Active
Property Photos
1139 Roberts Street
  1. Image 1 For 1139 Roberts Street
  2. Image 2 For 1139 Roberts Street
  3. Image 3 For 1139 Roberts Street
  4. Image 4 For 1139 Roberts Street
  5. Image 5 For 1139 Roberts Street
  6. Image 6 For 1139 Roberts Street
  7. Image 7 For 1139 Roberts Street
  8. Image 8 For 1139 Roberts Street
  9. Image 9 For 1139 Roberts Street
  10. Image 10 For 1139 Roberts Street
  11. Image 11 For 1139 Roberts Street
  12. Image 12 For 1139 Roberts Street
  13. Image 13 For 1139 Roberts Street
  14. Image 14 For 1139 Roberts Street
  15. Image 15 For 1139 Roberts Street
  16. Image 16 For 1139 Roberts Street
  17. Image 17 For 1139 Roberts Street
  18. Image 18 For 1139 Roberts Street
  19. Image 19 For 1139 Roberts Street
  20. Image 20 For 1139 Roberts Street
  21. Image 21 For 1139 Roberts Street
  22. Image 22 For 1139 Roberts Street
  23. Image 23 For 1139 Roberts Street
  24. Image 24 For 1139 Roberts Street
  25. Image 25 For 1139 Roberts Street
  26. Image 26 For 1139 Roberts Street
  27. Image 27 For 1139 Roberts Street
  28. Image 28 For 1139 Roberts Street
  29. Image 29 For 1139 Roberts Street
  30. Image 30 For 1139 Roberts Street
  31. Image 31 For 1139 Roberts Street
  32. Image 32 For 1139 Roberts Street
  33. Image 33 For 1139 Roberts Street
  34. Image 34 For 1139 Roberts Street
  35. Image 35 For 1139 Roberts Street
  36. Image 36 For 1139 Roberts Street
  37. Image 37 For 1139 Roberts Street
  38. Image 38 For 1139 Roberts Street
  39. Image 39 For 1139 Roberts Street
  40. Image 40 For 1139 Roberts Street
  41. Image 41 For 1139 Roberts Street
  42. Image 42 For 1139 Roberts Street
  43. Image 43 For 1139 Roberts Street
  44. Image 44 For 1139 Roberts Street
  45. Image 45 For 1139 Roberts Street
  46. Image 46 For 1139 Roberts Street
  47. Image 47 For 1139 Roberts Street
  48. Image 48 For 1139 Roberts Street
  49. Image 49 For 1139 Roberts Street
  50. Image 50 For 1139 Roberts Street
  51. Image 51 For 1139 Roberts Street
  52. Image 52 For 1139 Roberts Street
  53. Image 53 For 1139 Roberts Street
  54. Image 54 For 1139 Roberts Street
  55. Image 55 For 1139 Roberts Street
  56. Image 56 For 1139 Roberts Street
  57. Image 57 For 1139 Roberts Street
  58. Image 58 For 1139 Roberts Street
  59. Image 59 For 1139 Roberts Street
  60. Image 60 For 1139 Roberts Street
  61. Image 61 For 1139 Roberts Street
  62. Image 62 For 1139 Roberts Street
  63. Image 63 For 1139 Roberts Street
  64. Image 64 For 1139 Roberts Street
  65. Image 65 For 1139 Roberts Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $489,000

Address: 1139 Roberts Street, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

Description

POOL HOME HALF ACRE LOT BOAT/RV FRIENDLY FLEX SPACE POTENTIAL Welcome to your private slice of Florida living in highly desirable Tomoka Estates where space, flexibility, and lifestyle come together. Situated on nearly acre, this property offers a rare combination of privacy, functionality, and room to grow perfect for those who need space for boats, RVs, or simply want to enjoy wide open living. From the moment you arrive, the circular driveway and extended parking set the tone, offering convenience and curb appeal. Inside, the home opens up to a versatile layout featuring both a living room and family room ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or creating separate living spaces. The updated kitchen (2022) showcases modern appliances, sleek finishes, and a layout designed for everyday living and hosting. Step outside and experience your own retreat a fully screened saltwater pool, perfect for year round enjoyment, surrounded by a massive fenced backyard (2024) that delivers a true "country feel" while still being close to everything. One of the standout features is the flexible floor plan. Originally designed as a 4 bedroom home, part of the space was converted to expand the garage but it can easily be reverted. This area already includes a 21x13 room, en suite bath, and loft, making it ideal for a private owner's suite, guest quarters, or in law setup. Major Updates & Highlights: " Saltwater screened pool | Pump replaced 2022 " Roof 2017 | HVAC 2015 | Water Heater 2021 " Water Softener 2024 | Septic 2022 " Oversized garage + extended parking for all your toys " Private community boat ramp access " Expansive fenced yard with endless possibilities This is not your typical home this is a property built for lifestyle, flexibility, and future potential. Opportunities like this in Tomoka Estates don't come around often. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1225890 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1139 Roberts Street
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 2892
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Garage, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Other, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Guest Suite, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Legal Description: LOT 10 BLK 12 TOMOKA ESTATES UNIT 2 MB 11 PGS 216-217 INC PER OR 4221 PG 2231 PER OR 8051 PG 3793 PER OR 8225 PG 1234
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4238-05-12-0100
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 21
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7 Fernery Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$475,000.00 ($150.75 / sqft )

7 Fernery Trail More Like This

Imagine yourself in this beautifully maintained, original owner brick home. New roof being installed soon. Nestled on a peaceful cul de sac street in a charming neighborhood, this residence boasts 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3151 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1213596
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Monaghan Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$465,000.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

2840 Monaghan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Appraisal value $503K Instant Equity!! Almost New But Even Better! Modern Elegance in Halifax Plantation. Welcome to 2840 Monaghan Dr, Ormond Beach built in 2023 by DR Horton. The Robinson model bl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1213612
  2. Provided by Lifestyle Realty Group Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 281 Sunset Point Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$449,000.00 ($136.85 / sqft )

281 Sunset Point Drive More Like This

Assumable 4.125 FHA + Offering $5,000 for closing costs or rate buy down with acceptable offer. 5 BDR/3 LIVING ROOMS + on water!! Large fenced yard sits on a pond with fountain and has irrigation spr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216589
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 71 St Andrews Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$500,000.00 ($141.88 / sqft )

71 St Andrews Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home in the Tomoka Oaks Country Club Estates offers nearly 2,500 square feet of stylish, move in ready living. Nestled on a spacious lot with matu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219753
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Adrian Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$545,000.00 ($150.97 / sqft )

3034 Adrian Drive Reduced More Like This

Discover this 4 bed, 3 bath home in Halifax Plantation with 2,641 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The moment you walk in, the open layout draws you in with clean sightlines, modern

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220234
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Cypress View Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$490,000.00 ($166.89 / sqft )

2 Cypress View Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Featuring the primary bedroom on the main level with his and hers walk in closets, this beautifully updated home invites you in with a sense of ease and comfort from the moment you arrive. Step inside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220325
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Carrington Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$445,000.00 ($125.60 / sqft )

15 Carrington Lane More Like This

Luxury Talaquah Home in Ormond Beach!! This Beautiful Home is almost 3000 Sq ft 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms. Extremely Large Master Suite with walk in closets and spa like bathroom. Recently updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220494
  2. Provided by FAME Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Pergola Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$444,000.00 ($138.40 / sqft )

171 Pergola Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 171 Pergola Place, a beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home offering modern finishes, flexible living spaces, and a truly beautiful waterfront backyard setting in Ormond Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221895
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Roble Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$460,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

114 Roble Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisitely updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers refined comfort and an exceptional lifestyle setting. Upon entry, you're welcomed by a bright, expansive open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222563
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 71 Carriage Creek Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$450,000.00 ($146.48 / sqft )

71 Carriage Creek Way More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home located in the amazing gated community of Breakaway Trails! This spacious and inviting home offers waterfront views of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223097
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin