flows effortlessly into the living room, creating the perfect space for entertaining or everyday living. Step outside to your screened in patio and unwind while taking in peaceful lake views, providing a serene and relaxing setting to enjoy Florida living at its finest. Additional features include hurricane shutters for added peace of mind and a two car garage with extra storage cabinetry. Located in the highly desirable Venetian Bay community, residents enjoy access to restaurants, a tiki bar, scenic walking paths, and beautifully maintained outdoor spaces. This is a home you will truly fall in love with move in ready and waiting for its new owner. Welcome home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1225750 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3209 Meleto Boulevard
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $439,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3069
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 950
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 8-17-33 LOT 5 VERANO AT VENETIAN BAY MB MB 57 PGS 5-13 INC PER OR 7227 PG 4483 PER OR 7466 PG 2378 PER OR 8740 PG 2392
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 7308-01-00-0050
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3322 Pino Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$474,900.00 ($129.65 / sqft )

3322 Pino Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the kind of home where everyday life feels a little more relaxed and a lot more beautiful. Tucked inside the sought after Venetian Bay community, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1831 Turnbull Lakes Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$485,000.00 ($152.13 / sqft )

1831 Turnbull Lakes Drive More Like This

Welcome to Turnbull Bay Country Club Estates! This beautifully maintained 3 bed/3bath lakefront home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Step inside to a very open floor plan that f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3188 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221693
  2. Provided by White Whale Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Sarah Nicole Way, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$479,000.00 ($146.84 / sqft )

335 Sarah Nicole Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The primary suite is a true private retreat, offering a secluded sanctuary with an exceptionally large walk in closet, ideal for a dressing room, wellness space, or personal lounge. Built by Meritage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222233
  2. Provided by EZ Choice Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2668 Neverland Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$429,000.00 ($132.16 / sqft )

2668 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Coastal Woods community, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a flexible layout with room to spread out and settle in comfortably. At the front of the home, a bonus room provides t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223725
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3365 Pegaso Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$449,900.00 ($128.51 / sqft )

3365 Pegaso Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Auction Property. Own a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in desirable Venetian Bay. From the moment you arrive, the covered front porch sets the tone for this inviting and relaxing home. W

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3501 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225532
  2. Provided by Calnan Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3121 Portofino Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$496,900.00 ($152.14 / sqft )

3121 Portofino Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this like new 4BR/3.5BA corner lot home in Venetian Bay! Built by Johnson Homes in 2022 and lightly used as a second residence, this home still feels brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3266 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158689
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 581 Moon Shell Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$500,000.00 ($139.47 / sqft )

581 Moon Shell Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Gourmet Kitchen | 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Pond View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bahama at 581 Moon Shell Circle in Ard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345902
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Coronado Cove Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$409,990.00 ($131.49 / sqft )

508 Coronado Cove Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Hayden floorplan offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,601 sq ft, and a 2 car garage. Features include a flex room, kitchen with island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a walk in p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372075
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 341 Hammond Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$479,900.00 ($121.25 / sqft )

341 Hammond Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Total Renovation on a Quiet Corner Lot! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence has been completely reimagined with a "down to the studs" transformation. This home offers ultimate peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3958 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375203
  2. Provided by JMO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact John Murdock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2289 Lake Preserve Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$429,990.00 ($137.91 / sqft )

2289 Lake Preserve Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Oak Leaf Preserve presents the Hayden. This amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept layout. The kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398954
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin