Active
Property Photos
7 Katrinas Drive
  1. Image 1 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  2. Image 2 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  3. Image 3 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  4. Image 4 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  5. Image 5 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  6. Image 6 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  7. Image 7 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  8. Image 8 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  9. Image 9 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  10. Image 10 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  11. Image 11 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  12. Image 12 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  13. Image 13 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  14. Image 14 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  15. Image 15 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  16. Image 16 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  17. Image 17 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  18. Image 18 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  19. Image 19 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  20. Image 20 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  21. Image 21 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  22. Image 22 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  23. Image 23 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  24. Image 24 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  25. Image 25 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  26. Image 26 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  27. Image 27 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  28. Image 28 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  29. Image 29 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  30. Image 30 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  31. Image 31 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  32. Image 32 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  33. Image 33 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  34. Image 34 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  35. Image 35 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  36. Image 36 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  37. Image 37 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  38. Image 38 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  39. Image 39 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  40. Image 40 For 7 Katrinas Drive
  41. Image 41 For 7 Katrinas Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $485,000

Address: 7 Katrinas Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

Description

Located in one of the most desirable and quiet neighborhoods in Ormond Beach, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and Florida lifestyle living. Imagine starting your mornings in the screened pool area with coffee in hand, watching the sunlight dance across the pool water, and ending your evenings in the same peaceful space, unwinding after a long day. Inside, the thoughtfully designed layout just makes sense. The spacious and modern primary suite is privately situated on one side of the home and features beautiful tray ceilings, dual walk in closets, and a fully updated primary bathroom designed for comfort and style. On the opposite side of the home, two guest bedrooms provide privacy for family and visitors alike. The open living areas create a natural flow that feels connected while still allowing everyone their own space when needed. Whether you're entertaining friends, spending time with family, or simply enjoying a quiet evening at home, this property adapts effortlessly to the way you live. This home also features newer windows and doors, complemented by beautiful plantation shutters on the front of the house and blinds throughout. For added peace of mind, the roof, AC system, and water heater have all been updated in recent years. What truly sets this home apart is how everything comes together the desirable split bedroom floor plan, peaceful pool views, and sliding glass doors that seamlessly connect the indoor living spaces to the expansive outdoor retreat. It's the kind of home where you naturally spend more time outside, more time relaxing, and more time appreciating where you live. Conveniently located close to the beach, shopping, and dining, yet tucked away enough to feel like your own private escape, this home offers the best of both worlds. This isn't just a house it's the kind of place you'll look forward to coming home to every single day.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1226246 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7 Katrinas Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2895
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 440
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 95 COQUINA POINT MB 43 PGS 40-41 PER OR 4595 PG 0898 PER OR 6983 PG 0517 PER OR 7574 PG 2520-2521
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4229-02-00-0950
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7 Fernery Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$475,000.00 ($150.75 / sqft )

7 Fernery Trail More Like This

Imagine yourself in this beautifully maintained, original owner brick home. New roof being installed soon. Nestled on a peaceful cul de sac street in a charming neighborhood, this residence boasts 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3151 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1213596
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Monaghan Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$465,000.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

2840 Monaghan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Appraisal value $503K Instant Equity!! Almost New But Even Better! Modern Elegance in Halifax Plantation. Welcome to 2840 Monaghan Dr, Ormond Beach built in 2023 by DR Horton. The Robinson model bl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1213612
  2. Provided by Lifestyle Realty Group Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 281 Sunset Point Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$449,000.00 ($136.85 / sqft )

281 Sunset Point Drive More Like This

Assumable 4.125 FHA + Offering $5,000 for closing costs or rate buy down with acceptable offer. 5 BDR/3 LIVING ROOMS + on water!! Large fenced yard sits on a pond with fountain and has irrigation spr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216589
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 River Oak Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$439,000.00 ($151.02 / sqft )

800 River Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Ormond Beach living in this beautifully updated, move in ready home in the sought after N. Beach Street community. Efficiency is built into the lifestyle here, as the full house

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219568
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 71 St Andrews Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$500,000.00 ($141.88 / sqft )

71 St Andrews Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home in the Tomoka Oaks Country Club Estates offers nearly 2,500 square feet of stylish, move in ready living. Nestled on a spacious lot with matu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219753
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Adrian Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$545,000.00 ($150.97 / sqft )

3034 Adrian Drive Reduced More Like This

Discover this 4 bed, 3 bath home in Halifax Plantation with 2,641 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The moment you walk in, the open layout draws you in with clean sightlines, modern

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220234
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Cypress View Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$490,000.00 ($166.89 / sqft )

2 Cypress View Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Featuring the primary bedroom on the main level with his and hers walk in closets, this beautifully updated home invites you in with a sense of ease and comfort from the moment you arrive. Step inside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220325
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Carrington Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$445,000.00 ($125.60 / sqft )

15 Carrington Lane More Like This

Luxury Talaquah Home in Ormond Beach!! This Beautiful Home is almost 3000 Sq ft 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms. Extremely Large Master Suite with walk in closets and spa like bathroom. Recently updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220494
  2. Provided by FAME Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Pergola Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$444,000.00 ($138.40 / sqft )

171 Pergola Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 171 Pergola Place, a beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home offering modern finishes, flexible living spaces, and a truly beautiful waterfront backyard setting in Ormond Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221895
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Roble Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$460,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

114 Roble Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisitely updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers refined comfort and an exceptional lifestyle setting. Upon entry, you're welcomed by a bright, expansive open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222563
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin